33TH ANNUAL FERNANDINA BEACH KINGFISH TOURNAMENT & FISHING RODEO

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • MATTHEW GIANNETTI
  • STEVE CARMAN
47.77
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
  • KRIS LEARY
  • COLBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • SHELBY HOLLINGSWORTH
  • RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
  • RYAN LEARY
  • DILLON DRURY
39.10
3
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • BROOK MCCLAIN
  • MCCLAIN COOK
  • LESLIE BEAL
30.06
4
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • RONNIE WORSHAM
  • MATT WORSHAM
29.86
5
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • BYRON PEARSON
  • JAKE MYERS
  • ELENA ROGERS
  • CAROLYN WILLIAMS
29.80
6
29' Donzi / Yamaha
  • JODY FUSINATTO
  • ANTHONY DUBOSE
  • TIM CANNON
28.84
7
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JAMES K BEAR CROFT II
  • JACK ROSS
  • LOUIS PUCCI
27.80
8
32' Whitewater / Mercury
  • DONALD SKIPPER
  • ZACH SKIPPER
27.46
9
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SPENCER ROSS
  • ROWDY PORTIER
  • JAMES CLIETT
  • JOHANNA ROSS
  • ADAM PEPPLER
26.98
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
14.06
11
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BJ MORRIS
13.18
12
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JEREMY HARRELSON
  • RONALD HARRELSON
  • HUEY FANN
  • PATRICK HARRELSON
  • DANIEL PENFIELD
  • GREYSON PENFIELD
10.71
13
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • STEVE BERNHARD
0.00
14
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • AL MORRIS
  • CINDY CRAWFORD
0.00
15
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • JASON SOLANO
  • CHRISTOPHER ABELE
  • JOHN KING
0.00
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • ANDY PETTIT
  • JIMMY MCINTIRE JR
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Pro Sport / Yamaha
  • DARREN HOLLIFIELD
  • A. J. PAUSCHE, JR.
24.44
2
22' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN MEIERDIERCK
  • MARCUS SHIVELY
  • MARK MEIERDIERCK
18.60
3
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • CAL LANG JR.
14.07
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES POWELL
  • TAJ DELONG
  • BRAD ECKLOF
  • MICHAEL ANDERSON
13.28
5
26' Century / Yamaha
  • DAVID WATSON
0.00
6
23' Fountain / Mercury
  • RON ROBERSON
  • ANDY GADD
0.00
7
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR.
  • KRISTEN BISHOP
0.00
8
24' Century / Yamaha
  • LARRY GRIFFIN
  • LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00
9
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TIM PRICE
  • BOB PRICE
  • VICTORIA PRICE
0.00
10
23' Fountain / Mercury
  • MIKE SMITH
  • JARED HILL
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Panga / Suzuki
  • KEVIN FAULK
  • CHRIS STROM
45.10
2
23' Caravelle / Yamaha
  • RODNEY FAULK
  • KENNY FAULK
36.68
3
22' Angler / Yamaha
  • DENNIS REDMOND
36.28
4
22' Cobia / Yamaha
  • MITCHELL SZEGI
0.00
5
20' Dusky / Mercury
  • ANDREW HERBENICK
  • MITCHELL MONTGOMERY
  • LEIGH ANN TUTEN
0.00
6
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SANTACROSE
  • ERIC SANTACROSE
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
ELENA ROGERS
29.80
2
36' Contender / Yamaha
JAKE MYERS
29.80
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PATRICK HARRELSON
10.71
4
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
GREYSON PENFIELD
10.71
5
25' Contender / Yamaha
VICTORIA PRICE
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Contender / Yamaha
CAROLYN WILLIAMS
29.80
2
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JOHANNA ROSS
26.98
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
14.06
4
20' Dusky / Mercury
LEIGH ANN TUTEN
0.00
5
23' Bluewater / Mercury
KRISTEN BISHOP
0.00
6
33' Contender / Yamaha
CINDY CRAWFORD
0.00
7
24' Century / Yamaha
LINDA GRIFFIN
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
RICHARD HOLLINGSWORTH
39.10
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HOLLINGSWORTH
39.10
3
32' Fountain / Mercury
RONNIE WORSHAM
29.86
4
29' Donzi / Yamaha
JODY FUSINATTO
28.84
5
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
JACK ROSS
27.80
6
22' Pro Sport / Yamaha
A. J. PAUSCHE, JR.
24.44
7
22' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN MEIERDIERCK
18.60
8
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
CAL LANG JR.
14.07
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
BARBARA ADCOX
14.06
10
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
14.06
11
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RONALD HARRELSON
10.71
12
32' Contender / Yamaha
JIMMY MCINTIRE JR
0.00
13
21' Polar / Yamaha
WILLIAM SANTACROSE
0.00
14
32' Contender / Yamaha
ANDY PETTIT
0.00
15
32' Donzi / Mercury
STEVE BERNHARD
0.00
16
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR.
0.00
17
23' Fountain / Mercury
MIKE SMITH
0.00
18
25' Contender / Yamaha
BOB PRICE
0.00
19
33' Contender / Yamaha
KENNY CRAWFORD
0.00
20
33' Contender / Yamaha
AL MORRIS
0.00
21
32' Contender / Yamaha
STEVE LUCIE
0.00