32ND ANNUAL RALEIGH SALTWATER SPORT FISHING CLUB KMT

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • NICK BROWN
36.55
2
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
30.90
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • TED CONNOR III
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • MARK CZASTER
24.95
4
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
  • JOHN PARKS
  • RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
  • CHARLIE NEAL
22.65
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRANDON MOORE
  • CHRIS MOORE
  • Ryan Kennedy
  • deanne moore
22.20
6
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • RONALD MARK WHITE
  • Walker Baldwin
21.25
7
28' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • BRANDON DELONG
  • MATT HARDEMAN
19.55
8
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
19.35
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP MUNDEN
  • Braden Munden
19.20
10
32' Donzi / Mercury
  • NED GRADY
  • WARD WHITFIELD
  • JULIA GRADY
  • DAVID STALLINGS
17.65
11
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEREMY RODAMAKER
17.40
12
26' Regulator / Yamaha
  • STEVE SQUIRES
  • LYNWOOD RIGGS
  • JOHN MOORE
15.35
13
29' Egret / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
  • ANTHONY DAVIS
  • CHRIS POLLARD
15.30
14
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JIM DUPREE JR.
  • JIM DUPREE III
  • DAN DUPREE
  • Betsy Dupree
15.25
15
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • WENDY TILLETT
  • HENRY TILLETT II
14.40
16
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • STEVE JONES
  • KEVIN POOLE
  • JEFF MARTIN
13.25
17
31' Competition / Yamaha
  • JEFF WEBB
  • CAMERON WEBB
  • LAURIE WEBB
  • JOHN WEBB
10.25
18
31' Cape Horn / Mercury
0.00
19
28' Privateer / Mercury
  • JOEY WHITESELL
  • PHILLIP TYLER BENNETT
  • ANDREW BENNETT
  • JACOB WHITESELL
0.00
20
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS SPEIGHT
  • Mark Grimmer
  • LANDON SPEIGHT
  • James Eason
  • Aaron Motsinger
0.00
21
27' Contender / Mercury
  • BILLY SHERWOOD
  • BURT FEREBEE
  • MARGARET FEREBEE
  • SHEILA HONEYCUTT
0.00
22
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Matt Canady
  • Scott Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • MATTHEW CAULDER
  • STEVEN KRUEGER
0.00
23
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DONALD YOUNG
0.00
24
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • RICHARD HILL
  • Jeffery Hill
0.00
25
35' Triton / Yamaha
  • CHRIS WILKINS
  • ROBBIE EVANS
  • BEN MOYE
  • Joseph Starling
0.00
26
35' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • TIM HOLDER
  • William Mumford
  • JACOB HOLDER
0.00
27
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • Carl Kriebel
  • Jackson Kriebel
  • DJ Koloski
  • Steve Smith
0.00
28
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DOUGLAS FORD
  • SCOTT PARSONS
  • BEN SINGLETON
  • Jody Hildner
0.00
29
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • Benson YBANEZ
  • BRETT PARROTT
  • DONNIE BARNES
0.00
30
36' Concept / Mercury
  • BLAKE JUSTICE
  • DENNIS HALL
  • CRAIG DRYE
  • Wesley Ross
0.00
31
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
0.00
32
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • ATHAN PARKER
  • CLIFTON PARKER
  • JULIE PARKER
0.00
33
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • ANDY McINNIS
  • WHITNEY CRISP
0.00
34
25' Contender / Yamaha
0.00
35
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
  • BRYAN RUSSELL
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
  • KEATON WIDENHOUSE
0.00
36
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • SCOTT PELLETIER
  • KENT RAYNOR
  • STEVE MARSHBURN
  • TIMMY PARKER
0.00
37
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • PHIL CROOM JR.
0.00
38
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • VAUGHN FORD
  • WALTER NELSON
  • DYLAN PETERS
  • JAY PETERS III
0.00
39
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY JONES
  • Mark Gurley
  • ROBERT JONES
  • Andrew Jones
0.00
40
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • Carl Kriebel
  • Jackson Kriebel
0.00
41
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • MITCH YATES
0.00
42
35' Triton / Mercury
  • PHILIP MITCHELL SR.
  • PHILIP MITCHELL JR.
