TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 2

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
  • MIKE SAWYER
  • CHRIS SAWYER
  • JOHNI SAWYER
  • MIKEY SAWYER
  • RODNEY SAWYER
37.90a
2
SOUTHERN BALE
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT GAY
36.60a
3
EARLY OUT
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • BEN JAMES
28.73a
4
AMANDA GAIL
25' C-hawk / Evinrude
  • DAVID LUCAS
26.92a
5
LIQUID FIRE
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
24.18a
6
HAVE MERCY
30' Pursuit / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
22.25a
7
OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE, JR.
20.50a
8
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • GAGE BASS
  • HENRY TILLETT II
  • WENDY TILLETT
19.24a
9
LOGAN'S RUN
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • D. LOGAN
17.79a
10
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
  • SETH KING
16.52a
11
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
12.80a
12
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHARLES CONE
  • DALE CONE
  • STAN JARUSINSKI
10.26a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • COLE EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
33.97a
2
LAST MINUTE
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEONARD TAYLOR
31.82a
3
REEL THRILL / TEAM BONE SUCKIN' SAUCE
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • VAUGHN FORD
23.24a
4
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • JAMES WORTHINGTON
14.19a
5
TEAM BLUE WATER CANDY
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • JODIE GAY
13.47a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
MIKEY SAWYER
37.90a1
2
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
CHRIS SAWYER
37.90a1
3
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
COLE EDENS
33.97a1
4
LIQUID FIRE
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
CROCKETT HENDERSON
24.18a1
5
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
GAGE BASS
19.24a1
6
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
19.24a1
7
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
JAMES WORTHINGTON
14.19a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
JOHNI SAWYER
37.90a1
2
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
19.24a1
3
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
DALE CONE
10.26a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
RED BULL / SAWYER FISHING TEAM
35' Donzi / Mercury
RODNEY SAWYER
37.90a1
2
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
33.97a1
3
EARLY OUT
34' Fountain / Mercury
BEN JAMES
28.73a1
4
AMANDA GAIL
25' C-hawk / Evinrude
DAVID LUCAS
26.92a1
5
OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JIM DUPREE, JR.
20.50a1
6
FINNAGLE
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RAYMOND PUGH
14.19a1
7
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
STAN JARUSINSKI
10.26a1
8
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
CHARLES CONE
10.26a1
9
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
DALE CONE
10.26a1