RUMBLE IN THE JUNGLE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
  • William Adams
31.54a
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
27.85a
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
21.95a
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK COLEY
  • CAYSON COLEY
21.52a
5
31' Competition / Mercury
  • Brian Walker
  • ELLA BELLAMY
  • SOUTH BELLAMY
  • Ty Walker
  • Brycen Walker
17.35a
6
39' Seavee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • Rachel Farlow
10.18a
7
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00a
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
  • Gabby Tricase
0.00a
9
31' Contender / Mercury
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
  • JEFF CUNNINGHAM
  • LINDA CUNNINGHAM
0.00a
10
27' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • Walter West
  • Daniel Roberts
0.00a
11
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KELLY FISHER
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • RYAN STEVENS
  • Wilson Smith
  • Mayson Stevens
0.00a
12
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • Alan Ambrose
  • Natalie Ambrose
0.00a
13
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
15.50a
2
23' Scout / Yamaha
  • Paton Jenkins
11.06a
3
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Will Lilly
  • Scotty Baldwin
  • Anthony Bristow
0.00a
4
23' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Benji Brasington
  • Aubree Brasington
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Competition / Mercury
Brycen Walker
17.35a1
2
31' Competition / Mercury
SOUTH BELLAMY
17.35a1
3
23' Sportsman / Yamaha
Aubree Brasington
0.00a1
4
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Wilson Smith
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
31.54a1
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
CAYSON COLEY
21.52a1
3
31' Competition / Mercury
Ty Walker
17.35a1
4
31' Competition / Mercury
ELLA BELLAMY
17.35a1
5
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Mayson Stevens
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Seavee / Mercury
Rachel Farlow
10.18a1
2
30' Contender / Yamaha
Gabby Tricase
0.00a1
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
4
31' Contender / Mercury
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
0.00a1
5
36' Invincible / Mercury
Natalie Ambrose
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
31.54a1
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
27.85a1
3
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Billy Hobbs
15.50a1
4
39' Seavee / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
10.18a1
5
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
0.00a1
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
0.00a1
7
31' Fountain / Yamaha
LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a1
8
27' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Daniel Roberts
0.00a1
9
27' Wellcraft / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
0.00a1
10
27' Wellcraft / Yamaha
Walter West
0.00a1
11
31' Contender / Mercury
JEFF CUNNINGHAM
0.00a1
12
31' Contender / Mercury
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
0.00a1