RUMBLE IN THE JUNGLE KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
37.85a
2
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
32.73a
3
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
31.93a
4
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
29.95a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
27.97a
6
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • Alan Ambrose
  • Natalie Ambrose
27.79a
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
27.20a
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
  • David Bounds
26.88a
9
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
  • DAVID HAYNES, JR.
26.55a
10
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
26.08a
11
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • Dennis Mills
23.01a
12
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • WILLIAM GOSS
22.58a
13
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • Madison Ambrose
22.17a
14
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
21.31a
15
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • William Adams
  • Phil Elam
20.89a
16
26' Grady White / Yamaha
  • LESLIE MERRITT
  • Adam Merritt
  • Thomas Merritt
20.61a
17
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
  • BARRY BIERSTEDT
  • Jason McAlister
  • Mike Dunning
20.23a
18
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
19.56a
19
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
18.30a
20
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
18.20a
21
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
18.12a
22
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JAMES H. ROBERTS II
  • DAN CLARK
17.52a
23
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
15.18a
24
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • JEREMY NEWTON
13.92a
25
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
13.10a
26
44' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
12.18a
27
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • Wilson Smith
0.00a
28
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Darren Stevenson
0.00a
29
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Bonner Herring
0.00a
30
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
0.00a
31
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
0.00a
32
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Gardner Welty
0.00a
33
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • NORMAN HOLT
0.00a
34
33' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
0.00a
35
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
0.00a
36
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
0.00a
37
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • Matthew Helm
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
  • James Wetter
  • Elliott Estes
0.00a
38
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
0.00a
39
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00a
40
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • William Earl Stokes
  • Steven Monroe
  • Lamar Cliatt
0.00a
41
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
0.00a
42
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Craig Lucas
  • Michelle Lucas
0.00a
43
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • PERRY LINDSAY
  • RYAN MCDADE
  • CLINT LONG
0.00a
44
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
31.08a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Michael Todd Jones
  • Brenda Cooper
27.45a
3
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Will Lilly
  • Scotty Baldwin
  • Anthony Bristow
24.95a
4
25' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Kyli Strickland
24.15a
5
26' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • Chad Armstrong
  • Thomas Jones
24.14a
6
25' Contender / Yamaha
23.93a
7
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
21.84a
8
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
21.59a
9
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Keith Wood
17.86a
10
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
0.00a
11
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW COX
0.00a
12
24' Key West
  • Richard Wareham
0.00a
13
25' Sea Fox / Mercury
  • SHANE HICKS
0.00a
14
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • James Cooper
  • TIMOTHY HENLEY
  • David Stultz
0.00a
15
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
  • Madden Ward
0.00a
16
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
0.00a
17
23' Regulator / Yamaha
0.00a
18
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
31.08a1
2
26' Grady White / Yamaha
Thomas Merritt
20.61a1
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
Carson Shingleton
18.20a1
4
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RIGGS EDENS
13.92a1
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Wilson Smith
0.00a1
6
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Madden Ward
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
24.15a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
20.89a1
3
36' Invincible / Mercury
BRANDON CHASE COLEMAN
15.18a1
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Invincible / Mercury
Natalie Ambrose
27.79a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
27.45a1
3
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kyli Strickland
24.15a1
4
31' Contender / Mercury
Madison Ambrose
22.17a1
5
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
13.10a1
6
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
0.00a1
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
0.00a1
8
33' Contender / Mercury
HOLLY Mullins
0.00a1
9
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Michelle Lucas
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
37.85a1
2
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
31.08a1
3
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
29.95a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
27.45a1
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
27.45a1
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
27.45a1
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
27.20a1
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
27.20a1
9
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DEAN SPATHOLT
26.55a1
10
28' Privateer / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
26.08a1
11
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
23.01a1
12
31' Contender / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
22.17a1
13
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
20.89a1
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
20.89a1
15
26' Grady White / Yamaha
LESLIE MERRITT
20.61a1
16
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
19.56a1
17
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
19.56a1
18
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
15.18a1
19
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
GEORGE EDENS
13.92a1
20
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
13.10a1
21
44' Contender / Yamaha
PATRICK BELLAMY
12.18a1
22
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
0.00a1
23
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Lamar Cliatt
0.00a1
24
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Gardner Welty
0.00a1
25
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
0.00a1
26
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
0.00a1
27
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1
28
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
0.00a1
29
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
0.00a1
30
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
0.00a1
31
38' Fountain / Mercury
James Wetter
0.00a1
32
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1
33
39' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
0.00a1
34
33' Contender / Mercury
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00a1
35
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1
36
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
0.00a1
37
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
BRETT BARNES
0.00a1
38
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
0.00a1
39
36' Invincible / Mercury
PERRY LINDSAY
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
JOHN SIMS
20.23a1
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
0.00a1