US OPEN KING MACKEREL TOURNAMENT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • Dennis Mills
27.80a
2
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
22.60a
3
42' Freeman / Mercury
  • DR. KENDALL SUH
21.60a
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Cale Hedrick
21.40a
5
33' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
20.05a
6
32' Andros / Mercury
  • PERRY LINDSAY
17.65a
7
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Don Pritchard
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Kenny York
  • Travis Ackerman
13.40a
8
30' Robalo / Yamaha
  • Gary Ballard
  • Leah Ballard
12.60a
9
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
12.40a
10
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
  • James Wetter
  • Matthew Helm
  • Luke Hussey
11.95a
11
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
  • Woody Carter
  • Vicki B. Greene
0.00a
12
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Robert Ayers
  • Trey Ayers
0.00a
13
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
0.00a
14
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • SEL DRISH
0.00a
15
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
0.00a
16
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Julian Cameron
  • hunter cameron
0.00a
17
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • Patti Hughes
0.00a
18
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Brock Alexander
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Grady White / Yamaha
  • Peter Hershaft
36.10a
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Michael Todd Jones
  • Brenda Cooper
26.50a
3
23' Blue Wave / Mercury
  • ROB FERRIS
0.00a
4
25' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Jake Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
  • Kyli Strickland
0.00a
5
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • James Campbell
0.00a
6
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • James Cooper
  • TIMOTHY HENLEY
  • David Stultz
0.00a

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
30' Robalo / Yamaha
Leah Ballard
12.60a1
2
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
0.00a1
3
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
0.00a1
4
33' Onslow Bay
Brock Alexander
0.00a1
5
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
hunter cameron
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
26.50a1
2
33' Contender / Mercury
HOLLY Mullins
20.05a1
3
26' Angler / Yamaha
Vicki B. Greene
0.00a1
4
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
0.00a1
5
25' Regulator / Yamaha
Kyli Strickland
0.00a1
6
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Patti Hughes
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
27.80a1
2
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
27.80a1
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
26.50a1
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
26.50a1
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
26.50a1
6
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
BRETT BARNES
22.60a1
7
42' Freeman / Mercury
DR. KENDALL SUH
21.60a1
8
33' Contender / Mercury
GEORGE MULLINS
20.05a1
9
32' Andros / Mercury
PERRY LINDSAY
17.65a1
10
39' Contender / Yamaha
Kenny York
13.40a1
11
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
13.40a1
12
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
13.40a1
13
30' Robalo / Yamaha
Gary Ballard
12.60a1
14
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
12.40a1
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
James Wetter
11.95a1
16
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
11.95a1
17
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
0.00a1
18
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
TIMOTHY HENLEY
0.00a1
19
26' Angler / Yamaha
Woody Carter
0.00a1
20
23' Blue Wave / Mercury
ROB FERRIS
0.00a1
21
26' Angler / Yamaha
Vicki B. Greene
0.00a1
22
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
0.00a1
23
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1
24
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00a1
25
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Patti Hughes
0.00a1
26
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
0.00a1
27
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
0.00a1
28
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00a1
29
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Julian Cameron
0.00a1
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1