TOURNAMENT 2005 YEAR, DIVISION 5, FISH 5

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
NO EXCUSE
33' Donzi / Mercury
  • MICHAEL CROSBY
  • CASEY CROSBY
40.99a
2
CYCODAD
24' Skeeter / Yamaha
  • PAUL GALLUP
38.14a
3
FOUL HOOKER
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD IWANICKI
  • CHEYENNE PACETTI
  • KEADIE HIGGINBOTHAM
37.03a
4
BEER MONEY
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • CHRIS STEPHENS
35.44a
5
FINAL APPROVAL
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • JEFF PARSONS
  • CHRISTOPHER CONE
  • JARYD HURST
35.02a
6
REBEL EXPRESS
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES SMITH JR
  • CARSON SMITH
  • NOAH FULMER
34.57a
7
CREDIT LINE
31' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • RUSS RUSSELL
33.38a
8
SNATCH - UM
27' Contender / Mercury
  • TYLER PATTERSON
31.93a
9
BAG LIMIT
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • RON BAGLEY
31.42a
10
LOW PRESSURE
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • RITCH MABRY
31.21a
11
SUMTHIN FISHY
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOHN ALBRITTON, JR.
  • SHELLEY WILSON
31.07a
12
THAT'S WHAT I DO
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • DAVID PICKETT
29.96a
13
WOUND TIGHT
29' Donzi / Mercury
  • THOMAS MULLIGAN
  • KATHERINE SCHARFSCHWERDT
  • WENDELL NOLAN
29.41a
14
THE DOG HOUSE
33' Pursuit / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SMOOT
29.23a
15
FISHIN ADDITION
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • CHARLES GETSINGER
29.20a
16
CLEAN LIVIN
24' Renaissance / Yamaha
  • TRACE BARROW
29.08a
17
REEL ROGUE
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
  • JAMES HOLLAND II
  • ELIZABETH HOLLAND
  • JEANNE BERNACKI
28.94a
18
CRAWFISH
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • BILL BAZEMORE
  • DOREEN FLETCHER
28.82a
19
SEASON TICKET
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID BUTLER
28.68a
20
PAPA STYLES
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • DARRELL SMITH
28.62a
21
TAMMY'S TORTURE II
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JIMMY GARZA
28.00a
22
RELENTLESS II
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • TONY DAVENPORT
27.96a
23
KNOW PRESSURE
25' Hydra Sport / Johnson
  • JOE WALLIS
27.92a
24
TAIL CHASER
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD STONE
  • KRISTIN SUMMERS
27.16a
25
REEL PHETISH II
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • TIMOTHY SISLER
27.04a
26
SWEET MARIA
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • MATT HENDERSON
26.70a
27
SIDE JOB
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • DARRELL CARTER
  • ZACHARY CARTER
26.40a
28
NAVIGATOR II
27' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • NORMAN MCRAE
25.93a
29
OFFISHIAL BUSINESS
27' Boston Whaler / Mercury
  • ROBERT OWENS
  • ANGELA OWENS
25.91a
30
REDBONE
29' Fountain / Mercury
  • JUSTIN BOHANNON
25.86a
31
SCALE BOUND
29' Century / Yamaha
  • JEFF STRICKLAND
25.85a
32
SWEET CAROLINE II
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • RONALD HILDUM
  • RONNIE HILDUM SR
25.03a
33
STREAKER
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROGER WALKER
  • PAULETTE WALKER
24.95a
34
HOG JAW
28' Monza / Mercury
  • JERRY MAGGART
  • GLENA MAGGART
24.47a
35
HARLAN'S HABIT
26' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • JAMES CISSEL IV
  • JAMES CISSEL V
24.42a
36
EASY DRINKIN FISHING TEAM
33' Palmetto / Yamaha
  • JOEL MCKENNEY
24.18a
37
OUTRAGEOUS
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • PAUL MASSEY
23.98a
38
HAMMER TIME
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
23.92a
39
DOUBLE K
24' Everglades / Mercury
  • KEVIN FAVER
  • CARRIE FAVER
23.88a
40
TEAM E-SEARIDER
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN MCCRARY
23.84a
41
DIRT LEG
29' Fountain / Mercury
  • BRIAN PERRY
23.19a
42
MOJO WORKIN'
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOE HEATH
22.50a
43
TEAM OPTIMA BATTERIES
26' Island Runner / Mercury
  • TOMMY ANDERSON
22.42a
44
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • PAT PURGASON
  • JUDY PURGASON
  • MASON TEBBE
  • TY PURGASON
21.29a
45
SCALLY WAGON
29' Fountain / Mercury
  • SHANE HOOD
  • RON HOOD
21.06a
46
SEA BONES
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS M.D.
