24TH ANNUAL FALL SUNCOAST KINGFISH CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • AARON SALVANT
  • MORGAN DOMINGUE
  • FRANK QUINTO
  • HALE WILSON
32.87a
2
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ZACH RAILEY
  • JACK LEE VASILAROS
  • JACOB CHOI
  • PEYTON POWERS
28.55a
3
31' Jupiter / Mercury
  • KEN DELLANE
  • CHAD HICKMAN
  • JIMMY COPE
  • STEVIE DELLANE
26.81a
4
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JERRY SOLOVSKOY
  • JEFF SILVERTHORNE
  • KEVIN FARNER
  • CHELSEY SILVERTHORNE
  • ROBERT SNIBBE III
25.22a
5
36' Yellowfin / Mercury/yamaha/mercury
  • JIM NASET
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • BRIAN BRANDANO
  • RICKY COOK
23.48a
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • RON BERDELL
  • BRENDA SIMPSON
  • ADAM MAJOR
  • LINDSEY EDWARDS
21.35a
7
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • PAUL MYERS JR.
  • JAKE MYERS
18.96a
8
34' Blackfin / Yamaha
  • JOHN JACKSON
  • JOHN MITCHELL
  • ADAM DOBSON
  • JENNIFER JACKSON
  • HEATHER MITCHELL
18.70a
9
31' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • PATRICK HESSION
  • LANDON HESSION
  • BOB BAVER
16.33a
10
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • JOE MEDOLLA
  • RANDY KEYS
  • DOMINIC MOLFETAS
14.55a
11
34' Sea Vee / Yamaha
  • JOHN THOMAS JR.
  • STEPHEN MCCRACKEN
  • ANTHONY THOMAS
0.00a
12
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WOITHE SR.
  • SUSAN WOITHE
  • BRUCE WOITHE
  • ROBERT D WOITHE
  • LUKE WOITHE
0.00a
13
31' Yellowfin / Evinrude
  • TODD GUARNIERI
  • ED HODGSON
  • MIKE BJURMARK
0.00a
14
35' Donzi / Mercury
  • PERRY WARNER
  • STEVE HAYS
0.00a
15
40' Intrepid / Mercury
  • JAMES KELLY
  • LANCE HERRING
  • RICK DITTMAN
0.00a
16
35' Everglades / Suzuki
  • TIM WOOTEN
  • DAN CLARK
0.00a
17
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHAD BIXLER III
  • KAREN BIXLER
0.00a
18
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHUCK WELDON
  • CONNOR WELDON
  • DYLAN WELDON
0.00a
19
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • RICHARD FABRIZI
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
26' Mako / Yamaha
  • CRAIG BRUNSTEIN
  • TOM SWICK
19.29a
2
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JEFFRI DURRANCE
  • DAVID HOLIFIELD
  • TODD PARRISH
14.93a
3
26' Regulator / Mercury
  • SAMMY PAPIA
  • JASON WEINMAN
  • CHRISTOPHER JOINER
  • ERIC SIDOR
14.46a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Cobia / Yamaha
  • MITCHELL SZEGI
  • ROBERTO SANTANA
18.56a
2
23' Seacraft / Mercury
  • HARRY THOMAS
0.00a
3
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • VERNON BONNELL
  • MATTHEW BONNELL
  • JEREMY BONNELL
  • CHRIS BONNELL
0.00a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Bluewater / Yamaha
LANDON HESSION
16.33a1
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LUKE WOITHE
0.00a1
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
DYLAN WELDON
0.00a1
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
CONNOR WELDON
0.00a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JAKE MYERS
18.96a1
2
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
DOMINIC MOLFETAS
14.55a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Fountain / Mercury
CHELSEY SILVERTHORNE
25.22a1
2
30' Contender / Yamaha
LINDSEY EDWARDS
21.35a1
3
30' Contender / Yamaha
BRENDA SIMPSON
21.35a1
4
34' Blackfin / Yamaha
JENNIFER JACKSON
18.70a1
5
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
0.00a1
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Jupiter / Mercury
JIMMY COPE
26.81a1
2
36' Yellowfin / Mercury/yamaha/mercury
JIM NASET
23.48a1
3
31' Bluewater / Yamaha
BOB BAVER
16.33a1
4
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JEFFRI DURRANCE
14.93a1
5
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
14.55a1
6
34' Sea Vee / Yamaha
JOHN THOMAS JR.
0.00a1
7
23' Seacraft / Mercury
HARRY THOMAS
0.00a1
8
35' Donzi / Mercury
PERRY WARNER
0.00a1
9
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
VERNON BONNELL
0.00a1
10
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
0.00a1
11
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
0.00a1
12
34' Fountain / Mercury
CHUCK WELDON
0.00a1
13
35' Everglades / Suzuki
TIM WOOTEN
0.00a1
14
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
0.00a1