THE BONE SUCKIN SAUCE KING OF THE CAPE OPEN

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • TIM HUDSON
44.17
2
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • Carl Kriebel
  • DONALD POLING
  • Jackson Kriebel
38.61
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • Benson YBANEZ
  • BRETT PARROTT
  • JAMES POE
  • DONNIE BARNES
  • Jennifer Mapili
32.88
4
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • Al Morris III
31.21
5
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
30.25
6
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • SKIP CONKLIN
  • SANDY CONKLIN
29.72
7
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • BEN SINGLETON
  • Jody Hildner
29.21
8
38' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • William Mumford
  • JACOB HOLDER
  • MICAH WOMBLE
28.77
9
34' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • BRANDON MOORE
  • CHRIS MOORE
  • CARTER MOORE
  • deanne moore
28.44
10
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE WILLIAMS
  • QUINN MORRIS
  • GORDON DUNN
26.65
11
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • NICK BROWN
  • JODY YARBROUGH
  • BOBBY BROWN
25.64
12
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • ANDY McINNIS
25.50
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • BRYAN RUSSELL
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • KEATON WIDENHOUSE
25.11
14
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • JOEY WHITESELL
  • PHILLIP TYLER BENNETT
  • ANDREW BENNETT
  • JACOB WHITESELL
21.21
15
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • ROBBIE EVANS
  • BEN MOYE
  • Joseph Starling
21.20
16
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
21.20
17
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP MUNDEN
  • Braden Munden
21.03
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • JULIE PARKER
20.88
19
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • TED CONNOR III
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • MARK CZASTER
20.50
20
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • Brad Chilton
  • Chris Underwood
19.39
21
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MITCH YATES
19.00
22
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
18.90
23
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • HENRY TILLETT II
17.78
24
36' Concept / Mercury
  • BLAKE JUSTICE
  • DENNIS HALL
  • HUNTER HOWERTON
  • Wesley Ross
16.07
25
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRIAN ALLEN
  • STACY ALLEN
  • BRAXTON ALLEN
  • LYDIA ALLEN
15.80
26
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • SCOTT PELLETIER
  • KENT RAYNOR
  • TIMMY PARKER
15.48
27
27' Contender / Mercury
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
14.91
28
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
  • NICOLE RAWLS
14.27
29
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • KEVIN POOLE
  • JEFF MARTIN
14.05
30
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
  • STEVEN KRUEGER
0.00
31
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
  • NED GRADY
0.00
32
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS SPEIGHT
  • James Eason
0.00
33
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • CHAD BROWN
  • TERRY (T.J.) LYONS
  • Tyler North
0.00
34
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
  • Jeffery Hill
0.00
35
31' Competition / Yamaha
  • JEFF WEBB
  • CAMERON WEBB
  • LAURIE WEBB
0.00
36
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • D. LOGAN
  • DAVID LOGAN
0.00
37
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID PURSER
  • JOEL A. McCAIN
  • David Sawyer
  • Lucas Purser
0.00
38
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • Clay Gallup
  • Jared Floyd
  • Bruce Gallup
0.00
39
31' Fountain / Suzuki
  • JEFF CROUCH
  • BLAKE STONE
  • DYLAN STONE
  • ALEX STONE
0.00
40
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • STEVE SQUIRES
  • LYNWOOD RIGGS
  • JOHN MOORE
0.00
41
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • Austin Eubank
0.00
42
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALLEN WELLS
  • RANDY SPAINHOUR
0.00
43
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEREMY RODAMAKER
0.00
44
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE JR.