  • KAYSEE PUJADAS
  • KORRIE PUJADAS
20.55a
47
GET-R-DONE
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SHAW HALLMAN
  • DANNY TOMPKINS
20.20a
48
FREE SPOOLIN
25' Mid Ocean / Mercury
  • RAY GREEN
19.61a
49
MIKEY LIKES IT
33' Palmetto / Yamaha
  • MIKE HUBBARD SR
  • CAROLYN HUBBARD
19.47a
50
IT'S A KEEPER
25' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • WAYNE PREESCHL
18.44a
51
GRAY BEARD
28' Grady White / Yamaha
  • JIM WILSON
  • BOB GASTER
17.78a
52
HARPOON
32' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOSEPH BROWN
  • ROBERT BARNES II
17.15a
53
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • DONALD CHESHIRE
  • LINDA HARMON
  • TRICIA CHESHIRE
16.88a
54
DOWN TIME
28' Monza / Yamaha
  • KEVIN FAULK
16.78a
55
ADIOS
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • LON BRYAN
  • PAT BRYAN
16.69a
56
TRIPLE PLAY
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MIKE REED
15.27a
57
NEVER GIVE UP
29' Fountain / Mercury
  • EDWARD CLAXTON
13.05a
58
HOOK UM UP
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD MILLER JR.
12.89a
59
TENACIOUS
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • GREG SLAYTON
  • ALISON PERKINS
  • PAIGE GRAY
12.55a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
WAVE BUSTER
19' Pro Line / Mercury
  • RICHARD GEIGER
36.53a
2
MOJO RISIN
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
  • DAVID SUTHERLAND
34.34a
3
CAYJEN CON
23' Sport Craft / Mercury
  • CHARLES MCGARITY
33.31a
4
JAW BREAKER
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • JOE NODA
33.29a
5
WAVE RIDER
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • J.L. LEE
32.16a
6
TRAVELLER
22' Stratos / Johnson
  • BOB JOHNSON
31.38a
7
DAMAGE INC.
23' Polar / Yamaha
  • ROCKY WARPOOL
31.13a
8
SALT SHAKER
23' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • WILLIAM PARKER
30.54a
9
PART TIME
21' Sea Chaser / Yamaha
  • ROBERT HOLMQUIST
29.37a
10
BITE THIS
21' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • EDDIE MCGOWAN
29.21a
11
GET WET
23' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
  • SONNY ELLIOTT
29.19a
12
SEA SNAKE
23' Pro Line / Mercury
  • STEVEN THOMPSON
28.78a
13
CRACKIN' DUDE
23' Donzi / Mercury
  • RICHARD THOMASON
28.77a
14
REEL SLICK
23' Pro Line / Honda
  • STEVE CARMAN
27.68a
15
ACE HOLE
21' Polar / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM SANTACROSE
27.08a
16
SQUARE & LEVEL
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • PETE ELDRIDGE
  • HARRIS HINES
27.06a
17
ATTITUDE
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • VERNON RICE
26.43a
18
REEL OR SQUEEL
23' Pro Line / Mercury
  • PAUL MISNER
23.43a
19
ALL IN
23' Baha / Mercury
  • CARL PECORA
23.39a
20
WET DREAM 2
23' Blue Water / Yamaha
  • B. COLT LEWIS
23.24a
21
AQUA TOY
20' Arrow Glass / Johnson
  • A.J. PAUSCHE JR
23.00a
22
THE LEEWARD II
22' Key West / Yamaha
  • LEE WARD
  • SHELLEY WARD
22.81a
23
SOUTHBOUND
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • LON BRYAN IV
22.25a
24
RED ZONE
23' Blue Water / Mercury
  • SKIP SWAIN
22.20a
25
STEVE'S SEAFOOD
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • STEVEN RILEY
  • ZACH FIELDS
22.03a
26
PACK DOG
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • NICK CARUK
21.50a
27
REEL PASSION
23' Skeeter / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL OST
21.18a
28
SWEET ANN MARIE
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
  • NICK NELSON
19.80a
29
PRICE'S RIGHT
23' Blue Water / Yamaha
  • MIKE PRICE
19.75a
30
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
  • WILLIAM CALLANDER
  • ALLAN WHEELER
19.08a
31
FORE PLAY
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • LOUIS SMITH III
17.69a
32
LONG TRA'NG
22' Key West / Evinrude
