EAST COAST GOT EM ON KING MACKEREL CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
36.55a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
34.00a
3
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT PEELE
33.60a
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
31.00a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
30.60a
6
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • PERRY LINDSAY
  • CLINT LONG
  • RYAN MCDADE
29.45a
7
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
  • RIGGS EDENS
  • JEREMY NEWTON
  • Mark Freeman
29.45a
8
27' Contender / Evinrude
  • DUANE SMITH
  • Julie Smith
28.30a
9
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Gardner Welty
  • Steven Welty
  • MIchael Welty
  • Nicole Skipper
27.35a
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
27.35a
11
37' Freeman / Mercury
  • Scott Canady
  • Matt Canady
  • Bennett Canady
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
23.45a
12
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
  • James Wetter
  • Matthew Helm
  • Nathan Ingram
22.40a
13
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHRISTOPHER REGISTER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
20.35a
14
44' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • PATRICK BELLAMY
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
20.30a
15
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • Alan Ambrose
  • Natalie Ambrose
18.40a
16
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
17.40a
17
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
  • RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
16.55a
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • GAGE BASS
  • WENDY TILLETT
16.50a
19
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • William Gainey
  • michael batten
  • Emily Gainey
16.30a
20
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Brock Alexander
15.55a
21
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Parrish Sasser
14.85a
22
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Calvin Springs
14.25a
23
28' Offshore / Yamaha
  • Jason Brewer
  • TJ Lawson
12.75a
24
33' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
10.80a
25
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
  • KEVIN ALLEY
  • MIKE LUNDY
10.65a
26
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • TOLLY HUGHES
10.65a
27
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
9.90a
28
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • SEL DRISH
0.00a
29
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
  • BARRY BIERSTEDT
  • Jason McAlister
  • Mike Dunning
0.00a
30
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MITCH YATES
  • RONNIE MILLER
0.00a
31
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00a
32
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
0.00a
33
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Nathan Wright
  • wayne crisco
0.00a
34
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANNY COX
  • MATTHEW COX
0.00a
35
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
0.00a
36
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • TRENTON BAKER
0.00a
37
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • RICHARD GILLIS
0.00a
38
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Chip Sanders
  • Will Akers
  • Kody Culpepper
0.00a
39
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • Carson Shingleton
0.00a
40
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • CORY JONES
  • Bryant Hogan
0.00a
41
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON MICHAEL FACKRELL
0.00a
42
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • PATTI HUGHES
  • Kyle Stone
0.00a
43
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
0.00a
44
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
0.00a
45
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • Dan Kelly
0.00a
46
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Darren Stevenson
  • George Cooper
0.00a
47
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
0.00a
48
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
  • Madison Ambrose
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM McCANN
  • JOHN HUFF
25.40a
2
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
24.35a
3
26' Sea Pro / Suzuki
  • Chad Armstrong
  • Thomas Jones
22.80a
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Brenda Cooper
13.95a
5
25' Whitewater / Suzuki
  • Will Bridges
  • Robert Connelly
11.90a
6
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
0.00a
7
23.5' Ken Craft / Suzuki
  • Brian Dousharm
  • Rick Fisher
0.00a
8
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • James Cooper
  • David Stultz
0.00a
9
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
  • GARY WATERS
  • TED KALNEN
0.00a
10
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
0.00a
11
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • BILL WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
0.00a
12
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Andrew Ward
  • CHRIS DEREMER
  • Madden Ward
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RIGGS EDENS
29.45a1
2
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Madden Ward
0.00a1
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Carson Shingleton
0.00a1
4
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
36.55a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
31.00a1
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
24.35a1
4
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
24.35a1
5
37' Freeman / Mercury
Bennett Canady
23.45a1
6
33' Onslow Bay
Brock Alexander
15.55a1
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
31.00a1
2
27' Contender / Evinrude
Julie Smith
28.30a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Nicole Skipper
27.35a1
4
36' Invincible / Mercury
Natalie Ambrose
18.40a1
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
16.50a1
6
27' Contender / Suzuki
Emily Gainey
16.30a1
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
13.95a1
8
33' Contender / Mercury
HOLLY Mullins
10.80a1
9
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
9.90a1
10
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00a1
11
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
Madison Ambrose
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
36.55a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
36.55a1
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
34.00a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
BRETT BARNES
30.60a1
5
41' Onslow Bay / Mercury
GEORGE EDENS
29.45a1
6
36' Invincible / Mercury
PERRY LINDSAY
29.45a1
7
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
27.35a1
8
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Gardner Welty
27.35a1
9
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
27.35a1
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
22.40a1
11
38' Fountain / Mercury
James Wetter
22.40a1
12
44' Contender / Yamaha
PATRICK BELLAMY
20.30a1
13
36' Invincible / Mercury
RAYMOND COLEMAN SR
16.55a1
14
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
15.55a1
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
14.85a1
16
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
13.95a1
17
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
13.95a1
18
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
13.95a1
19
33' Contender / Mercury
GEORGE MULLINS
10.80a1
20
30' Contender / Yamaha
GASTON HUGHES
10.65a1
21
30' Contender / Yamaha
TOLLY HUGHES
10.65a1
22
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
MIKE LUNDY
10.65a1
23
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
10.65a1
24
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
9.90a1
25
23.5' Ken Craft / Suzuki
Brian Dousharm
0.00a1
26
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
0.00a1
27
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
TED KALNEN
0.00a1
28
22' Pro Kat / Suzuki
GARY WATERS
0.00a1
29
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
George Cooper
0.00a1
30
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
0.00a1
31
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
PATTI HUGHES
0.00a1
32
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
0.00a1
33
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1
34
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
0.00a1
35
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
0.00a1
36
39' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
0.00a1
37
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
0.00a1
38
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00a1
39
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SCOTT PARSONS
0.00a1
40
31' Contender / Yamaha
RONNIE MILLER
0.00a1
41
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BILL WELBORN
0.00a1
42
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00a1
43
33' Palmetto / Mercury
Al Davis
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Parrish Sasser
14.85a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
JOHN SIMS
0.00a1