TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 5, FISH 2

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
POSSE
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DANIEL CROWLEY
  • LUCAS CROWLEY
42.64a
2
BEER MONEY
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • CHRIS STEPHENS
39.10a
3
EXTERMINADER
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY NADER
  • LANCE COTE JR
  • SAMANTHA NADER
35.04a
4
TEAM OPTIMA BATTERIES
26' Island Runner / Mercury
  • TOMMY ANDERSON
33.62a
5
KNOW PRESSURE
25' Hydra Sport / Johnson
  • JOE WALLIS
33.24a
6
KILL-N-ME
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • HOWARD POE
33.04a
7
DOUBLE K
24' Everglades / Mercury
  • KEVIN FAVER
  • CARRIE FAVER
32.50a
8
PLAYIN HOOKY
26' Triton / Yamaha
  • SAM ROACH
29.88a
9
EASY DRINKIN FISHING TEAM
33' Palmetto / Yamaha
  • JOEL MCKENNEY
28.88a
10
REEL QUICK
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • JERRY CARTER
28.00a
11
GOTCHA
36' Contender / Mercury
  • DARREN CARTER
  • TRAVIS CARTER
27.90a
12
TEAM YOUNG GUNS
29' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • LEE WAY JR
27.76a
13
PAPA JOE
33' Palmetto / Evinrude
  • RICHARD TIPPING
26.54a
14
PAPA STYLES
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DARRELL SMITH
26.46a
15
FISHTASTIC
32' White Water / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON SR
26.40a
16
CHANNEL MASTER
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • AL CUMBIE
25.98a
17
WISHFUL THINKING
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • FRED PEET
25.56a
18
CREDIT LINE
31' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • RUSS RUSSELL
25.04a
19
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • BOBBY HASPEL SR
  • WILLIAM HASPEL
23.88a
20
VENUS BABY
29' Fountain / Evinrude
  • WILLIAM GOODLING
23.50a
21
SIDE JOB
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHRIS JONSSON
  • BRYCE JONSSON
23.24a
22
HOOK UM UP
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD MILLER JR.
  • VINCENT DESALVO JR
21.80a
23
TENACIOUS
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • GREG SLAYTON
  • ALISON PERKINS
  • PAIGE GRAY
21.08a
24
RIVER MARINE
27' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHARLIE LYONS
20.88a
25
KNOT STRESS'N
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • DOYS O?STEEN
  • OWEN O?STEEN
  • WILL O?STEEN
20.54a
26
SEA-MENT
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • GEORGE VINK
19.24a
27
MOJO WORKIN'
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOE HEATH
19.22a
28
FREE SPOOLIN
25' Mid Ocean / Mercury
  • RAY GREEN
18.92a
29
BLUE DEVIL
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE LUCIE
18.74a
30
2 TIME IN
24' Hydra Sport / Johnson
  • DAVID DELGADO
18.58a
31
OFFISHIAL BUSINESS
27' Boston Whaler / Mercury
  • ROBERT OWENS
  • ANGELA OWENS
18.40a
32
FISH DANCER
35' Donzi / Mercury
  • JEFFERY DUNBAR
  • NANCY DUNBAR
18.04a
33
BAD COMPANY
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • JOHN ROGERS
17.04a
34
SUMTHIN FISHY
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOHN ALBRITTON, JR.
  • SHELLEY WILSON
14.06a
35
4/0
24' Sea Chaser / Yamaha
  • MATT PICKETT
11.44a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
SEA SNAKE
23' Pro Line / Mercury
  • STEVEN THOMPSON
31.46a
2
WAVE BUSTER
19' Pro Line / Mercury
  • RICHARD GEIGER
30.54a
3
ANGLING PURSUITS
23' Triton / Mercury
  • JOE BRUCE
25.36a
4
GET WET
23' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • SONNY ELLIOTT
22.74a
5
TRAVELLER
22' Stratos / Johnson
  • BOB JOHNSON
22.40a
6
BITE THIS
21' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • EDDIE MCGOWAN
21.06a
7
DR. HOOK
19' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • MIKE MCRAE
20.38a
8
MAD DOG
19' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • RANDY POLLARD
  • DONNA POLLARD
19.48a
9
PART TIME
21' Sea Chaser / Yamaha
  • ROBERT HOLMQUIST
19.02a
10
BLIND DATE
18' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • STEVE DONALSON
17.72a
11
PRICE'S RIGHT
23' Blue Water / Yamaha
  • MIKE PRICE
15.60a
12
RED ZONE
23' Blue Water / Mercury
  • SKIP SWAIN
14.16a
13
SOUTHBOUND
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • LON BRYAN IV
13.80a
14
THE LEEWARD II
22' Key West / Yamaha
  • LEE WARD
  • LYNN HATFIELD
  • SHELLEY WARD
12.74a
15
LONG TRA'NG
22' Key West / Evinrude
  • ROBERT LIPE JR
11.68a
16
BAM BAM
23' Proline / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
11.46a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
POSSE
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
LUCAS CROWLEY
42.64a1
2
EXTERMINADER
36' Contender / Yamaha
SAMANTHA NADER
35.04a1
3
EXTERMINADER
36' Contender / Yamaha
LANCE COTE JR
35.04a1
4
GOTCHA
36' Contender / Mercury
TRAVIS CARTER
27.90a1
5
SIDE JOB
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
BRYCE JONSSON
23.24a1
6
KNOT STRESS'N
32' Donzi / Mercury
WILL O?STEEN
20.54a1
7
KNOT STRESS'N
32' Donzi / Mercury
OWEN O?STEEN
20.54a1
8
BAD COMPANY
31' Fountain / Yamaha
JOHN ROGERS
17.04a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
DOUBLE K
24' Everglades / Mercury
CARRIE FAVER
32.50a1
2
TENACIOUS
38' Donzi / Mercury
PAIGE GRAY
21.08a1
3
TENACIOUS
38' Donzi / Mercury
ALISON PERKINS
21.08a1
4
MAD DOG
19' Cape Horn / Mercury
DONNA POLLARD
19.48a1
5
OFFISHIAL BUSINESS
27' Boston Whaler / Mercury
ANGELA OWENS
18.40a1
6
FISH DANCER
35' Donzi / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
18.04a1
7
SUMTHIN FISHY
32' Fountain / Mercury
SHELLEY WILSON
14.06a1
8
THE LEEWARD II
22' Key West / Yamaha
SHELLEY WARD
12.74a1
9
THE LEEWARD II
22' Key West / Yamaha
LYNN HATFIELD
12.74a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
ANGLING PURSUITS
23' Triton / Mercury
JOE BRUCE
25.36a1
2
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
BOBBY HASPEL SR
23.88a1
3
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
WILLIAM HASPEL
23.88a1
4
HOOK UM UP
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
VINCENT DESALVO JR
21.80a1
5
HOOK UM UP
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
RICHARD MILLER JR.
21.80a1
6
BITE THIS
21' Sea Pro / Mercury
EDDIE MCGOWAN
21.06a1
7
BLUE DEVIL
34' Fountain / Mercury
STEVE LUCIE
18.74a1