EAST COAST GOT EM ON KING MACKEREL CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
47.21a
2
39' Seavee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • Rachel Farlow
32.50a
3
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • Hunter Sanders
  • Van Parrish
30.13a
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
28.83a
5
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
27.28a
6
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • Alan Ambrose
  • Natalie Ambrose
23.98a
7
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Scott Smith
  • KEITH LOGAN
  • RYAN STEVENS
  • Wilson Smith
23.40a
8
31' Contender / Mercury
  • TRASK CUNNINGHAM
  • JEFF CUNNINGHAM
  • LINDA CUNNINGHAM
22.71a
9
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
  • Carson Shingleton
22.34a
10
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • DUANE SMITH
  • Julie Smith
20.97a
11
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
  • JASON MCDOWELL
  • RYAN WIGGINS
20.84a
12
33' Onslow Bay
  • Tony Alexander
  • Ron Alexander
  • Brock Alexander
20.60a
13
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • LOGAN STALEY
20.31a
14
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Scott Kiker
17.38a
15
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • William Adams
  • Phil Elam
17.32a
16
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • Benny Moffitt
  • Don Pritchard
16.53a
17
26' Angler / Yamaha
  • Terry Godwin
  • Raquel Godwin
  • Woody Carter
  • Vicki B. Greene
16.28a
18
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • Matthew Helm
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
  • Luke Hussey
  • Eithen Rish
0.00a
19
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Terry Efird
  • Joshua Haire
  • Charles Efird
  • Gabby Tricase
0.00a
20
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • Dennis Mills
  • Justin Norman
0.00a
21
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
0.00a
22
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • RANDY BAKER
  • Cameron Baker
0.00a
23
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • Dan Kelly
0.00a
24
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH Norris
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00a
25
34' Sealion / Suzuki
  • W. TOBY RUSS III
  • GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a
26
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • LESLIE MERRITT
  • Adam Merritt
  • Thomas Merritt
0.00a
27
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Jess Fisher
  • Chris Conklin
  • Max Jones
0.00a
28
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • Patti Hughes
0.00a
29
33' Contender / Mercury
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
  • HOLLY Mullins
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Robert Hobbs
  • Billy Hobbs
28.37a
2
23' Scout / Yamaha
  • Paton Jenkins
  • Austin Ferguson
21.20a
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • DENNIS HALL
  • Michael Todd Jones
  • Brenda Cooper
20.57a
4
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
  • James Cooper
  • TIMOTHY HENLEY
  • David Stultz
14.87a
5
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • chris carroll
0.00a
6
23.5' Sportsman / Yamaha
  • Benji Brasington
  • Jonathan Capps
0.00a
7
26' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • Will Lilly
  • Scotty Baldwin
0.00a
8
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Sean Strickland
  • Kolt Strickland
  • Stone Strickland
0.00a
9
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DANIEL MASON
  • BRENDA VROOMAN
  • James Campbell
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Wilson Smith
23.40a1
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
Carson Shingleton
22.34a1
3
38' Fountain / Mercury
Eithen Rish
0.00a1
4
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Thomas Merritt
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay
Brock Alexander
20.60a1
2
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
LOGAN STALEY
20.31a1
3
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Stone Strickland
0.00a1
4
26' Regulator / Yamaha
Kolt Strickland
0.00a1
5
34' Sealion / Suzuki
GRAYSON RUSS
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Seavee / Mercury
Rachel Farlow
32.50a1
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
28.83a1
3
36' Invincible / Mercury
Natalie Ambrose
23.98a1
4
31' Contender / Mercury
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
22.71a1
5
27' Contender / Suzuki
Julie Smith
20.97a1
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
20.57a1
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STALEY
20.31a1
8
26' Angler / Yamaha
Raquel Godwin
16.28a1
9
26' Angler / Yamaha
Vicki B. Greene
16.28a1
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
Gabby Tricase
0.00a1
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
BRENDA VROOMAN
0.00a1
12
33' Contender / Mercury
HOLLY Mullins
0.00a1
13
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH Norris
0.00a1
14
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
Patti Hughes
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
BRETT BARNES
47.21a1
2
39' Seavee / Mercury
MARK HENDERSON
32.50a1
3
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
Van Parrish
30.13a1
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
Sheila Burton
28.83a1
5
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Billy Hobbs
28.37a1
6
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
27.28a1
7
31' Contender / Mercury
JEFF CUNNINGHAM
22.71a1
8
31' Contender / Mercury
LINDA CUNNINGHAM
22.71a1
9
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
RANDY GAINEY
20.84a1
10
33' Onslow Bay
Tony Alexander
20.60a1
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
Brenda Cooper
20.57a1
12
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
20.57a1
13
23' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
20.57a1
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
17.32a1
15
39' Contender / Yamaha
Benny Moffitt
16.53a1
16
39' Contender / Yamaha
Don Pritchard
16.53a1
17
26' Angler / Yamaha
Terry Godwin
16.28a1
18
26' Angler / Yamaha
Vicki B. Greene
16.28a1
19
26' Angler / Yamaha
Woody Carter
16.28a1
20
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
James Cooper
14.87a1
21
26' Seaswirl / Yamaha
TIMOTHY HENLEY
14.87a1
22
30' Contender / Yamaha
Charles Efird
0.00a1
23
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00a1
24
31' Contender / Suzuki
AL FULFORD
0.00a1
25
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1
26
25' Contender / Yamaha
DANIEL MASON
0.00a1
27
31' Fountain / Yamaha
RANDY BAKER
0.00a1
28
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
0.00a1
29
39' Contender / Yamaha
GLENN KROFCHICK
0.00a1
30
33' Contender / Mercury
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00a1
31
31' Fountain / Yamaha
LESLIE MERRITT
0.00a1
32
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
Patti Hughes
0.00a1
33
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00a1

Vets

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
James Campbell
0.00a1