TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 7, FISH 3

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
WILD RIDE
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RANDY GRIFFIN, JR.
  • AYDEN GRIFFIN
  • RANDOLPH GRIFFIN, SR.
  • SHAYNA GRIFFIN
52.67a
2
RXCAPE
33' Contender / Mercury
  • DAN ABSHIRE, JR.
  • RONDA ABSHIRE
52.15a
3
PROMARINEUSA.COM
36' Yellowfin / Merc/yam
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • JIM NASET
48.03a
4
CRAWGATOR
42' Invincible / Yamaha
  • BILL BUTLER
  • MARK POCHE
  • RICK RYAN
45.75a
5
INTENSE
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • NEAL FOSTER
45.71a
6
MIDNIGHT RIDER
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • CRAIG PRESCOTT
45.57a
7
TEAM MILLENNIUM MARINE
31' Contender / Mercury
  • JASON WAGEN
  • JODY WAGEN
43.02a
8
JOHNNY B
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN BENKENSTEIN, JR.
  • JOHN BENKENSTEIN
42.01a
9
REELENTLESS
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • BENNIE GOLDMAN, SR.
  • PAM GOLDMAN
40.31a
10
KAJUN SPORTSMAN
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • JON STEVENS
  • DANNY MATHIS
39.28a
11
GET LAYED
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • FRED WATKINS, JR.
  • KAYLA WILLIAMSON
  • KEN JANSEN
38.54a
12
SHAKEN KNOT STIRRED / KING'S RANSOM
36' Contender / Evinrude
  • JAMES BOND, JR.
  • BRENNEN DASILVA
38.45a
13
KINGSCAPE
36' Invincible / Mercury
  • TODD KING
  • KAYLEE KING
  • SUMMER KING
38.35a
14
SNAKE DANCER
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • GEORGE MITCHELL
33.96a
15
SEA CRUISER
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • DON JACKSON, SR.
  • BRITTNEY STEVENS
32.87a
16
CRAZY D
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DONNIE CONNOR
  • TRIPP CONNOR
31.61a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
STRIKE TWO
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • ROB LUPOLA
47.47a
2
SEA HAGG
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • CECIL CAPPS, JR.
  • EARL BURBRIDGE
43.24a
3
LURED AWAY
23' Hanson Skiff / Suzuki
  • BOBBY SCHOENFELD
  • JERE TORSTI
  • MINNA KOLTES
38.85a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
WILD RIDE
38' Fountain / Mercury
AYDEN GRIFFIN
52.67a1
2
LURED AWAY
23' Hanson Skiff / Suzuki
JERE TORSTI
38.85a1
3
SHAKEN KNOT STIRRED / KING'S RANSOM
36' Contender / Evinrude
BRENNEN DASILVA
38.45a1
4
KINGSCAPE
36' Invincible / Mercury
KAYLEE KING
38.35a1
5
CRAZY D
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
TRIPP CONNOR
31.61a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
WILD RIDE
38' Fountain / Mercury
SHAYNA GRIFFIN
52.67a1
2
RXCAPE
33' Contender / Mercury
RONDA ABSHIRE
52.15a1
3
TEAM MILLENNIUM MARINE
31' Contender / Mercury
JODY WAGEN
43.02a1
4
REELENTLESS
35' Contender / Yamaha
PAM GOLDMAN
40.31a1
5
LURED AWAY
23' Hanson Skiff / Suzuki
MINNA KOLTES
38.85a1
6
GET LAYED
27' Contender / Yamaha
KAYLA WILLIAMSON
38.54a1
7
KINGSCAPE
36' Invincible / Mercury
SUMMER KING
38.35a1
8
SEA CRUISER
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
BRITTNEY STEVENS
32.87a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
WILD RIDE
38' Fountain / Mercury
RANDOLPH GRIFFIN, SR.
52.67a1
2
PROMARINEUSA.COM
36' Yellowfin / Merc/yam
JIM NASET
48.03a1
3
CRAWGATOR
42' Invincible / Yamaha
RICK RYAN
45.75a1
4
CRAWGATOR
42' Invincible / Yamaha
MARK POCHE
45.75a1
5
SEA HAGG
23' Contender / Yamaha
EARL BURBRIDGE
43.24a1
6
SEA HAGG
23' Contender / Yamaha
CECIL CAPPS, JR.
43.24a1
7
JOHNNY B
31' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN BENKENSTEIN
42.01a1
8
REELENTLESS
35' Contender / Yamaha
BENNIE GOLDMAN, SR.
40.31a1
9
KAJUN SPORTSMAN
36' Contender / Yamaha
DANNY MATHIS
39.28a1
10
GET LAYED
27' Contender / Yamaha
FRED WATKINS, JR.
38.54a1
11
GET LAYED
27' Contender / Yamaha
KEN JANSEN
38.54a1
12
SEA CRUISER
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
DON JACKSON, SR.
32.87a1