TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 1

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
R/C HOMES
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
43.00a
2
SERVICE CALL
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • PATRICK OVERSTREET IV
  • BETH OVERSTREET
42.54a
3
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID TEDDER
  • ASHLEY TEDDER
38.72a
4
RELEASE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE WILLIAMS
38.00a
5
GERMINATOR / TWO MEN AND A TRUCK
32' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • WAYNE HEWITT
33.60a
6
G-SEA
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • WINSTON BLAND
  • STEPHANIE MILICH
26.32a
7
TEAM ANIMAL HOUSE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
25.60a
8
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
  • MIKE SAWYER
  • RODNEY SAWYER
23.55a
9
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MARK YOKELEY
  • JERRY GIBSON
22.80a
10
BOBCAT
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • HENRY MOORE III
  • HENRY MOORE, JR.
  • TRACY MOORE
22.26a
11
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
20.90a
12
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • GAGE BASS
  • WENDY TILLETT
20.46a
13
MAGIC MARLIN
32' Jarrett Bay / Yamaha
  • DANIEL LEE
17.32a
14
OPEN WIDE
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • BENSON YBANEZ
14.80a
15
JUSTIFIED
25' Nautic Star / Yamaha
  • THOMAS JUSTICE
14.00a
16
WALL HANGER
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRIAN ALLEN
12.10a
17
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL HOWARD
  • LAURA MELLOR
11.10a
18
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • DAVID STALLINGS
  • JULIA GRADY
10.10a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • JAMES WORTHINGTON
24.95a
2
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JOHNNY HUDSON
  • JUSTIN HUDSON
20.88a
3
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
  • ASHLEY JONES
  • FRANKIE JONES
14.04a
4
BABY GIRL TEAM PHELPS CHEVROLET
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • SCOTT PELLETIER
12.08a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
JAMES WORTHINGTON
24.95a1
2
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JUSTIN HUDSON
20.88a1
3
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
GAGE BASS
20.46a1
4
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
JULIA GRADY
10.10a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
SERVICE CALL
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BETH OVERSTREET
42.54a1
2
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ASHLEY TEDDER
38.72a1
3
G-SEA
32' Donzi / Mercury
STEPHANIE MILICH
26.32a1
4
BOBCAT
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TRACY MOORE
22.26a1
5
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
20.46a1
6
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
FRANKIE JONES
14.04a1
7
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
LAURA MELLOR
11.10a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RAYMOND PUGH
24.95a1
2
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
RODNEY SAWYER
23.55a1
3
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
JERRY GIBSON
22.80a1
4
BOBCAT
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
HENRY MOORE, JR.
22.26a1
5
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JOHNNY HUDSON
20.88a1
6
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
10.10a1