TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 4

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • SKIP CONKLIN
  • SANDY CONKLIN
43.53a
2
REEL DESTRUCTION
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CECIL HOLCOMB
  • L. MARVIN LEVERIDGE II
37.37a
3
LIQUID FIRE
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
36.92a
4
JUSTIFIED
25' Nautic Star / Yamaha
  • THOMAS JUSTICE
34.39a
5
FINAL APPROACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN, JR.
33.54a
6
BOBCAT
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • HENRY MOORE III
  • HENRY MOORE, JR.
29.97a
7
OPEN WIDE
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • BENSON YBANEZ
  • CLIFTON PARKER
29.56a
8
RELEASE
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE WILLIAMS
29.22a
9
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
24.61a
10
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • DAVID STALLINGS
24.34a
11
R/C HOMES
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
24.23a
12
MAGIC MARLIN
32' Jarrett Bay / Yamaha
  • DANIEL LEE
23.75a
13
TEAM ANIMAL HOUSE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
23.72a
14
NANCY RAE
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • DAVID MALLARD
23.46a
15
TALKIN TRASH
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • MIKE EDWARDS
  • JOT OWENS
22.64a
16
TEAM WILDCAT
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DANNY RAWLS
21.44a
17
WHITE LIGHTNING
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • TIM HUDSON
21.32a
18
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • RON SANDERS
  • BARRY WILSON
19.31a
19
ALL IN
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KENNETH STRICKLAND
  • CHRISTY STRICKLAND
19.24a
20
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL HOWARD
  • LAURA MELLOR
  • NEHEMIAH HOWARD
18.18a
21
MOM SAID NO
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • HARVEY HOOPES IV
17.81a
22
SERVICE CALL
32' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • PATRICK OVERSTREET IV
17.44a
23
EARLY OUT
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • BEN JAMES
17.33a
24
IN 2 DEEP
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • VICTOR TOMPKINS
  • ZACHARY MABEE
16.87a
25
TEAM ONSLOW BAY
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JACK PACZOSA
16.37a
26
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS, JR.
  • LAUREN MORRIS
12.71a
27
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MARK YOKELEY
  • JERRY GIBSON
12.58a
28
LOGAN'S RUN
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • D. LOGAN
12.48a
29
G-SEA
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • WINSTON BLAND
  • STEPHANIE MILICH
12.12a
30
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • JIMMY BUTTS
11.86a
31
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHARLES CONE
  • DALE CONE
11.61a
32
TRIPLE TROUBLE
35' Triton / Mercury
  • SETH KING
11.15a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Bayliner / Mercury
  • WILLIAM LITTLETON
  • SHERRY LITTLETON
33.93a
2
MISS TENY
23' Palmetto / Mercury
  • ASHLEY JONES
27.24a
3
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • RANDALL EDENS
  • COLE EDENS
  • GEORGE EDENS
26.04a
4
SECOND CHANZE
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
25.20a
5
SEA FOX
23' Kencraft / Mercury
  • WILLIAM SHERWOOD
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
23.78a
6
BABY GIRL TEAM PHELPS CHEVROLET
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • SCOTT PELLETIER
22.53a
7
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
21.50a
8
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
  • TIM NEWTON
  • JAMES INMAN
20.74a
9
MAJOR BITE
21' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • LYN LEWIS III
16.35a
10
OVERTIME
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
  • CHARLES COATES, JR.
15.55a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
LIQUID FIRE
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
CROCKETT HENDERSON
36.92a1
2
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
COLE EDENS
26.04a1
3
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
NEHEMIAH HOWARD
18.18a1
4
MOM SAID NO
29' Cobia / Yamaha
HARVEY HOOPES IV
17.81a1
5
IN 2 DEEP
31' Contender / Yamaha
ZACHARY MABEE
16.87a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
OCEAN ATHLETE
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
43.53a1
2
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Bayliner / Mercury
SHERRY LITTLETON
33.93a1
3
G'S MACHINE
31' Fountain / Mercury
SAVANNAH NORRIS
24.61a1
4
SEA FOX
23' Kencraft / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
23.78a1
5
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
21.50a1
6
ALL IN
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CHRISTY STRICKLAND
19.24a1
7
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
LAURA MELLOR
18.18a1
8
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
LAUREN MORRIS
12.71a1
9
G-SEA
32' Donzi / Mercury
STEPHANIE MILICH
12.12a1
10
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
DALE CONE
11.61a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
REEL DESTRUCTION
34' Fountain / Mercury
L. MARVIN LEVERIDGE II
37.37a1
2
REEL DESTRUCTION
34' Fountain / Mercury
CECIL HOLCOMB
37.37a1
3
UNBELIEVABLE
20' Bayliner / Mercury
WILLIAM LITTLETON
33.93a1
4
FINAL APPROACH
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN, JR.
33.54a1
5
BOBCAT
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
HENRY MOORE, JR.
29.97a1
6
OPEN WIDE
33' Contender / Yamaha
CLIFTON PARKER
29.56a1
7
EAST COAST SPORTS
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
GEORGE EDENS
26.04a1
8
SECOND CHANZE
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
25.20a1
9
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
24.34a1
10
NANCY RAE
25' Hydra Sports / Mercury
DAVID MALLARD
23.46a1
11
TALKIN TRASH
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
JOT OWENS
22.64a1
12
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
21.50a1
13
SECOND CATCH
23' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
21.50a1
14
DEAL KING
23' Irvette / Volvo Penta
JAMES INMAN
20.74a1
15
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
RON SANDERS
19.31a1
16
KING KRAZY
27' Contender / Yamaha
BARRY WILSON
19.31a1
17
EARLY OUT
34' Fountain / Mercury
BEN JAMES
17.33a1
18
MATER HEAD
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
JERRY GIBSON
12.58a1
19
JIMMY MACK
28' Privateer / Yamaha
JIMMY BUTTS
11.86a1
20
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
CHARLES CONE
11.61a1
21
THREE OF A KIND
33' Contender / Yamaha
DALE CONE
11.61a1