CAPT. BRANTS JOLLY MON KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
25.00a
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
16.65a
3
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JEFF CUNNINGHAM
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
  • LINDA CUNNINGHAM
15.60a
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
12.80a
5
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
11.40a
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ELLA BELLAMY
  • Brian Walker
  • Ty Walker
  • Brycen Walker
11.25a
7
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
10.90a
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • Phil Elam
10.45a
9
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00a
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • Matthew Helm
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
  • Jamin King
  • Luke Hussey
0.00a
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROBBY REMSON
  • Lucas Williams
0.00a
12
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
0.00a
13
33' Onslow Bay
  • Nathan Wright
  • wayne crisco
0.00a
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • John Lawson
0.00a
15
30' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Christopher Potter
  • Calvin Barnes
0.00a
16
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
0.00a
17
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
  • Gabby Tricase
0.00a
18
28' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Dexter Weatherford
  • Marty Weatherford
  • Penny Weatherford
0.00a
19
33' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
0.00a
20
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • Dennis Mills
  • Justin Norman
0.00a
21
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • RYAN WIGGINS
0.00a
22
42' Freeman / Mercury
0.00a
23
39' Seavee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
0.00a
24
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
0.00a
25
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
0.00a
26
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
0.00a
27
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • AUSTIN EUBANK
  • CHRIS HOWARD
0.00a
28
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00a
29
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • Alan Ambrose
0.00a
30
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH Norris
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00a
31
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • LESLIE MERRITT
  • Adam Merritt
  • Thomas Merritt
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
12.50a
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • BRENDA VROOMAN
11.00a
3
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Will Lilly
  • Scotty Baldwin
  • Anthony Bristow
0.00a
4
23' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Benji Brasington
  • Abbie Brasington
  • Ansleigh Brasington
0.00a
5
23' Scout / Yamaha
  • Glenn Nelson
  • Austin Ferguson
  • John Brinson
  • Paton Jenkins
0.00a
6
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
0.00a
7
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • James Cooper
  • TIMOTHY HENLEY
  • David Stultz
0.00a
8
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • chris carroll
0.00a
9
22' Clearwater / Yamaha
  • Cameron Yow
  • Mitchell Pigg
0.00a
10
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • BRENT WELBORN
  • Fisher Welborn
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
Carson Shingleton
16.65a1
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Brycen Walker
11.25a1
3
23' Sportsman / Yamaha
Ansleigh Brasington
0.00a1
4
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Thomas Merritt
0.00a1
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Fisher Welborn
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
12.80a1
2
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
12.50a1
3
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
12.50a1
4
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Ty Walker
11.25a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
ELLA BELLAMY
11.25a1
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
10.45a1
7
23' Sportsman / Yamaha
Abbie Brasington
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Mercury
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
15.60a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
12.80a1
3
25' Contender / Yamaha
BRENDA VROOMAN
11.00a1
4
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
0.00a1
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
Gabby Tricase
0.00a1
6
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
7
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH Norris
0.00a1
8
28' Sportsman / Yamaha
Penny Weatherford
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Mercury
JEFF CUNNINGHAM
15.60a1
2
31' Contender / Mercury
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
15.60a1
3
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
11.00a1
4
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
10.90a1
5
28' Sportsman / Yamaha
Marty Weatherford
0.00a1
6
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
TIMOTHY HENLEY
0.00a1
7
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
0.00a1
8
28' Sportsman / Yamaha
Penny Weatherford
0.00a1
9
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
0.00a1
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1
11
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
0.00a1
12
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Billy Hobbs
0.00a1
13
31' Fountain / Yamaha
LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a1
14
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
0.00a1
15
39' Seavee / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
0.00a1
16
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
0.00a1
17
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
0.00a1
18
33' Contender / Mercury
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00a1
19
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00a1
20
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
0.00a1