CAPTAIN HAPS BASH ON THE BLUFF

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVE MASSEY
  • CAMERON MATTINGLY
  • BEN CARTER
  • DAVID MASSEY III
  • TRACY RORABACK
46.71a
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID PITTMAN
33.56a
3
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • MITCHEL HINELY
  • CHRISTY Hinely
32.49a
4
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • ROBERT ROBBIE BECK
  • ROBERT BECK
  • RAEGAN KICKLIGHTER
  • MIKE MORGAN
  • ZAC THOMAS HUNT
32.18a
5
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HENDRIX
  • JOSEPH PITTMAN
  • McKALEE TUPER
31.51a
6
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • CLAY NALLEY
  • JOHN BLUMER
29.80a
7
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COLE PERKINS
  • COOPER PERKINS
  • KATIE BOWMAN
29.11a
8
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • RANDY SIMONS
  • KEVIN FRANCIS
  • JOHN AMASON
27.52a
9
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • ROBERT DANIELS
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • RILEY DANIELS
25.81a
10
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILES
  • JEROME DRAWDY
25.41a
11
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • JOHN MOWRY
  • COLEMAN MOWRY
23.76a
12
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
  • GEORGE GUYETT
  • JAMES TUTEN, JR
  • DANIEL WUNDERLICH
  • MELISSA GUYETT
23.64a
13
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • RYAN HARRISON
22.86a
14
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
19.72a
15
ISLAND TIME
18.19a
16
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • MICHAEL SCOTT JR.
  • JOHN SCOTT
  • WILL COLEY
  • GARY MOSELEY
  • ROB STRYKER
  • SETH MCCULLERS
17.67a
17
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • BRANDON BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • RALPH VERNON "BUD" HENDRIX
  • ROBERT MILLER
16.92a
18
28' Contender / Yamah
  • JODY COLLINS
  • ROBIN DUTTON
  • ASHLEY SITTLE
15.31a
19
YOUNG BUCK
12.07a
20
28' Edge Water / Yamaha
  • ADAM LANE
0.00a
21
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARC PINCUS
  • FREDERICK LARSEN
0.00a
22
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHAWN STEVERSON
  • JOHN HALL JR.
  • LINDSAY DUFFIELD
  • IKE MAULDEN
0.00a
23
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • CLIFF MURRAY
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
  • KENNISON BLACKERBY
  • KENDRA BLACKERBY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
  • TIFFANY MURRAY
  • COHEN MURRAY
  • CARTER MURRAY
0.00a
24
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • JIMMY ROBERTS
  • ALAN DANIELS
  • PETER BUHLES
  • JOE GREENWOOD
  • JOHN ROBERTS
0.00a
25
28' Mako / Suzuki
  • COLBY HARRIS
  • DEREK WARREN
  • MATTHEW GORDON
  • WALT ROGERS
  • CREIGHTON ROGERS
0.00a
26
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • HOWARD POE
  • DONNA GOWEN POE
  • BOB PEASE III
  • JESSICA POE
0.00a
27
32' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
  • STEADMAN TAYLOR
  • HILLARY TAYLOR
  • CHRIS KIRKENDOLL
  • BLAKE KIRKENDOLL
  • JOHN MELVIN HERNDON
0.00a
28
23' Parker / Yamaha
  • JERRY HAM
0.00a
29
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
  • CHANDLER COTO
  • LEE SIMS
  • MAUDENA SIMS
  • CHELSEE RUSSELL
  • GARRETT SIMS
0.00a
30
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • MARK COVINGTON
  • DAWSON COVINGTON
  • MICHAEL GREER
  • SAM GREER
  • DREW GREER
  • STEVE GREER SR.
