TOURNAMENT 2012 YEAR, DIVISION 1, FISH 5

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
HOT ROD
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
46.88a
2
HOOLIGAN
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JOE WINSLOW
46.46a
3
LIQUID FIRE
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
41.32a
4
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID TEDDER
  • ASHLEY TEDDER
38.22a
5
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • GAGE BASS
  • HENRY TILLETT II
  • WENDY TILLETT
36.22a
6
LOGAN'S RUN
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • D. LOGAN
35.36a
7
WILD RIDE
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RANDY GRIFFIN, JR.
  • AYDEN GRIFFIN
27.34a
8
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • DAVID STALLINGS
24.26a
9
TEAM ANIMAL HOUSE
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
24.06a
10
CRAVEN CREEK / UNDER PRESSURE
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • NICK TAYLOR
23.60a
11
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS, JR.
  • LAUREN MORRIS
22.02a
12
OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE, JR.
21.62a
13
IN 2 DEEP
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • VICTOR TOMPKINS
  • ZACHARY MABEE
19.78a
14
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • STEVE SQUIRES
  • DAWN MOORE
  • JOHN MOORE
  • MEL HOARD
19.44a
15
TEAM ONSLOW BAY
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JACK PACZOSA
19.02a
16
OPEN WIDE
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • BENSON YBANEZ
17.54a
17
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL HOWARD
  • KAYLA HOWARD
  • LAURA MELLOR
16.10a
18
THE RIGHT ONE BABY!
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM DAVIS
15.68a
19
AMANDA GAIL
25' C-hawk / Evinrude
  • DAVID LUCAS
15.42a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JOHNNY HUDSON
  • JUSTIN HUDSON
40.38a
2
MOYE TOYE
22' Sea Hunt / Johnson
  • ROBBIE EVANS
31.98a
3
OVERTIME
23' Ken Craft / Mercury
  • CHARLES COATES, JR.
21.58a
4
TAKIN' CHANCES / BLUE WATER CANDY LURES
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • RUSSELL WEAVER
  • DONALD WEAVER
  • JESSICA MCLEAN
17.30a
5
ROD HOG
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • MILES BUNN
12.04a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
LIQUID FIRE
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
CROCKETT HENDERSON
41.32a1
2
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JUSTIN HUDSON
40.38a1
3
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
GAGE BASS
36.22a1
4
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
36.22a1
5
WILD RIDE
38' Fountain / Mercury
AYDEN GRIFFIN
27.34a1
6
IN 2 DEEP
31' Contender / Yamaha
ZACHARY MABEE
19.78a1
7
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
KAYLA HOWARD
16.10a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
TEAM ZEBRA
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ASHLEY TEDDER
38.22a1
2
WINDY CONDITIONS
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
36.22a1
3
SEA DRAG'N
28' Privateer / Mercury
LAUREN MORRIS
22.02a1
4
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
DAWN MOORE
19.44a1
5
TAKIN' CHANCES / BLUE WATER CANDY LURES
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JESSICA MCLEAN
17.30a1
6
HOOK UM UP
31' Island Runner / Yamaha
LAURA MELLOR
16.10a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
JUSTIN TIME
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JOHNNY HUDSON
40.38a1
2
HOT GRITS
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
24.26a1
3
OBX GIRL / TEAM CALCUTTA
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JIM DUPREE, JR.
21.62a1
4
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
JOHN MOORE
19.44a1
5
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
MEL HOARD
19.44a1
6
UNREEL FISHING TEAM
26' Regulator / Yamaha
STEVE SQUIRES
19.44a1
7
TAKIN' CHANCES / BLUE WATER CANDY LURES
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DONALD WEAVER
17.30a1
8
THE RIGHT ONE BABY!
33' Contender / Yamaha
JIM DAVIS
15.68a1
9
AMANDA GAIL
25' C-hawk / Evinrude
DAVID LUCAS
15.42a1
10
ROD HOG
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
MILES BUNN
12.04a1