6TH ANNUAL NORTH CAROLINA TROOPERS ASSOCIATION SALTWATER CHALLENGE

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • JACOB HOLDER
  • MICAH WOMBLE
41.30
2
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • BRYAN RUSSELL
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
  • KEATON WIDENHOUSE
32.50
3
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON JR
  • CHARLIE NEAL
29.50
4
27' Contender / Mercury
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
29.40
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE JR.
  • JIM DUPREE III
  • DAN DUPREE
27.65
6
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • KEVIN POOLE
  • JEFF MARTIN
26.05
7
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • CLIFTON PARKER
  • JULIE PARKER
25.65
8
29' Egret / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • ANTHONY DAVIS
  • Dwight Lanier
23.60
9
29' Cobia / Yamaha
  • HARVEY HOOPES III
  • KEVIN HOOPES
  • CHAD BROWN
  • TERRY (T.J.) LYONS
  • Tyler North
23.50
10
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • TED CONNOR III
  • MARK CZASTER
23.10
11
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • HENRY TILLETT II
22.69
12
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
20.75
13
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
18.80
14
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • NICK BROWN
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
17.50
15
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • STEVE SQUIRES
  • LYNWOOD RIGGS
  • JOHN MOORE
17.05
16
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • EVERETT CAMERON
16.35
17
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • JOEY WHITESELL
  • PHILLIP TYLER BENNETT
  • ANDREW BENNETT
  • JACOB WHITESELL
13.25
18
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEREMY RODAMAKER
13.25
19
27' Contender
  • TRAVIS SPEIGHT
  • James Eason
13.15
20
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • AL MORRIS JR.
  • Al Morris III
12.70
21
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
  • DANNY RAWLS
12.15
22
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • TIM HUDSON
0.00
23
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • BRIAN ALLEN
  • STACY ALLEN
  • BRAXTON ALLEN
  • LYDIA ALLEN
0.00
24
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • Capt. Howard Poe
  • Donna Poe
  • Dr. Steve Glanz
0.00
25
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • ANDY McINNIS
0.00
26
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
27
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • Benson YBANEZ
  • BRETT PARROTT
  • JAMES POE
  • DONNIE BARNES
  • Jennifer Mapili
0.00
28
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
0.00
29
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMIE SWART
  • RUSSELL LEE ELKS
  • AARON PENNY
  • Cameron Rhue
  • Mike Pitt
0.00
30
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE WILLIAMS
  • QUINN MORRIS
  • GORDON DUNN
0.00
31
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • BEN SINGLETON
  • Jody Hildner
0.00
32
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • ROBBIE EVANS
  • BEN MOYE
  • Joseph Starling
0.00
33
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MITCH YATES
  • RICHARD WILLIAMS
  • RONNIE MILLER
0.00
34
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP MUNDEN
  • Braden Munden
0.00
35
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALLEN WELLS
0.00
36
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JAMES SHARP
  • JAMES WARENDA
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN HILL
  • KRISTEN HILL
  • STEPHEN HILL
  • TALEN HILL
32.20
2
23' Kencraft / Johnson
  • RICKY TAYLOR
  • JOSEPH TAYLOR
  • WILL TAYLOR
29.70
3
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • DAVID JONES
  • CURTIS TREXEL
24.85
4
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • MARK DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
  • MARCUS DENNING
23.85
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • CHAD SHINGLETON
23.60
6
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • Parrish Sasser
19.00
7
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • Tom Gilliam
  • BRYCE PUGH
17.50
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
  • MICHELLE STEPHESON
  • michael batten
14.20
9
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • THOMAS EVANS
  • Dustin King
  • Michael Fulcher
12.05
10
22' Tidewater
  • Dominic Genzano
  • Joseph Genzano
0.00
11
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • Justin Barefoot
  • VERNON JONES
  • Kristen Barefoot
  • Adam Weaver
0.00
12
23' Palmetto / Mercury