  • ROBERT LIPE JR
12.94a
33
BAM BAM
23' Proline / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
11.12a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
NO EXCUSE
33' Donzi / Mercury
CASEY CROSBY
40.99a1
2
CYCODAD
24' Skeeter / Yamaha
PAUL GALLUP
38.14a1
3
FINAL APPROVAL
32' Donzi / Mercury
CHRISTOPHER CONE
35.02a1
4
FINAL APPROVAL
32' Donzi / Mercury
JARYD HURST
35.02a1
5
REBEL EXPRESS
34' Fountain / Mercury
NOAH FULMER
34.57a1
6
REBEL EXPRESS
34' Fountain / Mercury
CARSON SMITH
34.57a1
7
WOUND TIGHT
29' Donzi / Mercury
KATHERINE SCHARFSCHWERDT
29.41a1
8
REEL ROGUE
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
ELIZABETH HOLLAND
28.94a1
9
SIDE JOB
25' Hydra Sport / Evinrude
ZACHARY CARTER
26.40a1
10
HARLAN'S HABIT
26' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
JAMES CISSEL V
24.42a1
11
STEVE'S SEAFOOD
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
ZACH FIELDS
22.03a1
12
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
MASON TEBBE
21.29a1
13
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
TY PURGASON
21.29a1
14
SEA BONES
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
KORRIE PUJADAS
20.55a1
15
HARPOON
32' Fountain / Mercury
ROBERT BARNES II
17.15a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
FOUL HOOKER
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
CHEYENNE PACETTI
37.03a1
2
FOUL HOOKER
31' Yellowfin / Mercury
KEADIE HIGGINBOTHAM
37.03a1
3
SUMTHIN FISHY
32' Fountain / Mercury
SHELLEY WILSON
31.07a1
4
REEL ROGUE
30' Wellcraft / Suzuki
JEANNE BERNACKI
28.94a1
5
CRAWFISH
31' Contender / Yamaha
DOREEN FLETCHER
28.82a1
6
TAIL CHASER
38' Fountain / Mercury
KRISTIN SUMMERS
27.16a1
7
OFFISHIAL BUSINESS
27' Boston Whaler / Mercury
ANGELA OWENS
25.91a1
8
STREAKER
25' Contender / Yamaha
PAULETTE WALKER
24.95a1
9
HOG JAW
28' Monza / Mercury
GLENA MAGGART
24.47a1
10
DOUBLE K
24' Everglades / Mercury
CARRIE FAVER
23.88a1
11
THE LEEWARD II
22' Key West / Yamaha
SHELLEY WARD
22.81a1
12
DOWN PAT
31' Fountain / Mercury
JUDY PURGASON
21.29a1
13
SEA BONES
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
KAYSEE PUJADAS
20.55a1
14
MIKEY LIKES IT
33' Palmetto / Yamaha
CAROLYN HUBBARD
19.47a1
15
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
TRICIA CHESHIRE
16.88a1
16
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
LINDA HARMON
16.88a1
17
ADIOS
31' Contender / Yamaha
PAT BRYAN
16.69a1
18
TENACIOUS
38' Donzi / Mercury
ALISON PERKINS
12.55a1
19
TENACIOUS
38' Donzi / Mercury
PAIGE GRAY
12.55a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
LOW PRESSURE
31' Contender / Yamaha
RITCH MABRY
31.21a1
2
WOUND TIGHT
29' Donzi / Mercury
WENDELL NOLAN
29.41a1
3
BITE THIS
21' Sea Pro / Mercury
EDDIE MCGOWAN
29.21a1
4
CRAWFISH
31' Contender / Yamaha
BILL BAZEMORE
28.82a1
5
RELENTLESS II
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
TONY DAVENPORT
27.96a1
6
SQUARE & LEVEL
23' Contender / Yamaha
HARRIS HINES
27.06a1
7
ATTITUDE
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
VERNON RICE
26.43a1
8
SWEET CAROLINE II
38' Donzi / Mercury
RONNIE HILDUM SR
25.03a1
9
OUTRAGEOUS
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
PAUL MASSEY
23.98a1
10
SCALLY WAGON
29' Fountain / Mercury
RON HOOD
21.06a1
11
GET-R-DONE
35' Contender / Yamaha
DANNY TOMPKINS
20.20a1
12
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
ALLAN WHEELER
19.08a1
13
SOUTHERN IMAGE
22' Key West / Mercury
WILLIAM CALLANDER
19.08a1
14
GRAY BEARD
28' Grady White / Yamaha
BOB GASTER
17.78a1
15
GRAY BEARD
28' Grady White / Yamaha
JIM WILSON
17.78a1
16
BLUE BY YOU
28' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
LINDA HARMON
16.88a1
17
HOOK UM UP
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
RICHARD MILLER JR.
12.89a1