JAMES ISLAND YACHT CLUB KING MACKEREL & INSHORE FISHING TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • ELVIS MATZELLE
  • Morgan Hewitt III
35.95a
2
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • Wilson Smith
26.25a
3
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID HARTNESS
  • WILLS HARTNESS
  • RANDY WIRTH
  • Frank Moses
26.05a
4
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Tommy faye Rogers
25.05a
5
30' Contender / Suzuki
  • MACI DEAN
  • Baylee Dean
  • Aaron OBrien
24.20a
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT OLSEN
  • ANDREW OLSEN
23.20a
7
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HENSLEY
  • CHRISTIE HENSLEY
21.75a
8
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES WARNER
  • Cayson Warner
  • RICHARD WARNER
  • Kyle Lamb
  • Tommy Murray
  • Penn Warner
  • Thomas Price
  • Avery Price
16.55a
9
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • KEITH POWELL
15.45a
10
28' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Kelly Madden
  • CHAD SULLIVAN
  • CHANCE SULLIVAN
  • TONYA COOK
  • PEYTON SULLIVAN
14.40a
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • George Tangalos
0.00a
12
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIEN BETHARDS
  • Matthew Thibeault
  • Paul Long
  • chris tierney
  • Brett Bowden
0.00a
13
32' Sea Fox / 600
  • Charles Grant
  • Trey Senn
0.00a
14
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Jess Fisher
  • FREDDIE TRAVIS
  • Lee Rowland
  • Holly Fisher
  • Christopher TINDALL
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE FISHER
  • Brunson Miller
  • Hawkins Schirmer
28.60a
2
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Vernon odum
0.00a
3
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
  • JILL HICKS
  • KENT DAVIS
0.00a
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HAMNER
  • CHRIS HAMNER
0.00a
5
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Wilson Smith
26.25a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Penn Warner
16.55a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Cayson Warner
16.55a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Avery Price
16.55a1
3
28' Regulator / Yamaha
PEYTON SULLIVAN
14.40a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
Tommy faye Rogers
25.05a1
2
36' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTIE HENSLEY
21.75a1
3
28' Regulator / Yamaha
TONYA COOK
14.40a1
4
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Holly Fisher
0.00a1
5
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
JILL HICKS
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DAVID HARTNESS
26.05a1
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
Tommy faye Rogers
25.05a1
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD WARNER
16.55a1
4
38' Fountain / Mercury
KEITH POWELL
15.45a1
5
28' Regulator / Yamaha
Kelly Madden
14.40a1
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
MARK HAMNER
0.00a1
7
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
FREDDIE TRAVIS
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT OLSEN
23.20a1