JOLLY MON KING MACKERAL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
31.95a
2
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
31.75a
3
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
28.70a
4
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
27.40a
5
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
26.90a
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
23.70a
7
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
21.75a
8
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
21.40a
9
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
20.90a
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Calvin Springs
19.90a
11
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
19.70a
12
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
18.90a
13
44' Contender / Yamaha
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
18.75a
14
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • CORY JONES
  • Bryant Hogan
17.45a
15
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
15.30a
16
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • PERRY LINDSAY
  • RYAN MCDADE
  • CLINT LONG
14.45a
17
  • Dexter Weatherford
  • Marty Weatherford
13.90a
18
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • PATTI HUGHES
  • Kyle Stone
12.55a
19
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
11.45a
20
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Gardner Welty
  • Steven Welty
  • MIchael Welty
11.25a
21
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • MJ Miller
10.45a
22
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
10.30a
23
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
  • Jillian Baker
10.05a
24
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
9.30a
25
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
  • DAVID HAYNES, JR.
  • Rodney Myers
  • Russell Spatholt
  • Greg SPATHOLT
0.00a
26
29' Pro Line / Mercury
  • Chris Vaughn
  • Kole Kaiser
  • Zac Kaiser
0.00a
27
27' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STEVENS
  • Rebecca Stevens
  • Fletcher Bazemore
  • Adam Goodwin
0.00a
28
33' Onslow Bay
  • Nathan Wright
  • wayne crisco
0.00a
29
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Darren Stevenson
0.00a
30
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a
31
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • Carson Shingleton
0.00a
32
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
  • BARRY BIERSTEDT
  • Jason McAlister
  • Mike Dunning
0.00a
33
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00a
34
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
0.00a
35
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • ADAM NIXON
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
  • CALEB NIXON
  • Crystal Nixon
  • alexis long
0.00a
36
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
0.00a
37
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
0.00a
38
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
0.00a
39
26' Grady White
  • LESLIE MERRITT
  • Adam Merritt
  • Thomas Merritt
0.00a
40
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • Alan Ambrose
  • Natalie Ambrose
0.00a
41
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
0.00a
42
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a
43
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • Matthew Helm
  • Nathan Ingram
  • Clyde Condrey
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
34.50a
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Keith Wood
  • Cayden Wood
26.85a
3
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
17.45a
4
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
16.80a
5
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
14.60a
6
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
13.85a
7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
12.50a
8
26' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • Chad Armstrong
  • Matt Jones
  • Thomas Jones
10.25a
9
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Brenda Cooper
0.00a
10
24.5' Key West
  • Richard Wareham
0.00a
11
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
  • Tucker Hobbs
0.00a
12
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • James Cooper
  • David Stultz
0.00a
13
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
  • Mitchell Pigg
  • Bradley Flowe
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RIGGS EDENS
27.40a1
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
Cayden Wood
26.85a1
3
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
17.45a1
4
26' Grady White
Thomas Merritt
0.00a1
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
0.00a1
6
36' Invincible / Mercury
alexis long
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
26.90a1
2
37' Freeman / Mercury
Bennett Canady
19.70a1
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
13.85a1
4
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
13.85a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
11.45a1
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
10.30a1
7
29' Pro Line / Mercury
Zac Kaiser
0.00a1
8
29' Pro Line / Mercury
Kole Kaiser
0.00a1
9
36' Invincible / Mercury
CALEB NIXON
0.00a1
10
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
18.90a1
2
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
PATTI HUGHES
12.55a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
11.45a1
4
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Jillian Baker
10.05a1
5
33' Contender / Yamaha
HOLLY Mullins
9.30a1
6
27' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Rebecca Stevens
0.00a1
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
0.00a1
8
36' Invincible / Mercury
Crystal Nixon
0.00a1
9
36' Invincible / Mercury
Natalie Ambrose
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
28.70a1
2
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
GEORGE EDENS
27.40a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
BRETT BARNES
21.40a1
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
20.90a1
5
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
18.90a1
6
44' Contender / Yamaha
PATRICK BELLAMY
18.75a1
7
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Al Davis
17.45a1
8
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
17.45a1
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
15.30a1
10
36' Invincible / Mercury
PERRY LINDSAY
14.45a1
11
Marty Weatherford
13.90a1
12
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
WILLIAM HUGHES
12.55a1
13
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
PATTI HUGHES
12.55a1
14
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
12.50a1
15
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
12.50a1
16
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Gardner Welty
11.25a1
17
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
10.45a1
18
39' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
10.45a1
19
39' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
10.45a1
20
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
10.30a1
21
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
10.30a1
22
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
10.05a1
23
33' Contender / Yamaha
GEORGE MULLINS
9.30a1
24
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a1
25
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00a1
26
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1
27
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
0.00a1
28
38' Fountain / Mercury
Clyde Condrey
0.00a1
29
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DEAN SPATHOLT
0.00a1
30
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
0.00a1
31
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
0.00a1
32
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
0.00a1
33
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00a1
34
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
0.00a1
35
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
0.00a1
36
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
0.00a1
37
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SCOTT PARSONS
0.00a1
38
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
0.00a1
39
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00a1
40
26' Grady White
LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
29' Pro Line / Mercury
Chris Vaughn
0.00a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
JOHN SIMS
0.00a1