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • MIKE TYSON
  • Nick Bullard
0.00
13
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
0.00
14
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • LEROY EVERHART
  • Eric Davis
  • Rob Thomas
0.00
15
26' Grady White / Yamaha
  • LESLIE MERRITT
  • HUBERT SUGGS
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • EDDIE BRAXTON
  • Michael Cummings
28.50
2
21' Bluewater / Mercury
  • LYN LEWIS JR
25.30
3
22' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT JR
  • JANEL TASKER
  • JOHN CHARLES SCHMIDT
18.60
4
20' Kencraft / Yamaha
  • Mark Grimmer
  • Neal Thigpen
  • Rob Best
18.15
5
25' Fountain / Mercury
  • MATT PURVIS
17.60
6
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
  • TIM NEWTON
  • CHARLES CONE
17.25
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
16.90
8
19' Sea Pro / Evinrude
  • Victor Gulley
  • Michael PARKER
0.00
9
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
  • John Corbett
  • CALEB CARROLL
0.00
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • KEVIN KNOX
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
32.50
2
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
STEPHEN HILL
32.20
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
TALEN HILL
32.20
4
29' Cobia / Yamaha
Tyler North
23.50
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
22.69
6
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BRYCE PUGH
17.50
7
28' Privateer / Mercury
JACOB WHITESELL
13.25
8
28' Privateer / Mercury
Al Morris III
12.70
9
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LYDIA ALLEN
0.00
10
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRAXTON ALLEN
0.00
11
31' Contender / Yamaha
Braden Munden
0.00
12
23' Regulator / Yamaha
CALEB CARROLL
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
KRISTEN HILL
32.20
2
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
29.40
3
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
29.40
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
JULIE PARKER
25.65
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
22.69
6
22' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
18.60
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
16.90
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MICHELLE STEPHESON
14.20
9
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
STACY ALLEN
0.00
10
35' Contender / Yamaha
Jennifer Mapili
0.00
11
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Kristen Barefoot
0.00
12
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
Donna Poe
0.00
13
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jody Hildner
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
29.50
2
27' Contender / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
29.40
3
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
29.40
4
27' Contender / Mercury
BILLY SHERWOOD
29.40
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
JIM DUPREE JR.
27.65
6
30' Contender / Yamaha
CLIFTON PARKER
25.65
7
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
MARK DENNING
23.85
8
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
23.85
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
TED CONNOR III
23.10
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
22.69
11
22' Triumph / Yamaha
JOHN CHARLES SCHMIDT
18.60
12
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RAYMOND PUGH
17.50
13
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Tom Gilliam
17.50
14
23' Pathfinder / Suzuki
CHARLES CONE
17.25
15
26' Regulator / Yamaha
JOHN MOORE
17.05
16
26' Regulator / Yamaha
STEVE SQUIRES
17.05
17
26' Regulator / Yamaha
LYNWOOD RIGGS
17.05
18
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
16.90
19
31' Fountain / Mercury
EVERETT CAMERON
16.35
20
28' Privateer / Mercury
AL MORRIS JR.
12.70
21
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
DAVID LUCAS
12.05
22
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
0.00
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
RICHARD WILLIAMS
0.00
24
32' Donzi / Mercury
ANDREW HINTON III
0.00
25
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
0.00
26
19' Sea Pro / Evinrude
Victor Gulley
0.00
27
26' Grady White / Yamaha
HUBERT SUGGS
0.00
28
22' Tidewater
Joseph Genzano
0.00
29
23' Kencraft / Yamaha
LEROY EVERHART
0.00
30
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
QUINN MORRIS
0.00
31
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE WILLIAMS
0.00
32
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
0.00
33
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BEN SINGLETON
0.00
34
23' Palmetto / Mercury
MIKE TYSON
0.00
35
26' Grady White / Yamaha
LESLIE MERRITT
0.00