TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 5, FISH 3

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
SWEET MARIA
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • MATT HENDERSON
39.15a
2
STOCK OPTIONS
25' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICK HENLEY
38.65a
3
SEA BONES
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS M.D.
38.55a
4
VANISEA
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • VINCENT SERRANO
38.55a
5
REEL PHETISH II
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • TIMOTHY SISLER
38.15a
6
FOUL HOOKER
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD IWANICKI
  • CHEYENNE PACETTI
  • KEADIE HIGGINBOTHAM
36.95a
7
BAD COMPANY
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • JOHN ROGERS
36.80a
8
REEL QUICK
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • JERRY CARTER
36.55a
9
REEL LUCK
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • CHRIS LAVELLE
36.55a
10
OUTRAGEOUS
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • PAUL MASSEY
35.25a
11
SNATCH - UM
27' Contender / Mercury
  • TYLER PATTERSON
34.10a
12
KILL-N-ME
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • HOWARD POE
  • DONNA GOWEN POE
33.10a
13
BEER MONEY
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • CHRIS STEPHENS
32.45a
14
SEA-MENT
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • GEORGE VINK
31.05a
15
REEL AGENDA
29' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • MICHAEL THOMAS
31.00a
16
FINAL APPROVAL
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • JEFF PARSONS
  • CHRISTOPHER CONE
  • JARYD HURST
30.75a
17
HARPOON
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOSEPH BROWN
  • ROBERT BARNES II
30.45a
18
SWEET CAROLINE II
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • RONALD HILDUM
  • RONNIE HILDUM SR
30.40a
19
FISHTASTIC
32' White Water / Yamaha
  • CRAIG SUTTON SR
30.00a
20
NAVIGATOR II
27' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • NORMAN MCRAE
29.55a
21
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • DONALD CHESHIRE
  • KIM EVANS
  • LINDA HARMON
  • TRICIA CHESHIRE
29.15a
22
STRESSLESS
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOHN CRUMRINE
  • JENNIFER JONES
29.10a
23
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • BOBBY HASPEL SR
  • WILLIAM HASPEL
28.85a
24
LOW PRESSURE
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • RITCH MABRY
28.65a
25
DOWN TIME
28' Monza / Yamaha
  • KEVIN FAULK
28.55a
26
PLAYIN HOOKY
26' Triton / Yamaha
  • SAM ROACH
  • LILLIE ROACH
28.30a
27
REEL SHADY
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES BRYANT
28.10a
28
RIVER MARINE
27' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHARLIE LYONS
26.85a
29
WOUND TIGHT
29' Donzi / Mercury
  • THOMAS MULLIGAN
  • KATHERINE SCHARFSCHWERDT
  • WENDELL NOLAN
26.75a
30
R-RATED
29' Century / Yamaha
  • REMBRANDT GRAY
  • AUTUMN DAMON
  • CATHY GRAY
26.55a
31
BREETENDER
31' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • RON GIBSON
25.85a
32
THAT'S WHAT I DO
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • DAVID PICKETT
25.60a
33
PAPA STYLES
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DARRELL SMITH
25.60a
34
TAIL CHASER
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD STONE
  • KRISTIN SUMMERS
25.10a
35
REEL ROGUE
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
  • JAMES HOLLAND II
  • ELIZABETH HOLLAND
  • JEANNE BERNACKI
25.05a
36
CLEAN LIVIN
24' Renaissance / Yamaha
  • TRACE BARROW
24.45a
37
CYCODAD
24' Skeeter / Yamaha
  • PAUL GALLUP
23.90a
38
BLUE THUNDER
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MATT PITMAN
23.40a
39
TRIPLE PLAY
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MIKE REED
23.20a
40
TEAM OPTIMA BATTERIES
26' Island Runner / Mercury
  • TOMMY ANDERSON
22.95a
41
BEAR CAUGHT
31' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • JAMES CROFT
22.90a
42
SIDE JOB
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • DARRELL CARTER
  • ZACHARY CARTER
22.65a
43
RELENTLESS II
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • TONY DAVENPORT
22.50a
44
OFFISHIAL BUSINESS
27' Boston Whaler / Mercury
  • ROBERT OWENS
  • ANGELA OWENS
22.10a
45
2 TIME IN
24' Hydra Sport / Johnson
  • DAVID DELGADO
21.70a
46
THE DOG HOUSE
33' Pursuit / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SMOOT
21.65a
47
LUCKY 7
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHENAN FOSTER
21.40a
48
GATOR BAIT/GEMLUX
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MATT BRIDGEWATER
20.80a
49
NEVER GIVE UP
29' Fountain / Mercury
  • EDWARD CLAXTON
19.85a
50
NOTHING BUT NET
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRETT WACKER
16.25a
51
PAPA JOE
33' Palmetto / Evinrude
