TOURNAMENT 2010 YEAR, DIVISION 9, FISH 5

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
X - KING MACHINE
24' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DONALD CYPHERS, JR.
33.70a
2
X - DO WORK
24' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • JEFFREY BECK
33.65a
3
STEEL FISHING
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • RANDY SPAINHOUR
32.95a
4
X - GRACE
27' Pro Sport / Honda
  • JAMES HAMMONDS, JR.
32.30a
5
X - CONTEND THIS
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HUNTER WOODELL
32.15a
6
KING CREECHER
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • AL FULFORD
  • DENNIS MCCRACKEN
  • LIN CREECH
29.75a
7
X - FINAL APPROACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN, JR.
27.65a
8
NEVERENUFF
24' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • RYAN CLARK
26.85a
9
X - SIMPLY STORAGE
29' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MICHAEL KENNEDY
26.65a
10
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
25.95a
11
BLACK GOLD
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • MIKE MCDUFFIE
  • DON WILLIAMSON
25.45a
12
X - NO ALIBI
24' Scout / Yamaha
  • NEAL LOMAN
24.80a
13
WAVE DOWN UNDA
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • DEAN BYRD
24.70a
14
WET FLASH
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • GARY POLLARD
24.65a
15
TRICK C
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEFF YORK
  • DENNIS HALL
  • SONNY YORK, JR.
24.55a
16
X - BAY PIRATE
29' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
24.00a
17
X - THE SEA HORSE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CHAD MORRIS
23.90a
18
ORANGE CRUSH
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODY CLEMMONS
23.90a
19
BLACK CAT
35' Triton / Mercury
  • JAMEY STEWART
  • CARLETTE STEWART
  • DAVID PURIFOY
23.90a
20
FISH MEISTER
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
23.45a
21
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BARRETT MCMULLAN
  • BRANT MCMULLAN
  • CAROLINE MCMULLAN
  • CASSIE DAWSON
  • STEPHANIE MCMULLAN
22.40a
22
X - THE GPS STORE FISHING TEAM
31' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HEFFERNAN
22.30a
23
X - ALL IN
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KENNETH STRICKLAND
21.75a
24
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID TEDDER
20.60a
25
X - ON A MISSION
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHRIS BRYAN
20.05a
26
X - REELY MISS BEHAVIN'
26' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RICHARD HOLDEN
19.40a
27
X - TEAM MCKEE CRAFT
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • JOEY CRISP
18.20a
28
WAVE WALKER
26' Mako / Yamaha
  • DAVID LAMBETH
  • DAVID LAMBETH, JR.
17.80a
29
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DIETER CARDWELL
15.00a
30
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • LAKOTA WATERS
13.90a
31
X - THE BLACK PEARL
31' Contender / Mercury
  • DAVID HOOKS, JR.
13.60a
32
X - BLEW BY U!
29' Donzi / Mercury
  • COREY DURAKO
13.55a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
X - CAPE CONTENDER / WAKE FALLS MARINE
21' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAY BUCKLEN
56.80a
2
X - PRIME TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • JAMIE MILAM, JR.
37.45a
3
X - REEL BUZZ / AIRTRAN
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHIP NIFONG
35.20a
4
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
32.80a
5
X - FINATIC
23' Sea Hunt / Johnson
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
29.00a
6
X - INLET VIEW BAR & GRILL
23' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
  • TIMOTHY MILLIKEN
27.50a
7
X - ROLLIN' OUT
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JACK PACZOSA
26.05a
8
X - LET'ER RIP
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • CHRIS CASHWELL
25.80a
9
X - IN 2 DEEP
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • KEVIN O'NEALE
25.10a
10
X - FIRE BUG
23' Triton / Mercury
  • WALT MCDUFFIE
24.75a
11
CAROLINA KING
23' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • CHAD MALPASS
24.10a
12
X - SALT & BATTERY
23' Triton / Mercury
  • BLAKE HOLCOMB
22.60a
13
X - WHAT-EVER
21' Triumph / Yamaha
  • CHERYL DAVIS
22.30a
14
REEL MUSIC
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • GASTON HUGHES
  • VICTOR GULLEY
  • WALTER HUGHES, JR.
21.75a
15
X - SCREAMIN' DEACON
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
19.70a
16
X - SHORT & STOUT
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ANDY McINNIS
19.65a
17
X - SEA'N IS BELIEVE'N
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • ANTHONY QUEEN
19.15a
18
X - BROTHERS IN LAW
22' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • TED HAMMONDS
18.95a
19
X - LUCKY STRIKE
23' Sea Fox / Suzuki
  • DAVID WICKER
16.65a
20
MAKIN TIME
21' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • HUEY FANN
14.45a
21
X - TOES-UP
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • RICHARD BOLES
14.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
BLACK CAT
35' Triton / Mercury
DAVID PURIFOY
23.90a1
2
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CASSIE DAWSON
22.40a1
3
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CAROLINE MCMULLAN
22.40a1
4
WAVE WALKER
26' Mako / Yamaha
DAVID LAMBETH, JR.
17.80a1
5
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
LAKOTA WATERS
13.90a1
6
LIQUID FIRE
31' Contender / Yamaha
CROCKETT HENDERSON
13.90a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
BLACK CAT
35' Triton / Mercury
CARLETTE STEWART
23.90a1
2
OCEAN ISLE FISHING CENTER
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STEPHANIE MCMULLAN
22.40a1
3
X - WHAT-EVER
21' Triumph / Yamaha
CHERYL DAVIS
22.30a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
STEEL FISHING
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
RANDY SPAINHOUR
32.95a1
2
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
32.80a1
3
KING CREECHER
31' Contender / Suzuki
LIN CREECH
29.75a1
4
KING CREECHER
31' Contender / Suzuki
DENNIS MCCRACKEN
29.75a1
5
X - FINAL APPROACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN, JR.
27.65a1
6
BLACK GOLD
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
DON WILLIAMSON
25.45a1
7
X - NO ALIBI
24' Scout / Yamaha
NEAL LOMAN
24.80a1
8
TRICK C
33' Contender / Yamaha
DENNIS HALL
24.55a1
9
TRICK C
33' Contender / Yamaha
SONNY YORK, JR.
24.55a1
10
X - WHAT-EVER
21' Triumph / Yamaha
CHERYL DAVIS
22.30a1
11
REEL MUSIC
23' Contender / Yamaha
WALTER HUGHES, JR.
21.75a1
12
REEL MUSIC
23' Contender / Yamaha
VICTOR GULLEY
21.75a1
13
X - SCREAMIN' DEACON
23' Sea Craft / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
19.70a1
14
TIDE LINE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DIETER CARDWELL
15.00a1