TOURNAMENT 2010 YEAR, DIVISION 9, FISH 3

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRANT MCMULLAN
  • CAROLINE MCMULLAN
  • RUBE MCMULLAN
43.14a
2
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • LAKOTA WATERS
29.91a
3
X - THE SEA HORSE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CHAD MORRIS
27.47a
4
X - FINAL APPROACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN, JR.
26.27a
5
X - C-SICK
26' Mako / Yamaha
  • BRUCE BROWN
23.44a
6
X - GRACE
27' Pro Sport / Honda
  • JAMES HAMMONDS, JR.
19.87a
7
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
19.85a
8
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID TEDDER
19.35a
9
ROCK DOC
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WIGGINS
  • PATTY WIGGINS
16.44a
10
X - CONTEND THIS
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HUNTER WOODELL
13.84a
11
N 2 DEEP
29' Regulator / Yamaha
  • DAVID CHANG
  • HANNAH CHANG
10.77a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
X - ROLLIN' OUT
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JACK PACZOSA
35.53a
2
X - REEL BUZZ / AIRTRAN
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHIP NIFONG
28.08a
3
X - IN 2 DEEP
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • KEVIN O'NEALE
21.36a
4
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • COLE EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
15.79a
5
X - LUCKY STRIKE
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DAVID WICKER
15.28a
6
X - SEA'N IS BELIEVE'N
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • ANTHONY QUEEN
15.10a
7
DIDN'T ASK
20' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • JIM ALEXANDER
12.14a
8
X - MISS JANELLE
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • CHRIS DAWSON
10.28a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CAROLINE MCMULLAN
43.14a1
2
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
LAKOTA WATERS
29.91a1
3
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
CROCKETT HENDERSON
29.91a1
4
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
COLE EDENS
15.79a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
ROCK DOC
33' Contender / Yamaha
PATTY WIGGINS
16.44a1
2
N 2 DEEP
29' Regulator / Yamaha
HANNAH CHANG
10.77a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
RUBE MCMULLAN
43.14a1
2
X - FINAL APPROACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN, JR.
26.27a1
3
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
19.85a1
4
ROCK DOC
33' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT WIGGINS
16.44a1
5
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
15.79a1