  • JIM DUPREE III
  • DAN DUPREE
  • Betsy Dupree
0.00
45
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY JONES
0.00
46
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON JR
  • CHARLIE NEAL
0.00
47
29' Egret / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • ANTHONY DAVIS
  • Dwight Lanier
0.00
48
42' Invinsible / Yamaha
  • TODD SMITH
  • Shelley Smith
  • CHRISTOPHER TODD MATTHEWS
  • MICHAEL MARKUSIC
  • TIM MIDGETTE
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • THOMAS EVANS
  • Dustin King
  • Michael Fulcher
39.92
2
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN HILL
  • KRISTEN HILL
  • STEPHEN HILL
  • TALEN HILL
29.92
3
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
27.24
4
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • Justin Barefoot
  • VERNON JONES
  • Kristen Barefoot
23.39
5
23' Kencraft / Johnson
  • RICKY TAYLOR
  • JOSEPH TAYLOR
  • KATHY TAYLOR
  • WILL TAYLOR
  • SAMUEL TAYLOR
23.31
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
20.37
7
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
19.17
8
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • BRYCE PUGH
  • Tom Gilliam
  • Kevin Brinkley
12.50
9
23' Palmetto / Mercury
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • MIKE TYSON
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
12.44
10
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • BRANDON MORRIS
  • CHARLES JONES
  • JEFF YORK
0.00
11
22' Tidewater
  • Dominic Genzano
  • Joseph Genzano
  • Randy Leath
0.00
12
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • VAUGHN FORD
  • JAY BUCKLEN
  • JAY PETERS III
  • JASON SPRATLEY
0.00
13
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
0.00
14
25' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • AARON WILKINSON
  • DANIEL BLANKS
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
0.00
15
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • MILES BUNN
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JANEL TASKER
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT JR
  • JOHN CHARLES SCHMIDT
33.14
2
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
  • TIM NEWTON
  • CHARLES CONE
32.88
3
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • EDDIE BRAXTON
  • Michael Cummings
20.02
4
21' Bluewater / Mercury
  • LYN LEWIS III
  • LYN LEWIS JR
18.87
5
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
15.07
6
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • KEVIN KNOX
14.45
7
20' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • Mark Grimmer
  • Neal Thigpen
  • Rob Best
0.00
8
19' Sea Pro / Evinrude
  • Victor Gulley
  • Michael PARKER
0.00
9
25' Fountain / Mercury
  • MATT PURVIS
0.00
10
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • COTY SHIFLETT
  • Linwood Shiflett
  • MATT RADFORD
  • SHAWN FORD
0.00
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • Cindy Garb
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
28' Privateer / Yamaha
Jackson Kriebel
38.61
2
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
31.21
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
TALEN HILL
29.92
4
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
STEPHEN HILL
29.92
5
34' Sea Vee / Mercury
CARTER MOORE
28.44
6
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
25.11
7
23' Kencraft / Johnson
SAMUEL TAYLOR
23.31
8
28' Privateer / Mercury
JACOB WHITESELL
21.21
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
Braden Munden
21.03
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
17.78
11
36' Concept / Mercury
HUNTER HOWERTON
16.07
12
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LYDIA ALLEN
15.80
13
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRAXTON ALLEN
15.80
14
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BRYCE PUGH
12.50
15
31' Fountain / Suzuki
ALEX STONE
0.00
16
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Lucas Purser
0.00
17
29' Cobia / Yamaha
Tyler North
0.00
18
31' Fountain / Suzuki
DYLAN STONE
0.00
19
38' Fountain / Mercury
Jeffery Hill
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
22' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
33.14
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
Jennifer Mapili
32.88
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
KRISTEN HILL
29.92
4
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
29.72
5
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jody Hildner
29.21
6
34' Sea Vee / Mercury
deanne moore
28.44
7
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Kristen Barefoot
23.39
8
23' Kencraft / Johnson
KATHY TAYLOR
23.31
9
30' Contender / Yamaha
JULIE PARKER
20.88
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
17.78
11
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STACY ALLEN
15.80
12
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
15.07
13
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
14.91
14
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
14.91
15
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
NICOLE RAWLS
14.27
16
42' Invinsible / Yamaha
Shelley Smith
0.00
17
31' Competition / Yamaha
LAURIE WEBB
0.00
18
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
0.00
19
23' Contender / Yamaha
Cindy Garb
0.00
20
35' Contender / Yamaha
Betsy Dupree
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
DAVID LUCAS
39.92
2
22' Triumph / Yamaha
JOHN CHARLES SCHMIDT
33.14
3
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
CHARLES CONE
32.88
4
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
31.21
5
28' Privateer / Mercury
SANDY CONKLIN
29.72
6
28' Privateer / Mercury
SKIP CONKLIN
29.72
7
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
29.21
8
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BEN SINGLETON
29.21
9
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
QUINN MORRIS
26.65
10
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE WILLIAMS
26.65
11
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
21.20
12
31' Contender / Yamaha
TED CONNOR III
20.50
13
31' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
20.50
14
30' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
17.78
15
36' Concept / Mercury
BLAKE JUSTICE
16.07
16
36' Concept / Mercury
DENNIS HALL
16.07
17
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
TIMMY PARKER
15.48
18
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
KENT RAYNOR
15.48
19
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
15.07
20
27' Contender / Mercury
BILLY SHERWOOD
14.91
21
27' Contender / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
14.91
22
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
14.91
23
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Tom Gilliam
12.50
24
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RAYMOND PUGH
12.50
25
23' Palmetto / Mercury
MIKE TYSON
12.44
26
22' Tidewater
Joseph Genzano
0.00
27
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
CHARLES JONES
0.00
28
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOEL A. McCAIN
0.00
29
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
30
19' Sea Pro / Evinrude
Victor Gulley
0.00
31
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00
32
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Linwood Shiflett
0.00
33
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
0.00
34
26' Regulator / Yamaha
STEVE SQUIRES
0.00
35
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
0.00
36
26' Regulator / Yamaha
LYNWOOD RIGGS
0.00
37
35' Contender / Yamaha
JIM DUPREE JR.
0.00
38
26' Regulator / Yamaha
JOHN MOORE
0.00
39
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
MILES BUNN
0.00
40
38' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD HILL
0.00
41
32' Contender / Yamaha
RANDY SPAINHOUR
0.00