Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
BOTTOMS UP
44.30
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
42.16
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JERRY CARTER
  • Jeremy Carter
  • JILL CARTER
39.49
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • BYRON PEARSON
  • PILAR HANSLEY
  • ELENA ROGERS
  • CAROLYN WILLIAMS
38.32
5
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • JASON SOLANO
  • MORGAN NELSON
  • JOHN KING
  • CHRISTOPHER ABELE
37.26
6
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • STEVE CARMAN
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
36.73
7
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MARK GOMBERT
36.19
8
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
  • STEVE BERNHARD
35.81
9
TURN 3
34.88
10
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS
  • WILL PUJADAS JR.
  • KORRIE PUJADAS
34.22
11
DOUBLE K
33.21
12
G & G
32.99
13
32' Contender / Mercury
  • BEN HINSON
  • MEGAN HINSON
  • CHRIS ANTHONY
32.79
14
OCEAN VIEW
32.60
15
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • BROOK MCCLAIN
  • LESLIE BEAL
  • MCCLAIN COOK
  • RAY MCCLAIN
29.23
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
  • KRIS LEARY
  • COLBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • SHELBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • RYAN LEARY
28.87
17
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • RONNIE WORSHAM
  • MATT WORSHAM
23.73
18
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILES
  • JEROME DRAWDY
  • ALAN AMBROSE
  • NEAL HARAWAY
22.45
19
37' Freeman / Yamaha
  • MARC HARDESTY
  • CLINT THOMPSON
  • BILLY CRABTREE
  • TRACE BARROW
  • JEFF CROXTON
19.12
20
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
  • JOHANNA ROSS
  • ADAM PEPPLER
  • ROWDY PORTIER
15.10
21
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
12.70
22
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DONALD FRATTLE, Jr.
  • ANDREW PELTON
0.00
23
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • AL MORRIS
0.00
24
39' Amertrail / Mercury
  • RONALD HILDUM
  • BRADLEY PATTERSON
  • MICHAEL SYRAKIS III
  • MICHAEL SYRAKIS JR.
  • GARY BIGHAM JR
0.00
25
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • ANDY PETTIT
0.00
26
25' Mid Ocean / Mercury
  • CHARLIE LYONS
  • RAY GREEN
  • DENA BARTON
0.00
27
32' Whitewater / Mercury
  • DONALD SKIPPER
  • ZACH SKIPPER
  • TOMMY ANDERSON
  • TRENT ANDERSON
0.00
28
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • CHARLES DAVE OSBORNE
  • HUNTER OSBORNE
  • JAKE OSBORNE
  • DAMAN FEATHERINGILL
  • JEFF OSBORNE
  • JAMIE BALL
0.00
29
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • MARK DROUKAS
  • LUKE HAWTHORNE
0.00
30
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
  • TIM CANNON
0.00
31
29' Sea Vee / Yamaha
  • Harvey WAY JR
  • HEATHER WAY
  • JORDYN WAY
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM PRICE
  • BOB PRICE
  • VICTORIA PRICE
28.15
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES POWELL
  • TAJ DELONG
  • BRAD ECKLOF
  • MICHAEL ANDERSON
27.12
3
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
21.88
4
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • CAL LANG JR.
11.19
5
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • KOLE PLATT
  • KRISTEN BISHOP
0.00
6
20' Pro Sport / Yamaha
  • DARREN HOLLIFIELD
  • A. J. PAUSCHE, JR.
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Caravelle / Yamaha
  • RODNEY FAULK
  • KENNY FAULK
36.45
2
17' Boston Whaler / Mercury
  • BOB JOHNSON
  • KEITH LANE
29.04
3
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
  • DEBRA KELLEY
19.04
4
23' Panga / Suzuki
  • KEVIN FAULK
  • CHRIS STROM
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Bluewater / Mercury
KOLE PLATT
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
ELENA ROGERS
38.32
2
25' Contender / Yamaha
VICTORIA PRICE
28.15
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
LUKE HAWTHORNE
0.00
4
29' Sea Vee / Yamaha
JORDYN WAY
0.00
5
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JAKE OSBORNE
0.00
6
32' Whitewater / Mercury
TRENT ANDERSON
0.00
7
32' Whitewater / Mercury
ZACH SKIPPER
0.00
8
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
HUNTER OSBORNE
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
42.16
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
JILL CARTER
39.49
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
PILAR HANSLEY
38.32
4
32' Contender / Yamaha
CAROLYN WILLIAMS
38.32
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
KORRIE PUJADAS
34.22
6
32' Contender / Mercury
MEGAN HINSON
32.79
7
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
21.88
8
22' Angler / Yamaha
DEBRA KELLEY
19.04
9
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JOHANNA ROSS
15.10
10
29' Sea Vee / Yamaha
HEATHER WAY
0.00
11
25' Mid Ocean / Mercury
DENA BARTON
0.00
12
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JAMIE BALL
0.00
13
23' Bluewater / Mercury
KRISTEN BISHOP
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
42.16
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
42.16
3
32' Contender / Yamaha
JERRY CARTER
39.49
4
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
STEVE BERNHARD
35.81
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILL PUJADAS
34.22
6
31' Fountain / Mercury
RAY MCCLAIN
29.23
7
17' Boston Whaler / Mercury
BOB JOHNSON
29.04
8
32' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
28.87
9
25' Contender / Yamaha
BOB PRICE
28.15
10
32' Fountain / Mercury
RONNIE WORSHAM
23.73
11
32' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
JEROME DRAWDY
22.45
12
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
CAL LANG JR.
11.19
13
25' Mid Ocean / Mercury
RAY GREEN
0.00
14
25' Mid Ocean / Mercury
CHARLIE LYONS
0.00
15
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
0.00
16
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
0.00
17
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
0.00
18
20' Pro Sport / Yamaha
A. J. PAUSCHE, JR.
0.00
19
33' Contender / Yamaha
AL MORRIS
0.00
20
32' Contender / Yamaha
STEVE LUCIE
0.00
21
32' Contender / Yamaha
ANDY PETTIT
0.00
22
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
0.00