0.00a
31
29' Regulator / Yamaha
  • TYE PIPKIN
  • THOMAS PIPKIN
  • CLARK DRURY
  • BRAD STROUD
  • MADDOX STROUD
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Keywest / Mercury
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • TIMOTHY BOYETT
  • JASON MONROE
  • COREY YARBROUGH
33.64a
2
23' Intrepid / Mercury
  • JOE BOWLES
  • BROOKS MCDONALD
  • BRENT MILLER
32.39a
3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • JAY SWINDELL
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • BLAKE MCMILLAN
31.57a
4
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • DAVID KARWACKI
  • MICHAEL BOONE
30.78a
5
21' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • TRAVIS WELLS
  • ERIC (BURNIE) MORGAN
26.81a
6
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JOE GILL
  • J.F. MOE GILL SR
  • JAY GILL
  • LANCE ROYAL
  • MASON SELPH
22.06a
7
23' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • MATTHEW BRADSHAW
  • ROBERT DAVIS
  • RONALD (KEVIN) WEBB
  • CAMERON LOWERY
19.89a
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT TSIKLISTAS
  • COURTNEY DILLARD
  • Jeremy Carter
  • BRIAN GATTIE
12.02a
9
23' Sea Hunt / Evinrude
  • MARC COLLINS
0.00a
10
23' Hydrasports / Suzuki
  • ERIK ARNOLD
  • CARRIE ARNOLD
0.00a
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DEREK MEADOWS
  • RUSSELL NUTTER
  • HEATHER OLMR
0.00a
12
23' Keywest / Yamaha
  • WAYNE GLOVER
  • TIM STONE
0.00a
13
27' Keywest / Evinrude
  • JIMMY GARZA
0.00a
14
23' Hydrasports / Honda
  • STEVEN RADACH
  • JAMIE BOHANNON
  • DYLAN POSTON
  • JOSHUA RADACH
0.00a
15
21' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • RYAN BUCKLEY
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
BRANCH-N-OUT
35.24a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DAVID MASSEY III
46.71a1
2
27' Contender / Yamaha
McKALEE TUPER
31.51a1
3
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COLE PERKINS
29.11a1
4
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KATIE BOWMAN
29.11a1
5
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COOPER PERKINS
29.11a1
6
28' Contender / Yamaha
RILEY DANIELS
25.81a1
7
36' Contender / Yamaha
SETH MCCULLERS
17.67a1
8
23' Hydrasports / Honda
JOSHUA RADACH
0.00a1
9
35' Contender / Yamaha
DREW GREER
0.00a1
10
29' Regulator / Yamaha
MADDOX STROUD
0.00a1
11
29' Regulator / Yamaha
THOMAS PIPKIN
0.00a1
12
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COHEN MURRAY
0.00a1
13
28' Mako / Suzuki
CREIGHTON ROGERS
0.00a1
14
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENNISON BLACKERBY
0.00a1
15
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
0.00a1
16
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CARTER MURRAY
0.00a1
17
35' Contender / Yamaha
SAM GREER
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Regulator / Yamaha
COLEMAN MOWRY
23.76a1
2
23' Contender / Mercury
CAMERON LOWERY
19.89a1
3
23' Hydrasports / Honda
DYLAN POSTON
0.00a1
4
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
GARRETT SIMS
0.00a1
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
DAWSON COVINGTON
0.00a1
6
32' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
JOHN MELVIN HERNDON
0.00a1
7
32' Regulator / Yamaha
JOHN ROBERTS
0.00a1
8
32' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
BLAKE KIRKENDOLL
0.00a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
32.49a1
2
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
RAEGAN KICKLIGHTER
32.18a1
3
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
MELISSA GUYETT
23.64a1
4
23' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
19.89a1
5
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
16.92a1
6
28' Contender / Yamah
ROBIN DUTTON
15.31a1
7
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
MAUDENA SIMS
0.00a1
8
31' Jupiter / Suzuki
CHELSEE RUSSELL
0.00a1
9
23' Hydrasports / Suzuki
CARRIE ARNOLD
0.00a1
10
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JESSICA POE
0.00a1
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
HEATHER OLMR
0.00a1
12
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DONNA GOWEN POE
0.00a1
13
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENDRA BLACKERBY
0.00a1
14
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIFFANY MURRAY
0.00a1
15
32' Sea Hunter / Yamaha
HILLARY TAYLOR
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
STEPHEN HOLLEY
30.78a1
2
31' Fountain / Mercury
RANDY SIMONS
27.52a1
3
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
JEROME DRAWDY
25.41a1
4
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
J.F. MOE GILL SR
22.06a1
5
36' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN SCOTT
17.67a1
6
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
16.92a1
7
27' Contender / Yamaha
FREDERICK LARSEN
0.00a1
8
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
0.00a1
9
23' Keywest / Yamaha
WAYNE GLOVER
0.00a1
10
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
BOB PEASE III
0.00a1
11
35' Contender / Yamaha
STEVE GREER SR.
0.00a1