TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 5, FISH 1

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
STOCK OPTIONS
25' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICK HENLEY
36.30a
2
RIVER MARINE
27' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHARLIE LYONS
35.75a
3
PAPA JOE
33' Palmetto / Evinrude
  • RICHARD TIPPING
35.20a
4
IN 2 IT
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • WAYNE WARREN
34.10a
5
LUCKY 7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHENAN FOSTER
33.90a
6
NAVIGATOR II
27' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • NORMAN MCRAE
33.35a
7
REEL SHADY
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES BRYANT
32.30a
8
VAMOOSE
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • RANDY CRABTREE
32.05a
9
CRAWFISH
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • BILL BAZEMORE
  • DOREEN FLETCHER
30.55a
10
POSSE
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DANIEL CROWLEY
27.05a
11
PILGRIM
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • KEITH MCCULLAR
  • MARK MCKINLEY
27.05a
12
OUTRAGEOUS
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • PAUL MASSEY
26.45a
13
DOUBLE K
24' Everglades / Mercury
  • KEVIN FAVER
  • CARRIE FAVER
26.40a
14
BARELY LEGAL
35' Donzi / Mercury
  • TOMMY RADY
26.20a
15
REDBONE
29' Fountain / Mercury
  • JUSTIN BOHANNON
26.15a
16
GET-R-DONE
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHAW HALLMAN
  • DANNY TOMPKINS
24.65a
17
BAD COMPANY
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
24.65a
18
EXTERMINADER
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY NADER
  • LANCE COTE JR
23.60a
19
TAMMY'S TORTURE II
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
23.50a
20
TEAM RPM
25' P&d Custom / Mercury
  • ROBERT MOODY
23.40a
21
FREE SPOOLING
29' Century / Yamaha
  • WENDELL HARPER
23.40a
22
STRESSLESS
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOHN CRUMRINE
  • JENNIFER JONES
23.10a
23
THE FLYING BUTTON
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • JOSE BETHENCOURT
23.05a
24
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • BOBBY HASPEL SR
  • WILLIAM HASPEL
22.65a
25
TEAM SUSAN E
34' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • BUDDY MARTIN
22.10a
26
NOTHING BUT NET
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRETT WACKER
21.60a
27
ADIOS
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • LON BRYAN
21.40a
28
KABOOKA
28' Baja / Yamaha
  • JOHN NORCLIFFE
20.90a
29
SCALLY WAGON
29' Fountain / Mercury
  • SHANE HOOD
  • RON HOOD
20.25a
30
2 TIME IN
24' Hydra Sport / Johnson
  • DAVID DELGADO
20.15a
31
MOJO WORKIN'
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOE HEATH
19.75a
32
C&H LURES
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVEN GRANT
19.70a
33
REEL IZZY
26' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • ISRAEL GUIBAS
  • MICHAEL GUIBAS
  • ROSA GUIBAS
19.50a
34
OUT TO LUNCH
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PAUL HANSON
18.55a
35
SEA BONES
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS M.D.
  • KAYSEE PUJADAS
  • KORRIE PUJADAS
18.45a
36
MOTION TO STRIKE
30' Grady-white / Yamaha
  • JAY WEAVER
18.15a
37
KNOW PRESSURE
25' Hydra Sport / Johnson
  • JOE WALLIS
18.10a
38
TAIL CHASER
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD STONE
  • KRISTIN SUMMERS
18.05a
39
REEL KEEPER
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • STEVEN CROY
  • BRANDON CROY
  • JUSTIN CROY
17.60a
40
SIZE MATTERS
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • ROBIN BARNES
16.80a
41
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • PAT PURGASON
  • CALLIE PURGASON
  • JUDY PURGASON
  • MASON TEBBE
  • TY PURGASON
16.75a
42
LEGS
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL GROOMS
16.40a
43
SUMTHIN FISHY
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOHN ALBRITTON, JR.
16.30a
44
SIDE JOB
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHRIS JONSSON
15.65a
45
SIDE JOB
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • DARRELL CARTER
  • ZACHARY CARTER
15.65a
46
REELALITY
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIM HARRISON
  • KAREN HARRISON
15.00a
47
CREWS N II OUTBOARD
28' Scout / Yamaha
  • JIM CREWS II
  • JIM TUTEN
  • WILLIAM LEE ROBERTS
14.65a
48
GRAY BEARD
28' Grady White / Yamaha
  • JIM WILSON
  • BOB GASTER
13.85a
49
QUEEN OF KINGS
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • ELIZABETH HENLEY
13.80a
50
KNOT STRESS'N
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • DOYS O?STEEN
  • OWEN O?STEEN
  • WILL O?STEEN
13.45a
51
MAD GAFFER
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STUART FITZGERALD
  • KATHIE STUART
13.25a
52
BLUE DEVIL
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • JAMES MCINTIRE
12.85a
53
REEL LUCK
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • CHRIS LAVELLE
  • MICHELE LAVELLE
12.70a
54
RAZMATAZ
29' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • RALPH BROWN
11.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
ACE HOLE
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SANTACROSE
35.65a
2
CHASER
22' Boston Whaler / Mercury
  • TIM PRICE
27.50a
3
FISHBUSTER
