TOURNAMENT 2010 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 2

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
57.10
2
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID TEDDER
51.28
3
SPICED RUM III
33' Contender / Evinrude
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
50.99
4
WILD RIDE
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • RANDY GRIFFIN, JR.
50.89
5
THAT'S MY DOG
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • FORREST TAYLOR
49.57
6
EREN'S ADDICTION TOO
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JACK BRACEWELL
  • EREN BRACEWELL
46.15
7
SUNDANCE KID
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • SCOTT LAMBETH
44.88
8
JOHNNY B / TEAM MILLENNIUM MARINE
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN BENKENSTEIN
44.44
9
UNDER ARMOUR / CALIENTE
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • RANDY KEYS
43.00
10
BAD COMPANY
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEWIS ROGERS
  • JOHN ROGERS
42.25
11
A-TEAM / SEASON TICKET
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ALDEN THORNTON
  • ALISON THORNTON
42.08
12
MY THREE SONS
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TERRY GRANTHAM
42.05
13
1/2 LIT
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CLAYTON KIRBY
  • ANNE KIRBY
41.94
14
PAPOTANIC
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOSE REYES
41.60
15
ROCK DOC
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WIGGINS
41.38
16
BARBARA ANN
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
  • BARBARA ADCOX
40.49
17
SEA QUAIL
27' Pro-line / Evinrude
  • INMAN COLEMAN
40.09
18
CRIKEY
36' Invincible / Evinrude
  • ANDRE MOORE
  • KIM BAIN-MOORE
40.06
19
NATIVE PREMONITIONS
34' Yellowfin / Evinrude
  • LEON WILCOX
40.03
20
SNAKE DANCER
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • GEORGE MITCHELL
  • EDDIE MITCHELL
39.27
21
MILLER TYME
35' Sea Hunter / Evinrude
  • DOUG MILLER
38.92
22
PROMARINEUSA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
36' Yellowfin / Yam/merc/suz
  • KEVIN HANNON
38.74
23
CRAWGATOR
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • BILL BUTLER
  • RICK RYAN
38.70
24
THE ENABLER
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • WINSTON SHUTT
38.55
25
BANDIT
36' Invincible / Suzuki
  • RONALD MITCHELL
  • JIM PATCHETT
  • TY ELLIOTT
36.61
26
HIGH DEFINITION
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN BAILEY, SR.
  • ROBERT BUSH
36.48
27
FISH MEISTER
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
36.00
28
MISTER MAGOO
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • PETE HARPER
  • NICOLE SMITH
35.57
29
STRIKE ZONE
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DAVE WORKMAN, JR.
35.48
30
IN THE MOMENT
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • BYRON PEARSON
  • CAROLYN WILLIAMS
35.00
31
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
34.99
32
BAM BAM / FULL THROTTLE
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • LARRY VOGT
34.67
33
OFFSHORE WARRIOR
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • TOM KENNEY
34.42
34
LIL DEVIL
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MICHAEL JACQUIN
33.93
35
BIG DOG
37' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHUCK ARNOLD
  • STUART BALLARD
33.12
36
KWAZAR
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARCUS KENNEDY
  • MAX WILLIAMS
32.57
37
STEEL FISHING
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • RANDY SPAINHOUR
  • JACK WOOD
31.80
38
GOTCHA
33' Contender / Mercury
  • DARREN CARTER
31.22
39
FISHBOATLOANS.COM / TEAM DONZI
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • DAN UPTON
  • COURTNEY SCHARFSCHWERDT
30.32
40
SIMRAD
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MARK MAUS
29.95
41
BOTTOM LINE
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • REID MACY, SR.
29.54
42
LOCKED UP
33' Invincible / Mercury
  • KIT WHITEHURST
29.11
43
WHIPLASH
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • NEIL NIX
28.96
44
KINGSCAPE
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • TODD KING
  • SUMMER KING
28.66
45
OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE, JR.
27.54
46
CRAWFISH
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • KENNY CRAWFORD
  • CINDY CRAWFORD
  • MATTHEW FARLOW
26.77
47
THE REEL OFFICE
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JEFF KEETON
  • COLIN WILLIAMS
  • VICKI KEETON
26.52
48
BLACK GOLD
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • DON WILLIAMSON
  • LAWRENCE BULLARD
26.47
49
PROMARINEUSA.COM / KINGPIN
31' Jupiter / Evinrude
  • KEN DELLANE
26.34
50
SKIN DEEP
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • STEVE GLANZ
26.01
51
NO BANANAS
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM BAIRD
24.15
52
TEAM GLASSTREAM
32' Glasstream / Mercury
  • STEVE PETTY
23.40
53
WON-UP
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • TONY ROSS
23.23
54
HI-TIDE GETCHA SOME
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBBIE YANCY
  • CHRISTY DOBREA
  • MELISSA BLANDFORD
22.72
55
KAVITATOR
25' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
  • MITCHEL HINELY
  • CHRISTY WOODCOCK
22.55
56
ALL IN
30' Wellcraft / Evinrude
  • TERRY MCCRAY
20.60
57
ANIMAL HOUSE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
20.13
58
NO DELAY FISHING TEAM
31' Stamas / Yamaha
  • CURT JOHNSON
17.52
59
HAULIN ACE
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
15.78
60
CAT DADDY
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • DANNY MATHIS
  • HARRY THOMAS
15.77
61
INTENSE
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • NEAL FOSTER
15.29
62
KAJUN SPORTSMAN
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON STEVENS
  • ANTHONY TOUPS
  • PANKY CHRISTEN
14.46
63
SEA CRUISER
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DON JACKSON, SR.
12.20

