6TH ANNUAL GULF COAST OPEN

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JIM NASET
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • BRIAN BRANDANO
  • RICKY COOK
49.24a
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • RICHARD FABRIZI
  • CHAD HICKMAN
46.67a
3
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • DAVE MISTRETTA
  • DAVID HEAVENRIDGE
  • JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
  • NICK PAULEY
  • ANDREW MEYERS
  • ROBBY SOMER
45.23a
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WOITHE SR.
  • BRUCE WOITHE
  • LUKE WOITHE
43.41a
5
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • RANDY KEYS
  • Anthony Cellamare
  • ANDREW STRONG
42.12a
6
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • RONALD KIEN
  • PAUL FLEMING
  • KATELIN LIDDELL
  • MORGAN KIEN
  • Stanley Garrastazu
35.86a
7
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN LARSON
  • Larry Larson
  • Ashley Larson
  • HANK ALBRITTON
33.24a
8
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CODY CHIVAS
  • ERIC MERCADANTE
  • ALEX APPLEFEILD
27.88a
9
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • Stuart Fitzgerald
  • JOHN MICHAEL PENNY
  • JACK PENNY
  • Jon Reynolds
25.04a
10
33' Albemarle / Cummins
  • MARK KANYHA
  • GINA KANYHA
21.63a
11
40' Intrepid / Mercury
  • JAMES KELLY
  • LANCE HERRING
17.17a
12
30' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
  • GARRETT RANKIN
  • AUSTIN ROSSMILLER
  • Kevin White
16.67a
13
29' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES FUHR
14.41a
14
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHUCK WELDON
  • CHRIS WELDON
  • Connor Weldon
  • Dylan Weldon
  • JESSICA WELDON
13.85a
15
28' Seafox / Honda
  • Pat Tooley
  • Kristen Tooley
10.42a
16
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ZACH RAILEY
  • KYLE NIFONG
  • CASEY HOLDER
  • TAYLOR NIFONG
  • DON STAFFORD
0.00a
17
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHAD BIXLER III
  • BILL WERT
  • KAREN BIXLER
  • J. J. HOYLE
0.00a
18
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • MANNY GALVTO
  • MATT TEVLIN
0.00a
19
30' Contender / Mercury
  • Chase Montero
  • Luis Vazquez
0.00a
20
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Mark Miklos
0.00a
21
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • RON BERDELL
  • ADAM MAJOR
  • BRENDA SIMPSON
0.00a
22
31' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • TODD GUARNIERI
  • ED HODGSON
  • MIKE BJURMARK
0.00a
23
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JERRY SOLOVSKOY
  • JEFF SILVERTHORNE
  • ROBERT SNIBBE III
  • Nathan Fischio
  • Scott Fisher
  • Evan Kerstein
0.00a

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JEFFRI DURRANCE
  • DAVID HOLIFIELD
19.18a
2
27' Conch / Mercury
  • BRIAN HASSON
  • WILLIAM HASSON
  • Tim Garside
0.00a
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • HOUSTON THOMAS
  • DAVID LARSEN
  • Elizabeth Thomas
  • Bruce Kelling
0.00a

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
  • JASON GELL
  • HUNTER DUERST
  • GLENN CARR
  • WHITNEY HARPER GELL
  • Debra Gell
  • Ryan Stoufer
  • Fischer Carr
23.05a
2
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • VERNON BONNELL
  • MATTHEW BONNELL
  • SANDRA BONNELL
  • CHRIS BONNELL
21.92a
3
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
  • KEITH THOMAS
  • HARRY THOMAS
  • CHARLES LANE
14.94a
4
21' Cobia / Yamaha
  • MITCHELL SZEGI
  • KERRI SZEGI
  • ROBERTO SANTANA
  • EDWARD KELL
10.60a

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LUKE WOITHE
43.41a1
2
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
Fischer Carr
23.05a1
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
Dylan Weldon
13.85a1
4
34' Fountain / Mercury
Connor Weldon
13.85a1

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
38' Donzi / Mercury
JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
45.23a1

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
KATELIN LIDDELL
35.86a1
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Ashley Larson
33.24a1
3
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
Debra Gell
23.05a1
4
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
WHITNEY HARPER GELL
23.05a1
5
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
21.92a1
6
33' Albemarle / Cummins
GINA KANYHA
21.63a1
7
34' Fountain / Mercury
JESSICA WELDON
13.85a1
8
21' Cobia / Yamaha
KERRI SZEGI
10.60a1
9
28' Seafox / Honda
Kristen Tooley
10.42a1
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
BRENDA SIMPSON
0.00a1
11
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
0.00a1
12
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Elizabeth Thomas
0.00a1

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JIM NASET
49.24a1
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
43.41a1
3
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
42.12a1
4
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
RONALD KIEN
35.86a1
5
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Larry Larson
33.24a1
6
38' Fountain / Mercury
JACK PENNY
25.04a1
7
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
Debra Gell
23.05a1
8
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
VERNON BONNELL
21.92a1
9
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
21.92a1
10
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JEFFRI DURRANCE
19.18a1
11
23' Sea Craft / Mercury
HARRY THOMAS
14.94a1
12
29' Fountain / Mercury
JAMES FUHR
14.41a1
13
34' Fountain / Mercury
CHUCK WELDON
13.85a1
14
21' Cobia / Yamaha
EDWARD KELL
10.60a1
15
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
BILL WERT
0.00a1
16
27' Conch / Mercury
WILLIAM HASSON
0.00a1
17
30' Contender / Yamaha
RON BERDELL
0.00a1
18
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
HOUSTON THOMAS
0.00a1
19
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Bruce Kelling
0.00a1
20
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
0.00a1