9TH ANNUAL CHASENTAILZ KDW FISHING TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
  • Jason Miller
  • Chris Miller
  • Brian Miller
  • Eric Carter
  • Shaun Roles
41.20a
2
35' Cobia
  • Spencer May
  • Nelson Beck
33.80a
3
43' Midnight Express / Mercury
  • LANCE IRVINE
  • HUNTER IRVINE
30.80a
4
27' Ocean Master / Suzuki
  • Ryan Lucas
  • Patrick Ink
30.00a
5
37' Vela / Mercury
  • JOHN JACKSON
  • JENNIFER JACKSON
  • JOHN SARACIONE
  • Jace Jackson
  • Nick Catsoulis
25.40a
6
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • Jesse Hernandez Jr
  • Jesus Hernandez
  • Eric Mattison
25.20a
7
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALEX BURGESS
  • WAYNE BESWICK
  • JEREMY DOOLEY
  • Jonah Bennett
23.20a
8
39' Nor-tech / Mercury
  • STEVE SPRAGUE
  • William BRODBECK
  • JASON PHILLIPS
  • Christopher Sprague
  • Lorelei Bennett
23.20a
9
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Jerry Coleman
  • Vince Cutcher
21.40a
10
28' Mako 282 / Suzuki
  • JOHN POLLAK
  • Ricardo Mejia
17.60a
11
28' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • Cory Johnson
  • Charles McCormack
17.00a
12
34' Seavee / Mercury
  • Joe Palandro
  • Dominick Palandro
  • Patrick MacCloud
  • Jeffrey Rudd
14.00a
13
39' Contender / Mercury
0.00a
14
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • SHERRI BESWICK
  • FREDDIE JOSEPH
  • MIKE LOMASTRO JR.
  • HOWARD TUMAN
  • Peter Testa
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
  • jw cooper
  • Lauren Bemis
27.40a
2
22' Dusky / Suzuki
  • Jon Sterling
  • James Holman
  • Steele Holman
23.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
37' Vela / Mercury
Jace Jackson
25.40a1
2
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
Jesse Hernandez Jr
25.20a1
3
34' Seavee / Mercury
Dominick Palandro
14.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
29' Ocean Runner / Suzuki
Brian Miller
41.20a1
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
Jonah Bennett
23.20a1
3
39' Nor-tech / Mercury
Lorelei Bennett
23.20a1
4
39' Nor-tech / Mercury
Christopher Sprague
23.20a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
Lauren Bemis
27.40a1
2
37' Vela / Mercury
JENNIFER JACKSON
25.40a1
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Pro Line / Suzuki
Lauren Bemis
27.40a1
2
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
Eric Mattison
25.20a1
3
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
RONALD MITCHELL
25.20a1
4
39' Nor-tech / Mercury
STEVE SPRAGUE
23.20a1
5
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Jerry Coleman
21.40a1
6
28' Mako 282 / Suzuki
Ricardo Mejia
17.60a1
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
SHERRI BESWICK
0.00a1
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
RONALD MITCHELL
25.20a1
2
39' Nor-tech / Mercury
JASON PHILLIPS
23.20a1
3
22' Dusky / Suzuki
Steele Holman
23.00a1
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
HOWARD TUMAN
0.00a1