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
TACTICAL ANGLER / IMAGINE THAT
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM POERTNER
  • BILL POERTNER
45.75
2
PROMARINEUSA.COM / GATORFAN
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID ALBRITTON
41.10
3
STRICTLY FISHING
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • PETER WEISBERG
39.69
4
CODE RED
23' Sea Quest / Suzuki
  • BO AUDESEY
  • HUGH ROBINSON
  • SHERRI AUDESEY
35.45
5
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
35.18
6
AMERACAT FISHING TEAM
23' Ameracat / Evinrude
  • MIKE CARTER
29.45
7
REEL ADDICTION
20' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • MELISSA SENIOR
15.76

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
BAD COMPANY
36' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN ROGERS
42.25
2
SNAKE DANCER
33' Contender / Yamaha
EDDIE MITCHELL
39.27
3
BANDIT
36' Invincible / Suzuki
TY ELLIOTT
36.61
4
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
CROCKETT HENDERSON
34.99
5
CRAWFISH
33' Contender / Yamaha
MATTHEW FARLOW
26.77
6
THE REEL OFFICE
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
COLIN WILLIAMS
26.52
7
HI-TIDE GETCHA SOME
31' Contender / Yamaha
ROBBIE YANCY
22.72

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
EREN'S ADDICTION TOO
31' Contender / Yamaha
EREN BRACEWELL
46.15
2
A-TEAM / SEASON TICKET
38' Fountain / Mercury
ALISON THORNTON
42.08
3
1/2 LIT
34' Fountain / Mercury
ANNE KIRBY
41.94
4
BARBARA ANN
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
BARBARA ADCOX
40.49
5
CRIKEY
36' Invincible / Evinrude
KIM BAIN-MOORE
40.06
6
MISTER MAGOO
33' Contender / Yamaha
NICOLE SMITH
35.57
7
CODE RED
23' Sea Quest / Suzuki
SHERRI AUDESEY
35.45
8
IN THE MOMENT
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
CAROLYN WILLIAMS
35.00
9
FISHBOATLOANS.COM / TEAM DONZI
32' Donzi / Mercury
COURTNEY SCHARFSCHWERDT
30.32
10
KINGSCAPE
33' Contender / Yamaha
SUMMER KING
28.66
11
CRAWFISH
33' Contender / Yamaha
CINDY CRAWFORD
26.77
12
THE REEL OFFICE
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
VICKI KEETON
26.52
13
HI-TIDE GETCHA SOME
31' Contender / Yamaha
MELISSA BLANDFORD
22.72
14
HI-TIDE GETCHA SOME
31' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTY DOBREA
22.72
15
KAVITATOR
25' Hydra Sports / Suzuki
CHRISTY WOODCOCK
22.55
16
REEL ADDICTION
20' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
MELISSA SENIOR
15.76

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
57.10
2
TACTICAL ANGLER / IMAGINE THAT
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
BILL POERTNER
45.75
3
UNDER ARMOUR / CALIENTE
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
43.00
4
MY THREE SONS
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TERRY GRANTHAM
42.05
5
1/2 LIT
34' Fountain / Mercury
CLAYTON KIRBY
41.94
6
ROCK DOC
33' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT WIGGINS
41.38
7
BARBARA ANN
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
BARBARA ADCOX
40.49
8
BARBARA ANN
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DR. JOHN ADCOX, JR.
40.49
9
CRAWGATOR
36' Invincible / Yamaha
RICK RYAN
38.70
10
BANDIT
36' Invincible / Suzuki
JIM PATCHETT
36.61
11
HIGH DEFINITION
36' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT BUSH
36.48
12
MISTER MAGOO
33' Contender / Yamaha
PETE HARPER
35.57
13
CODE RED
23' Sea Quest / Suzuki
HUGH ROBINSON
35.45
14
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
35.18
15
BIG DOG
37' Contender / Yamaha
STUART BALLARD
33.12
16
BIG DOG
37' Contender / Yamaha
CHUCK ARNOLD
33.12
17
KWAZAR
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MAX WILLIAMS
32.57
18
STEEL FISHING
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
JACK WOOD
31.80
19
STEEL FISHING
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RANDY SPAINHOUR
31.80
20
FISHBOATLOANS.COM / TEAM DONZI
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAN UPTON
30.32
21
BLACK GOLD
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
LAWRENCE BULLARD
26.47
22
BLACK GOLD
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
26.47
23
CAT DADDY
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
DANNY MATHIS
15.77
24
CAT DADDY
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
HARRY THOMAS
15.77
25
KAJUN SPORTSMAN
36' Contender / Yamaha
PANKY CHRISTEN
14.46
26
KAJUN SPORTSMAN
36' Contender / Yamaha
ANTHONY TOUPS
14.46
27
SEA CRUISER
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DON JACKSON, SR.
12.20