24TH ANNUAL SPRING SUNCOAST KINGFISH CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
KINDRED SPEAR IT
Contender
61.06
2
32' Jupiter / Mercury
  • KEN DELLANE
  • CHAD HICKMAN
  • STEVIE DELLANE
58.15
3
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • RICHARD FABRIZI
  • RYAN FARNER
50.49
4
40' Intrepid / Mercury
  • JAMES KELLY
  • PERRY WARNER
  • RICK DITTMAN
  • LANCE HERRING
49.56
5
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JERRY SOLOVSKOY
  • JEFF SILVERTHORNE
  • KEVIN FARNER
  • EVAN KERSTEIN
  • CHELSEY SILVERTHORNE
  • ROBERT SNIBBE III
48.80
6
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • JOE MEDOLLA
  • RANDY KEYS
  • DOMINIC MOLFETAS
  • CHASE LOTT
44.84
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha_mercury
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • RICKY COOK
  • BRIAN BRANDANO
42.95
8
LEFT COAST
41.77
9
35' Everglades / Suzuki
  • TIM WOOTEN
41.53
10
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JAMES BREAZEALE
  • MORGAN DOMINGUE
  • FRANK QUINTO
  • AARON SALVANT
  • HALE WILSON
41.24
11
REEL SMOKER
40.32
12
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHAD BIXLER III
  • KAREN BIXLER
38.85
13
OUTTA LINE
38.38
14
36' Dakota / Yamaha
  • KEVIN WALKER
37.76
15
KNOT YOUR KING
36.28
16
ALL KINKED UP
34.33
17
GAME CHANGER
34.28
18
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHUCK WELDON
  • CONNOR WELDON
  • DYLAN WELDON
33.83
19
GATOR DREDGING
33.74
20
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • MIKE WANSLEY
32.07
21
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ZACH RAILEY
  • JACOB CHOI
  • TAYLOR NIFONG
  • PEYTON POWERS
  • JACK LEE VASILAROS
31.88
22
EN VI US
31.56
23
ACES ROOFING
31.01
24
26' Pursuit / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
30.05
25
OCEAN GRACE
28.14
26
32' Andros / Mercury
  • SKIPPER WRIGHT
  • KIM WRIGHT
27.68
27
JAMES HANG
27.18
28
KINGS FULL
27.13
29
HONDA MARINE
26.99
30
CATCH 22
26.70
31
BLACKED OUT WELLS
26.42
32
TNT CHARTERS
26.27
33
T. A. MAHONEY
25.28
34
SILVER SODA
25.19
35
LUCKY STRIKE
24.31
36
CENTRAL MARINE 5
23.81
37
LANDS END
22.55
38
31' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • PATRICK HESSION
  • BOB BAVER
  • LANDON HESSION
22.09
39
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN FIDI
  • PAUL ROGERS
21.87
40
CENTRAL MARINE SALES
21.73
41
CENTRAL MARINE SERVICE
17.91
42
31' Yellowfin / Evinrude
  • TODD GUARNIERI
  • MIKE BJURMARK
  • ED HODGSON
16.57
43
STONE CRAZY
16.00
44
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • RON BERDELL
  • ADAM MAJOR
  • BRENDA SIMPSON
14.08
45
CENTRAL MARINE 4
13.76
46
CENTRAL MARINE
13.73
47
WILD DIVER
11.41
48
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • TAYLOR NASET
0.00
49
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK GOODWIN
0.00
50
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WOITHE SR.
  • SUSAN WOITHE
  • BRUCE WOITHE
  • LUKE WOITHE
0.00
51
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE PAPEN
  • COREY ALLEY
  • DAVID BAYES
  • ERIK DANOWSKI
  • BRIAN SIMMONS
  • DOUG SPEELER JR.
0.00
52
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEPHEN MCCRACKEN
  • ALEX CASTILLO
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
26' Rgulator / Mercury
  • SAMMY PAPIA
  • JASON WEINMAN
  • CHRISTOPHER JOINER
27.68
2
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JEFFRI DURRANCE
  • DAVID HOLIFIELD
24.78
3
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • VERNON BONNELL
  • MATTHEW BONNELL
  • JEREMY BONNELL
  • SANDRA BONNELL
22.24
4
23' Fountain / Mercury
  • MIKE SMITH
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
KNOW FISH
35.00
2
G FORCE
34.74

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
DOMINIC MOLFETAS
44.84
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
DYLAN WELDON
33.83
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
CONNOR WELDON
33.83
4
31' Bluewater / Yamaha
LANDON HESSION
22.09
5
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LUKE WOITHE
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Fountain / Mercury
CHELSEY SILVERTHORNE
48.80
2
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
38.85
3
32' Andros / Mercury
KIM WRIGHT
27.68
4
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
22.24
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
BRENDA SIMPSON
14.08
6
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
40' Intrepid / Mercury
PERRY WARNER
49.56
2
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
44.84
3
35' Everglades / Suzuki
TIM WOOTEN
41.53
4
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
38.85
5
34' Fountain / Mercury
CHUCK WELDON
33.83
6
31' Fountain / Mercury
MIKE WANSLEY
32.07
7
26' Pursuit / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
30.05
8
32' Andros / Mercury
KIM WRIGHT
27.68
9
32' Andros / Mercury
SKIPPER WRIGHT
27.68
10
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JEFFRI DURRANCE
24.78
11
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
VERNON BONNELL
22.24
12
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
22.24
13
31' Bluewater / Yamaha
BOB BAVER
22.09
14
23' Fountain / Mercury
MIKE SMITH
0.00
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
0.00
16
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
0.00