TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 7, FISH 4

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
KWAZAR
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARCUS KENNEDY
  • MAX WILLIAMS
  • ROBERT YOUNG
49.03a
2
PAPOTANIC
36' Invincible / Yamaha
  • JOSE REYES
47.01a
3
BOOGEY MAN
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JOHN DUSEK
45.92a
4
BYRD DOG
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • RITCHIE BYRD
  • JIMMY LANGHAM
44.79a
5
RUNNIN LATE
26' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • CHRIS JACOBS
  • LISA HAYES
43.16a
6
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • STEVE LUCIE
  • ANDY PETTIT
  • CONRAD LAU
  • JIMMY MCINTIRE
43.04a
7
JOHNNY B
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN BENKENSTEIN, JR.
  • ALBERT VRAZEL
42.18a
8
THAT'S RIGHT!!
31' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • DWAYNE HACKER
  • HUNTER COFIELD
  • VERONICA HACKER
32.78a
9
CRISIS
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CLINT ZAVROS
  • KRISTIN ZAVROS
27.00a
10
MIDNIGHT RIDER
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • CRAIG PRESCOTT
23.17a
11
SHAKEN KNOT STIRRED / KING'S RANSOM
36' Contender / Evinrude
  • JAMES BOND, JR.
  • AUSTIN NOBLE
19.84a
12
RXCAPE
33' Contender / Mercury
  • DAN ABSHIRE, JR.
  • RONDA ABSHIRE
17.99a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
BACKLASH
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOE SHELL, JR.
44.50a
2
STRIKING DISTANCE
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEPHEN SMITH
  • PAUL SMITH
40.43a
3
ENVY US
23' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • STEPHEN PARDUE
28.97a
4
LURED AWAY
23' Hanson Skiff / Suzuki
  • BOBBY SCHOENFELD
  • MINNA KOLTES
  • SHANNA LOUIS
24.81a
5
ASSALTLINE
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRAD DRISKELL
17.97a
6
TEMPEST FIN
23' Hydra Sports / Johnson
  • MIKE WALLACE
  • HAMPTON TUCKER
  • KAYE TUCKER
13.86a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
THAT'S RIGHT!!
31' Cape Horn / Evinrude
HUNTER COFIELD
32.78a1
2
SHAKEN KNOT STIRRED / KING'S RANSOM
36' Contender / Evinrude
AUSTIN NOBLE
19.84a1
3
TEMPEST FIN
23' Hydra Sports / Johnson
HAMPTON TUCKER
13.86a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
RUNNIN LATE
26' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LISA HAYES
43.16a1
2
THAT'S RIGHT!!
31' Cape Horn / Evinrude
VERONICA HACKER
32.78a1
3
CRISIS
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KRISTIN ZAVROS
27.00a1
4
LURED AWAY
23' Hanson Skiff / Suzuki
MINNA KOLTES
24.81a1
5
LURED AWAY
23' Hanson Skiff / Suzuki
SHANNA LOUIS
24.81a1
6
RXCAPE
33' Contender / Mercury
RONDA ABSHIRE
17.99a1
7
TEMPEST FIN
23' Hydra Sports / Johnson
KAYE TUCKER
13.86a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
KWAZAR
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT YOUNG
49.03a1
2
KWAZAR
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MAX WILLIAMS
49.03a1
3
BYRD DOG
27' Contender / Yamaha
JIMMY LANGHAM
44.79a1
4
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Yamaha
JIMMY MCINTIRE
43.04a1
5
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Yamaha
CONRAD LAU
43.04a1
6
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Yamaha
STEVE LUCIE
43.04a1
7
MELLOW YELLOW
32' Intrepid / Yamaha
ANDY PETTIT
43.04a1
8
JOHNNY B
31' Contender / Yamaha
ALBERT VRAZEL
42.18a1
9
STRIKING DISTANCE
23' Contender / Yamaha
PAUL SMITH
40.43a1