US OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • EVERETT CAMERON
40.35a
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
38.25a
3
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • Dennis Mills
38.00a
4
33' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
36.80a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
34.00a
6
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
32.55a
7
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
32.10a
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
30.00a
9
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
26.30a
10
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
25.60a
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
  • BARRY BIERSTEDT
  • Jason McAlister
  • Mike Dunning
25.00a
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • Carson Shingleton
24.05a
13
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
23.95a
14
32' Wellcraft / Suzuki
  • SCOTT JENNINGS
  • CHANCE SULLIVAN
21.45a
15
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
20.80a
16
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Hunter Moore
  • Dan Kelly
20.75a
17
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • David Bounds
20.20a
18
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
19.90a
19
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JAMES HAMMONDS JR.
  • DAN CLARK
  • Macy Strickland
19.70a
20
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
  • Will Akers
  • Kody Culpepper
18.85a
21
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Gardner Welty
  • Nicole Skipper
18.10a
22
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • NORMAN HOLT
17.40a
23
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Carr
  • David Clem
  • Jeffrey Masnick
16.75a
24
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
15.55a
25
35' Contender / Mercury
  • WARD WHITFIELD
15.45a
26
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • William Gainey
  • BRIAN HUDSON
  • Emily Gainey
14.55a
27
30' Robalo / Yamaha
  • Gary Ballard
  • Leah Ballard
14.30a
28
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • CORY JONES
  • Bryant Hogan
14.10a
29
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
13.90a
30
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
  • Jillian Baker
13.50a
31
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
10.45a
32
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
0.00a
33
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Craig Lucas
  • Michelle Lucas
0.00a
34
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
  • Brock Alexander
0.00a
35
31' Martago / Yamaha
  • Kim Cauthen
0.00a
36
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • Michael Brown
  • Anna Moyer
0.00a
37
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Jess Fisher
  • FREDDIE TRAVIS
  • McIver Windham
  • Holly Fisher
0.00a
38
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
0.00a
39
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00a
40
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
0.00a
41
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • WILLIAM GOSS
0.00a
42
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • William Adams
  • Phil Elam
0.00a
43
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00a
44
42' Freeman / Mercury
  • DR. KENDALL SUH
0.00a
45
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a
46
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
0.00a
47
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
  • Cameron Rhue
  • Bryan Haddock
0.00a
48
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
0.00a
49
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
0.00a
50
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • Alan Ambrose
  • Natalie Ambrose
0.00a
51
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RANDALL EDENS
0.00a
52
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
  • Kyle Stone
  • Josh Benton
0.00a
53
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
0.00a
54
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • James Wetter
  • Matthew Helm
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
  • Mitchell Pigg
  • Bradley Flowe
45.00a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Michael Todd Jones
  • Brenda Cooper
36.05a
3
23' Ken Craft / Suzuki
  • Jeff Lewis
29.80a
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
27.05a
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
26.55a
6
26' Sea Fox / Yahama
  • Jason May
24.90a
7
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
24.35a
8
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
  • Kyli Strickland
23.80a
9
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
22.55a
10
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
18.80a
11
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • James Cooper
  • TIMOTHY HENLEY
  • David Stultz
14.40a
12
24' Sea Craft / Johnson
  • James Reeves
0.00a
13
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
0.00a
14
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ANDREW PEPSNY
0.00a
15
23' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00a
16
27' Contender / Evinrude
  • DUANE SMITH
  • Julie Smith
0.00a
17
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
0.00a
18
26' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • Chad Armstrong
  • Thomas Jones
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
Carson Shingleton
24.05a1
2
31' Contender / Mercury
Macy Strickland
19.70a1
3
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
18.80a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
23.80a1
2
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
23.80a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
17.40a1
4
30' Robalo / Yamaha
Leah Ballard
14.30a1
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
0.00a1
6
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a1
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
0.00a1
8
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Brock Alexander
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Contender / Mercury
HOLLY Mullins
36.80a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
36.05a1
3
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
32.10a1
4
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kyli Strickland
23.80a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Nicole Skipper
18.10a1
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
17.40a1
7
27' Contender / Suzuki
Emily Gainey
14.55a1
8
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
13.90a1
9
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Jillian Baker
13.50a1
10
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
0.00a1
11
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Michelle Lucas
0.00a1
12
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00a1
13
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
JILL HICKS
0.00a1
14
31' Fountain / Mercury
Anna Moyer
0.00a1
15
27' Contender / Evinrude
Julie Smith
0.00a1
16
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Holly Fisher
0.00a1
17
36' Invincible / Mercury
Natalie Ambrose
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
EVERETT CAMERON
40.35a1
2
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
38.00a1
3
33' Contender / Mercury
GEORGE MULLINS
36.80a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
36.05a1
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
36.05a1
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
36.05a1
7
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
32.55a1
8
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
32.10a1
9
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
30.00a1
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
30.00a1
11
23' Ken Craft / Suzuki
Jeff Lewis
29.80a1
12
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
27.05a1
13
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
27.05a1
14
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
25.60a1
15
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
25.60a1
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
24.05a1
17
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DEAN SPATHOLT
23.95a1
18
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
20.75a1
19
31' Contender / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
19.90a1
20
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
18.80a1
21
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Gardner Welty
18.10a1
22
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Carr
16.75a1
23
28' Privateer / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
15.55a1
24
35' Contender / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
15.45a1
25
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
14.40a1
26
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Al Davis
14.10a1
27
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
13.90a1
28
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
13.50a1
29
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
10.45a1
30
31' Fountain / Mercury
Michael Brown
0.00a1
31
39' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
0.00a1
32
31' Fountain / Mercury
Anna Moyer
0.00a1
33
24' Sea Craft / Johnson
James Reeves
0.00a1
34
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Tony Alexander
0.00a1
35
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
McIver Windham
0.00a1
36
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
0.00a1
37
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00a1
38
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
0.00a1
39
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
0.00a1
40
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
BRETT BARNES
0.00a1
41
42' Freeman / Mercury
DR. KENDALL SUH
0.00a1
42
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00a1
43
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00a1
44
34' Fountain / Mercury
James Wetter
0.00a1
45
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
0.00a1
46
34' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1
47
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1
48
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
FREDDIE TRAVIS
0.00a1
49
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
27.05a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
JOHN SIMS
25.00a1
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Carr
16.75a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1