23' Blue Water / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR
  • KRISTEN BISHOP
26.80a
4
WET DREAM 2
23' Blue Water / Yamaha
  • B. COLT LEWIS
26.65a
5
ATTITUDE
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • VERNON RICE
25.90a
6
STRIKE ZONE II
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • MITCH COOKSEY
24.45a
7
STAFF INFECTION
23' Triton / Yamaha
  • SEAN REICHARD
24.35a
8
BAM BAM
23' Proline / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
  • BILL SENECAL
23.90a
9
CAYJEN CON
23' Sport Craft / Mercury
  • CHARLES MCGARITY
23.80a
10
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
  • WILLIAM CALLANDER
  • ALLAN WHEELER
23.65a
11
ALL IN
23' Baha / Mercury
  • CARL PECORA
22.95a
12
TURN 3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEOFFREY STAM
22.60a
13
HIGH&DRY
20' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • RANDY GUY
  • LARRY DILLARD
22.50a
14
LICK SKILLET
23' Key Largo / Yamaha
  • KENNETH NEWMAN JR
21.25a
15
REEL PASSION
23' Skeeter / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL OST
20.10a
16
TROLL TIME
23' Proline / Mercury
  • MARC TROUSDELL
17.70a
17
FORE PLAY
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • LOUIS SMITH III
17.50a
18
REEL OR SQUEEL
23' Pro Line / Mercury
  • PAUL MISNER
17.15a
19
TAMPA BAY ANGLER.COM
23' Triton / Mercury
  • LYNN ZIRKLE
16.65a
20
BITE ME
20' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • RODNEY ROGERS
12.40a
21
JOKERS WILD
22' Cobia / Yamaha
  • DAVID CHARRON
10.70a
22
IT'S REAL REEL
23' Sea Swirl / Yamaha
  • LESLIE BEAL
  • TAYLOR BEAL
10.25a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
EXTERMINADER
36' Contender / Yamaha
LANCE COTE JR
23.60a1
2
REEL IZZY
26' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
MICHAEL GUIBAS
19.50a1
3
SEA BONES
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
KORRIE PUJADAS
18.45a1
4
REEL KEEPER
32' Donzi / Mercury
JUSTIN CROY
17.60a1
5
REEL KEEPER
32' Donzi / Mercury
BRANDON CROY
17.60a1
6
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
TY PURGASON
16.75a1
7
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
CALLIE PURGASON
16.75a1
8
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
MASON TEBBE
16.75a1
9
SIDE JOB
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
ZACHARY CARTER
15.65a1
10
KNOT STRESS'N
32' Donzi / Mercury
OWEN O?STEEN
13.45a1
11
KNOT STRESS'N
32' Donzi / Mercury
WILL O?STEEN
13.45a1
12
IT'S REAL REEL
23' Sea Swirl / Yamaha
TAYLOR BEAL
10.25a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
CRAWFISH
31' Contender / Yamaha
DOREEN FLETCHER
30.55a1
2
FISHBUSTER
23' Blue Water / Mercury
KRISTEN BISHOP
26.80a1
3
DOUBLE K
24' Everglades / Mercury
CARRIE FAVER
26.40a1
4
STRESSLESS
31' Fountain / Mercury
JENNIFER JONES
23.10a1
5
REEL IZZY
26' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
ROSA GUIBAS
19.50a1
6
SEA BONES
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
KAYSEE PUJADAS
18.45a1
7
TAIL CHASER
38' Fountain / Mercury
KRISTIN SUMMERS
18.05a1
8
SIZE MATTERS
32' Donzi / Mercury
ROBIN BARNES
16.80a1
9
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
JUDY PURGASON
16.75a1
10
REELALITY
31' Fountain / Mercury
KAREN HARRISON
15.00a1
11
QUEEN OF KINGS
34' Fountain / Mercury
ELIZABETH HENLEY
13.80a1
12
MAD GAFFER
34' Fountain / Mercury
KATHIE STUART
13.25a1
13
REEL LUCK
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
MICHELE LAVELLE
12.70a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
CRAWFISH
31' Contender / Yamaha
BILL BAZEMORE
30.55a1
2
PILGRIM
31' Contender / Yamaha
MARK MCKINLEY
27.05a1
3
FISHBUSTER
23' Blue Water / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR
26.80a1
4
OUTRAGEOUS
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
PAUL MASSEY
26.45a1
5
ATTITUDE
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
VERNON RICE
25.90a1
6
GET-R-DONE
35' Contender / Yamaha
DANNY TOMPKINS
24.65a1
7
BAM BAM
23' Proline / Mercury
BILL SENECAL
23.90a1
8
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
ALLAN WHEELER
23.65a1
9
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
WILLIAM CALLANDER
23.65a1
10
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
WILLIAM HASPEL
22.65a1
11
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
BOBBY HASPEL SR
22.65a1
12
HIGH&DRY
20' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
LARRY DILLARD
22.50a1
13
HIGH&DRY
20' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
RANDY GUY
22.50a1
14
KABOOKA
28' Baja / Yamaha
JOHN NORCLIFFE
20.90a1
15
SCALLY WAGON
29' Fountain / Mercury
RON HOOD
20.25a1
16
OUT TO LUNCH
31' Contender / Yamaha
PAUL HANSON
18.55a1
17
TAMPA BAY ANGLER.COM
23' Triton / Mercury
LYNN ZIRKLE
16.65a1
18
LEGS
26' Regulator / Yamaha
RUSSELL GROOMS
16.40a1
19
CREWS N II OUTBOARD
28' Scout / Yamaha
JIM CREWS II
14.65a1
20
CREWS N II OUTBOARD
28' Scout / Yamaha
JIM TUTEN
14.65a1
21
CREWS N II OUTBOARD
28' Scout / Yamaha
WILLIAM LEE ROBERTS
14.65a1
22
GRAY BEARD
28' Grady White / Yamaha
BOB GASTER
13.85a1
23
GRAY BEARD
28' Grady White / Yamaha
JIM WILSON
13.85a1
24
MAD GAFFER
34' Fountain / Mercury
KATHIE STUART
13.25a1
25
BLUE DEVIL
34' Fountain / Mercury
JAMES MCINTIRE
12.85a1
26
BLUE DEVIL
34' Fountain / Mercury
STEVE LUCIE
12.85a1