TOURNAMENT 2010 YEAR, DIVISION 8, FISH 5

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
MILLER TYME
35' Sea Hunter / Evinrude
  • DOUG MILLER
51.39
2
LOCKED UP
33' Invincible / Mercury
  • KIT WHITEHURST
47.87
3
SKIN DEEP
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • STEVE GLANZ
43.01
4
STRIKE 2
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • BILL BULFER
  • CARTER HUTCHINSON
36.28
5
LUNASEA
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • RICH SUJAT
34.57
6
MISTER MAGOO
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • PETE HARPER
32.66
7
TEAM LABOSCO
25' Sea Craft / Mercury
  • DAVID MCGAHA
30.32
8
BADSPORT
31' Contender / Mercury
  • BEN HINSON
  • MEGAN HINSON
  • NICK HINSON
28.92
9
KNOT BRAGGIN
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DEVON CULP
  • TRACY STYLES
28.60
10
TEAM HOYT
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DONALD TESTA
  • KATHERINE SCHARFSCHWERDT
28.10
11
PROMARINEUSA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
36' Yellowfin / Yam/merc/suz
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • BRADY BLACKWELL
28.03
12
SHADY BUSINESS
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • STEPHEN MILLER
25.39
13
WOUND TIGHT
35' Donzi / Yamaha
  • THOMAS MULLIGAN
  • COURTNEY SCHARFSCHWERDT
24.84
14
A-TEAM / SEASON TICKET
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ALDEN THORNTON
  • ALISON THORNTON
24.02
15
SPICED RUM III
33' Contender / Evinrude
  • WILLIAM WUMMER
  • HOWARD TUMAN
  • PAMELA KALIL
22.54
16
SEAHOPPER
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • HAROLD COOKE
  • MELODY COOKE
22.43
17
HOOKEDNATION.COM/REACTOR WATCHES
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOHN SNOW
20.93
18
ROCK DOC
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WIGGINS
19.12
19
HI-TIDE GETCHA SOME
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBBIE YANCY
  • CHRISTY DOBREA
  • MELISSA BLANDFORD
16.63

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
FISHBUSTER
23' Bluewater / Mercury
  • ROBERT BISHOP, JR.
29.14
2
FISHOCITY
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • JOSHUA GENERAZIO
27.65
3
REEL ADDICTION
20' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • MIKE SENIOR
  • MELISSA SENIOR
25.77
4
WHATEVER
19' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • HECTOR REYES
23.52
5
PITBOSS
23' Pathfinder / Yamaha
  • DAN DANIELS
16.38

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
STRIKE 2
34' Fountain / Mercury
CARTER HUTCHINSON
36.28
2
PROMARINEUSA.COM / HANNON'S CANNON
36' Yellowfin / Yam/merc/suz
BRADY BLACKWELL
28.03
3
SEAHOPPER
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
MELODY COOKE
22.43
4
HI-TIDE GETCHA SOME
31' Contender / Yamaha
ROBBIE YANCY
16.63

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
BADSPORT
31' Contender / Mercury
MEGAN HINSON
28.92
2
KNOT BRAGGIN
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
TRACY STYLES
28.60
3
TEAM HOYT
31' Contender / Yamaha
KATHERINE SCHARFSCHWERDT
28.10
4
REEL ADDICTION
20' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
MELISSA SENIOR
25.77
5
WOUND TIGHT
35' Donzi / Yamaha
COURTNEY SCHARFSCHWERDT
24.84
6
A-TEAM / SEASON TICKET
38' Fountain / Mercury
ALISON THORNTON
24.02
7
SPICED RUM III
33' Contender / Evinrude
PAMELA KALIL
22.54
8
HI-TIDE GETCHA SOME
31' Contender / Yamaha
CHRISTY DOBREA
16.63
9
HI-TIDE GETCHA SOME
31' Contender / Yamaha
MELISSA BLANDFORD
16.63

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
STRIKE 2
34' Fountain / Mercury
BILL BULFER
36.28
2
MISTER MAGOO
33' Contender / Yamaha
PETE HARPER
32.66
3
FISHBUSTER
23' Bluewater / Mercury
ROBERT BISHOP, JR.
29.14
4
BADSPORT
31' Contender / Mercury
NICK HINSON
28.92
5
SPICED RUM III
33' Contender / Evinrude
HOWARD TUMAN
22.54
6
ROCK DOC
33' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT WIGGINS
19.12