  • RICHARD TIPPING
15.15a
52
BLANK CHECK
25' Blue Water / Yamaha
  • MARVIN DYESS
13.30a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
CAYJEN CON
23' Sport Craft / Mercury
  • CHARLES MCGARITY
40.15a
2
DR. HOOK
19' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • MIKE MCRAE
40.05a
3
CHASER
22' Boston Whaler / Mercury
  • TIM PRICE
34.40a
4
TURN 3
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEOFFREY STAM
33.70a
5
SOUTHBOUND
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • LON BRYAN IV
32.35a
6
FISHBUSTER
23' Blue Water / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP JR
  • KRISTEN BISHOP
32.20a
7
BITE THIS
21' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • EDDIE MCGOWAN
31.85a
8
JAW BREAKER
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • JOE NODA
31.30a
9
CRACKIN' DUDE
23' Donzi / Mercury
  • RICHARD THOMASON
31.10a
10
BITE ME
20' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • RODNEY ROGERS
29.70a
11
REEL PASSION
23' Skeeter / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL OST
29.40a
12
PACK DOG
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • NICK CARUK
27.60a
13
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
  • WILLIAM CALLANDER
  • ALLAN WHEELER
27.35a
14
GET WET
23' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • SONNY ELLIOTT
27.05a
15
REEL SLICK
23' Pro Line / Honda
  • STEVE CARMAN
25.10a
16
SWEET ANN MARIE
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
  • NICK NELSON
24.75a
17
STAFF INFECTION
23' Triton / Yamaha
  • SEAN REICHARD
23.80a
18
WAVE RIDER
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • J.L. LEE
23.70a
19
STRIKE ZONE II
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • MITCH COOKSEY
23.05a
20
LICK SKILLET
23' Key Largo / Yamaha
  • KENNETH NEWMAN JR
  • REBECCA PARENTE
21.85a
21
KNOT HOME
23' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • BILL SENECAL
21.80a
22
AQUA TOY
20' Arrow Glass / Johnson
  • A.J. PAUSCHE JR
19.35a
23
DAMAGE INC.
23' Polar / Yamaha
  • ROCKY WARPOOL
18.30a
24
SALT SHAKER
23' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • WILLIAM PARKER
16.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
BAD COMPANY
31' Fountain / Yamaha
JOHN ROGERS
36.80a1
2
FINAL APPROVAL
32' Donzi / Mercury
CHRISTOPHER CONE
30.75a1
3
FINAL APPROVAL
32' Donzi / Mercury
JARYD HURST
30.75a1
4
HARPOON
32' Fountain / Mercury
ROBERT BARNES II
30.45a1
5
WOUND TIGHT
29' Donzi / Mercury
KATHERINE SCHARFSCHWERDT
26.75a1
6
REEL ROGUE
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
ELIZABETH HOLLAND
25.05a1
7
CYCODAD
24' Skeeter / Yamaha
PAUL GALLUP
23.90a1
8
SIDE JOB
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
ZACHARY CARTER
22.65a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
FOUL HOOKER
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
KEADIE HIGGINBOTHAM
36.95a1
2
FOUL HOOKER
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
CHEYENNE PACETTI
36.95a1
3
KILL-N-ME
36' Contender / Yamaha
DONNA GOWEN POE
33.10a1
4
FISHBUSTER
23' Blue Water / Mercury
KRISTEN BISHOP
32.20a1
5
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
LINDA HARMON
29.15a1
6
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
KIM EVANS
29.15a1
7
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
TRICIA CHESHIRE
29.15a1
8
STRESSLESS
31' Fountain / Mercury
JENNIFER JONES
29.10a1
9
PLAYIN HOOKY
26' Triton / Yamaha
LILLIE ROACH
28.30a1
10
R-RATED
29' Century / Yamaha
CATHY GRAY
26.55a1
11
R-RATED
29' Century / Yamaha
AUTUMN DAMON
26.55a1
12
TAIL CHASER
38' Fountain / Mercury
KRISTIN SUMMERS
25.10a1
13
REEL ROGUE
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
JEANNE BERNACKI
25.05a1
14
OFFISHIAL BUSINESS
27' Boston Whaler / Mercury
ANGELA OWENS
22.10a1
15
LICK SKILLET
23' Key Largo / Yamaha
REBECCA PARENTE
21.85a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
OUTRAGEOUS
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
PAUL MASSEY
35.25a1
2
FISHBUSTER
23' Blue Water / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP JR
32.20a1
3
SWEET CAROLINE II
38' Donzi / Mercury
RONNIE HILDUM SR
30.40a1
4
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
LINDA HARMON
29.15a1
5
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
WILLIAM HASPEL
28.85a1
6
REEL PANIC
31' Fountain / Mercury
BOBBY HASPEL SR
28.85a1
7
LOW PRESSURE
31' Contender / Yamaha
RITCH MABRY
28.65a1
8
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
ALLAN WHEELER
27.35a1
9
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
WILLIAM CALLANDER
27.35a1
10
WOUND TIGHT
29' Donzi / Mercury
WENDELL NOLAN
26.75a1
11
RELENTLESS II
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
TONY DAVENPORT
22.50a1
12
KNOT HOME
23' Wellcraft / Mercury
BILL SENECAL
21.80a1