Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • Alan Ambrose
  • Natalie Ambrose
35.70a
2
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • Madison Ambrose
35.45a
3
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
34.45a
4
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
31.90a
5
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
31.55a
6
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
29.90a
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
27.80a
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
  • BARRY BIERSTEDT
  • Jason McAlister
  • Mike Dunning
27.30a
9
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
  • DAVID HAYNES, JR.
26.60a
10
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
  • NORMAN HOLT
25.35a
11
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Gardner Welty
  • Nicole Skipper
25.25a
12
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Darren Stevenson
  • George Cooper
24.05a
13
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
24.00a
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
23.75a
15
33' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
23.50a
16
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
22.55a
17
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
22.30a
18
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
  • TRENTON BAKER
  • Jillian Baker
22.20a
19
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • Dennis Mills
21.15a
20
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
20.95a
21
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
20.45a
22
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
20.45a
23
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
18.85a
24
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • William Adams
  • Phil Elam
16.80a
25
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • James Wetter
  • Matthew Helm
15.80a
26
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
13.90a
27
30' Robalo / Yamaha
  • Gary Ballard
  • Leah Ballard
10.20a
28
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a
29
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JAMES HAMMONDS JR.
  • JAMES H. ROBERTS II
0.00a
30
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • CORY JONES
  • Bryant Hogan
0.00a
31
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Craig Lucas
  • Michelle Lucas
0.00a
32
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Dwayne Hogue
  • Brock Alexander
0.00a
33
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00a
34
27' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STEVENS
  • Rebecca Stevens
  • Fletcher Bazemore
0.00a
35
44' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
0.00a
36
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a
37
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Carr
  • David Clem
0.00a
38
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • Christopher Gaddy
  • JEREMY NEWTON
  • Mark Freeman
0.00a
39
26' Grady White / Yamaha
  • LESLIE MERRITT
  • Adam Merritt
  • Thomas Merritt
0.00a
40
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
39.20a
2
25' Whitewater / Yamaha
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
32.00a
3
26' Sea Fox / Yahama
  • Jason May
25.80a
4
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
23.05a
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
20.85a
6
25' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
  • Kyli Strickland
18.85a
7
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
  • Madden Ward
15.85a
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Michael Todd Jones
  • Brenda Cooper
14.45a
9
23.5' Ken Craft / Suzuki
  • Brian Dousharm
  • Jeff Lewis
  • Robert Horne
13.45a
10
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Will Lilly
  • Scotty Baldwin
12.35a
11
23.5' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Benji Brasington
  • Abbie Brasington
  • Ansleigh Brasington
0.00a
12
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
  • GARY WATERS
  • TED KALNEN
0.00a
13
26' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • Chad Armstrong
  • Thomas Jones
0.00a
14
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • TIMOTHY HENLEY
  • James Cooper
  • David Stultz
0.00a
15
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
  • Mitchell Pigg
0.00a
16
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
20.85a1
2
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Madden Ward
15.85a1
3
23.5' Sportsman / Yamaha
Ansleigh Brasington
0.00a1
4
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RIGGS EDENS
0.00a1
5
26' Grady White / Yamaha
Thomas Merritt
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
25.35a1
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
23.75a1
3
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
18.85a1
4
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
18.85a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
16.80a1
6
30' Robalo / Yamaha
Leah Ballard
10.20a1
7
23.5' Sportsman / Yamaha
Abbie Brasington
0.00a1
8
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a1
9
33' Onslow Bay
Brock Alexander
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Invincible / Mercury
Natalie Ambrose
35.70a1
2
31' Contender / Mercury
Madison Ambrose
35.45a1
3
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
31.55a1
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
25.35a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Nicole Skipper
25.25a1
6
33' Contender / Mercury
HOLLY Mullins
23.50a1
7
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Jillian Baker
22.20a1
8
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kyli Strickland
18.85a1
9
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
14.45a1
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
11
27' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Rebecca Stevens
0.00a1
12
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Michelle Lucas
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
35.45a1
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
34.45a1
3
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
31.55a1
4
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DEAN SPATHOLT
26.60a1
5
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Gardner Welty
25.25a1
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
George Cooper
24.05a1
7
33' Contender / Mercury
GEORGE MULLINS
23.50a1
8
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
22.30a1
9
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
22.20a1
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
21.15a1
11
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
21.15a1
12
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
20.95a1
13
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
20.95a1
14
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
20.85a1
15
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
20.45a1
16
39' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
20.45a1
17
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
BRETT BARNES
20.45a1
18
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
20.45a1
19
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
18.85a1
20
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
16.80a1
21
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
16.80a1
22
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
15.80a1
23
38' Fountain / Mercury
James Wetter
15.80a1
24
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
14.45a1
25
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
14.45a1
26
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
14.45a1
27
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
13.90a1
28
23.5' Ken Craft / Suzuki
Jeff Lewis
13.45a1
29
23.5' Ken Craft / Suzuki
Brian Dousharm
13.45a1
30
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Al Davis
0.00a1
31
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
TED KALNEN
0.00a1
32
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
GARY WATERS
0.00a1
33
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
0.00a1
34
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1
35
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
0.00a1
36
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Carr
0.00a1
37
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
0.00a1
38
44' Contender / Yamaha
PATRICK BELLAMY
0.00a1
39
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
GEORGE EDENS
0.00a1
40
26' Grady White / Yamaha
LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a1
41
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
0.00a1
42
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
43
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
JOHN SIMS
27.30a1
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Robert Carr
0.00a1