12TH ANNUAL NC TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
50.72a
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • WENDY TILLETT
41.53a
3
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Robert Ayers
  • Trey Ayers
40.93a
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
38.35a
5
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Van Parrish
  • Kody Culpepper
38.32a
6
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
34.10a
7
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Julian Cameron
  • hunter cameron
31.37a
8
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Bryan Wooten
  • Parker Wooten
  • Peyton Wooten
30.73a
9
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
  • JOHN BANKS SR.
  • CHARLIE NEAL
29.33a
10
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • Rachel Farlow
28.69a
11
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
26.79a
12
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
25.17a
13
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
24.90a
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
  • Dustin Rhodes
  • Andrew Rhodes
24.83a
15
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
21.84a
16
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • Derek Wilson
21.52a
17
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • Tyler North
15.62a
18
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • David McGee
  • Matthew McGee
0.00a
19
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBIN COMER
  • brandon bass
  • DONNA COMER
  • April Pennington
0.00a
20
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
  • Woody Carter
  • Vicki B. Greene
0.00a
21
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
  • BRYAN WOKASCH
  • ANNIE WOKASCH
  • Fisher Wokasch
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Travis Pope
  • Michael Smith
  • Benjamin Blackmon
19.93a
2
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • Trey Lowdermilk
  • Owen Lowdermilk
0.00a
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • Brenda Cooper
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
Carson Shingleton
38.35a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
Fisher Wokasch
0.00a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Suzukie
ANNIE WOKASCH
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
hunter cameron
31.37a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Peyton Wooten
30.73a1
3
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
Owen Lowdermilk
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
41.53a1
2
31' Contender / Mercury
Rachel Farlow
28.69a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
24.83a1
4
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
0.00a1
5
26' Angler / Yamaha
Vicki B. Greene
0.00a1
6
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DONNA COMER
0.00a1
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
0.00a1
8
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
April Pennington
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
50.72a1
2
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
Van Parrish
38.32a1
3
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
DAVID HULL
34.10a1
4
38' Fountain / Mercury
CHARLIE NEAL
29.33a1
5
38' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD HILL
29.33a1
6
31' Contender / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
28.69a1
7
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
21.84a1
8
26' Angler / Yamaha
Woody Carter
0.00a1
9
26' Angler / Yamaha
Vicki B. Greene
0.00a1
10
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
David McGee
0.00a1
11
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
0.00a1
12
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DONNA COMER
0.00a1
13
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00a1
14
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ROBIN COMER
0.00a1
15
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Julian Cameron
31.37a1