BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Robert Ayers
  • Trey Ayers
34.46a
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Keith Braswell
33.14a
3
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
  • JOHN BANKS SR.
  • CHARLIE NEAL
32.59a
4
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
  • Kyle Williams
30.35a
5
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
29.63a
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • WENDY TILLETT
27.78a
7
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH Norris
26.97a
8
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Bryan Wooten
  • Parker Wooten
  • Peyton Wooten
25.17a
9
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • Drew Ballou
  • Camden Ballou
  • Johnathan Roberts
  • Jack Russell jr
  • John-Luke Ballou
23.65a
10
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
  • Woody Carter
  • Vicki B. Greene
21.60a
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
  • Dustin Rhodes
  • Andrew Rhodes
19.01a
12
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • DUANE SMITH
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • Julie Smith
18.78a
13
27' Pair Customs / Suzuki
  • Nathan Daughtry
13.76a
14
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Van Parrish
13.05a
15
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • Scott Phillips
  • James Phillips
11.85a
16
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
0.00a
17
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
0.00a
18
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • David McGee
  • Matthew McGee
0.00a
19
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • Fisher Wokasch
0.00a
20
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Travis Pope
  • Benjamin Blackmon
  • Michael Smith
40.45a
2
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
  • Kyli Strickland
14.37a
3
21' Bluewater / Suzuki
  • John Barber
  • James Bell
14.27a
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • Brenda Cooper
12.15a
5
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • Trey Lowdermilk
  • Owen Lowdermilk
0.00a
6
26' Sea Fox
  • Jerry Andrews
  • WILLIE HUMPHREY
  • zane canupp
0.00a
7
25' Maycraft / Mercury
  • C. Victor Tucker
  • Joshua Tucker
  • Kellen Tucker
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Yamaha
John-Luke Ballou
23.65a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
Fisher Wokasch
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Peyton Wooten
25.17a1
2
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
14.37a1
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
14.37a1
4
25' Maycraft / Mercury
Joshua Tucker
0.00a1
5
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
Owen Lowdermilk
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
27.78a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH Norris
26.97a1
3
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
21.60a1
4
26' Angler / Yamaha
Vicki B. Greene
21.60a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
19.01a1
6
27' Contender / Suzuki
Julie Smith
18.78a1
7
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kyli Strickland
14.37a1
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
12.15a1
9
26' Sea Fox
zane canupp
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Fountain / Mercury
CHARLIE NEAL
32.59a1
2
38' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD HILL
32.59a1
3
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
29.63a1
4
28' Privateer / Yamaha
Jack Russell jr
23.65a1
5
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
21.60a1
6
26' Angler / Yamaha
Vicki B. Greene
21.60a1
7
26' Angler / Yamaha
Woody Carter
21.60a1
8
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
Van Parrish
13.05a1
9
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
12.15a1
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
12.15a1
11
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
David McGee
0.00a1
12
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
0.00a1
13
26' Sea Fox
WILLIE HUMPHREY
0.00a1