CAPT BRANTS FALL BRAWL KING CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Competition / Mercury
  • ELLA BELLAMY
  • Brian Walker
  • SOUTH BELLAMY
  • Ty Walker
  • Brycen Walker
38.10a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
31.65a
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • William Adams
  • Phil Elam
28.45a
4
31' Contender / Mercury
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
  • JEFF CUNNINGHAM
  • LINDA CUNNINGHAM
24.65a
5
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
20.20a
6
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
19.70a
7
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
19.40a
8
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
18.05a
9
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
17.25a
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
15.80a
11
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • RYAN STEVENS
  • Wilson Smith
15.80a
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Brock Alexander
0.00a
13
42' Freeman / Mercury
  • DR. KENDALL SUH
0.00a
14
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
  • Gabby Tricase
0.00a
15
31' Contender / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • Madison Ambrose
  • Rachel Farlow
0.00a
16
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
0.00a
17
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • Matthew Helm
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
  • James Wetter
0.00a
18
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00a
19
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
0.00a
20
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • RAYMOND CURTIS COLEMAN JR
0.00a
21
27' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • Daniel Roberts
0.00a
22
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • Dennis Mills
  • Justin Norman
0.00a
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
0.00a
24
33' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Grady White / Yamaha
  • Peter Hershaft
21.30a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Brenda Cooper
20.80a
3
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • BRENDA VROOMAN
16.05a
4
254' Grady White / Honda
  • Frank Hogan
  • Jerry Britt
0.00a
5
23' Scout / Yamaha
  • Paton Jenkins
  • Austin Ferguson
0.00a
6
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
0.00a
7
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Kyli Strickland
0.00a
8
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • James Cooper
  • TIMOTHY HENLEY
  • David Stultz
0.00a
9
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Will Lilly
  • Scotty Baldwin
  • Anthony Bristow
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Competition / Mercury
Brycen Walker
38.10a1
2
31' Competition / Mercury
SOUTH BELLAMY
38.10a1
3
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Wilson Smith
15.80a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Competition / Mercury
Ty Walker
38.10a1
2
31' Competition / Mercury
ELLA BELLAMY
38.10a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
28.45a1
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
19.70a1
5
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Brock Alexander
0.00a1
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
0.00a1
7
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Mercury
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
24.65a1
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
20.80a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
19.70a1
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
BRENDA VROOMAN
16.05a1
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
Gabby Tricase
0.00a1
6
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
0.00a1
7
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kyli Strickland
0.00a1
8
33' Contender / Mercury
HOLLY Mullins
0.00a1
9
31' Contender / Mercury
Rachel Farlow
0.00a1
10
31' Contender / Mercury
Madison Ambrose
0.00a1
11
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
31.65a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
28.45a1
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
28.45a1
4
31' Contender / Mercury
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
24.65a1
5
31' Contender / Mercury
JEFF CUNNINGHAM
24.65a1
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
20.80a1
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
20.80a1
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
20.80a1
9
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
BRETT BARNES
19.40a1
10
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
18.05a1
11
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
17.25a1
12
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
16.05a1
13
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
15.80a1
14
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
0.00a1
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Tony Alexander
0.00a1
16
254' Grady White / Honda
Frank Hogan
0.00a1
17
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
0.00a1
18
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Billy Hobbs
0.00a1
19
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
TIMOTHY HENLEY
0.00a1
20
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
0.00a1
21
38' Fountain / Mercury
James Wetter
0.00a1
22
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
0.00a1
23
27' Wellcraft / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
0.00a1
24
42' Freeman / Mercury
DR. KENDALL SUH
0.00a1
25
31' Contender / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
0.00a1
26
27' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Daniel Roberts
0.00a1
27
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00a1
28
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
29
33' Contender / Mercury
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00a1
30
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
254' Grady White / Honda
Frank Hogan
0.00a1