  • HEATH KING
  • BRANDON MITCHELL
0.00
43
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MIKE WILLIAMS
  • QUINN MORRIS
  • GORDON DUNN
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Palmetto / Mercury
  • SCOTT TYSON
  • MIKE TYSON
  • JORDAN BAKER
  • Nick Bullard
36.65
2
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RAYMOND PUGH
  • BRYCE PUGH
  • Tom Gilliam
0.00
3
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • Justin Barefoot
  • VERNON JONES
  • Kristen Barefoot
  • Casey Elliott
0.00
4
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • BRANDON MORRIS
  • CHARLES JONES
  • JEFF YORK
0.00
5
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • DAVID SMITH
  • Kimberly Carter
0.00
6
22' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Dominic Genzano
  • Joseph Genzano
  • Randy Leath
0.00
7
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • RUSSELL HOWARD
  • KAYLA HOWARD
0.00
8
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • MARK STEPHENSON
  • HUNTER STEPHENSON
  • MATTHEW PEARCE
  • DAMON STROUD
0.00
9
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • DANIEL BLANKS
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • AARON WILKINSON
0.00
10
24' Hydrasport / Yamaha
  • RYAN WATSON
  • REECE WATSON
  • CHEYENNE ORTEGA
  • zane canupp
  • Brandon Davis
0.00
11
23' Kencraft / Johnson
  • RICKY TAYLOR
  • JOSEPH TAYLOR
  • KATHY TAYLOR
  • WILL TAYLOR
  • SAMUEL TAYLOR
0.00
12
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
  • JONATHAN STALEY
  • CHRISTY STALEY
  • JOHN HUFF
  • DUANE SMITH
  • LOGAN STALEY
0.00
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN HILL
  • KRISTEN HILL
  • STEPHEN HILL
  • TALEN HILL
0.00
14
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
  • DAVID JONES
  • SAVANNAH NORRIS
  • CURTIS TREXEL
0.00
15
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
  • DAVID LUCAS
  • Dustin King
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOHN LEWIS
  • DEBBIE PRIDDY
34.35
2
21' Bluewater / Mercury
  • LYN LEWIS III
  • LYN LEWIS JR
  • Jason Jones
14.20
3
22' Triumph / Yamaha
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT
  • JOHN MICHAEL SCHMIDT JR
  • JANEL TASKER
  • JOHN CHARLES SCHMIDT
0.00
4
19' Sea Pro / Evinrude
  • Victor Gulley
  • Michael PARKER
0.00
5
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • COTY SHIFLETT
  • SHAWN FORD
  • Linwood Shiflett
0.00
6
23' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • EDDIE BRAXTON
  • Michael Cummings
0.00
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • ERIS JONES
  • Cindy Garb
0.00
8
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • KEVIN KNOX
0.00
9
24' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • Garrett Bradley
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
Braden Munden
19.20
2
30' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
14.40
3
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BRYCE PUGH
0.00
4
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
DYLAN PETERS
0.00
5
38' Fountain / Mercury
Jeffery Hill
0.00
6
28' Privateer / Mercury
JACOB WHITESELL
0.00
7
28' Privateer / Yamaha
Jackson Kriebel
0.00
8
27' Contender / Yamaha
LANDON SPEIGHT
0.00
9
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
KAYLA HOWARD
0.00
10
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
0.00
11
23' Kencraft / Johnson
SAMUEL TAYLOR
0.00
12
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
LOGAN STALEY
0.00
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
STEPHEN HILL
0.00
14
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
TALEN HILL
0.00
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
WHITNEY CRISP
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
DEBBIE PRIDDY
34.35
2
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
deanne moore
22.20
3
32' Donzi / Mercury
JULIA GRADY
17.65
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
Betsy Dupree
15.25
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
WENDY TILLETT
14.40
6
31' Competition / Yamaha
LAURIE WEBB
10.25
7
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Casey Elliott
0.00
8
23' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
Kristen Barefoot
0.00
9
24' Hydrasport / Yamaha
zane canupp
0.00
10
22' Triumph / Yamaha
JANEL TASKER
0.00
11
24' Hydrasport / Yamaha
CHEYENNE ORTEGA
0.00
12
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Kimberly Carter
0.00
13
27' Contender / Mercury
SHEILA HONEYCUTT
0.00
14
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
0.00
15
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
KRISTEN HILL
0.00
16
23' Contender / Yamaha
Cindy Garb
0.00
17
23' Cape Horn / Evinrude
CHRISTY STALEY
0.00
18
30' Contender / Yamaha
JULIE PARKER
0.00
19
23' Kencraft / Johnson
KATHY TAYLOR
0.00
20
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Jody Hildner
0.00
21
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
SAVANNAH NORRIS
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Palmetto / Mercury
MIKE TYSON
36.65
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN LEWIS
34.35
3
31' Contender / Yamaha
MIKE BEAUMONT
24.95
4
31' Contender / Yamaha
TED CONNOR III
24.95
5
35' Wellcraft / Yamaha
RUSSELL MATTHEW HENDERSON
22.65
6
32' Donzi / Mercury
DAVID STALLINGS
17.65
7
32' Donzi / Mercury
WARD WHITFIELD
17.65
8
26' Regulator / Yamaha
STEVE SQUIRES
15.35
9
26' Regulator / Yamaha
LYNWOOD RIGGS
15.35
10
26' Regulator / Yamaha
JOHN MOORE
15.35
11
35' Contender / Yamaha
JIM DUPREE JR.
15.25
12
30' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
14.40
13
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RAYMOND PUGH
0.00
14
23' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Tom Gilliam
0.00
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
RICHARD HILL
0.00
16
22' Tidewater / Yamaha
Joseph Genzano
0.00
17
19' Sea Pro / Evinrude
Victor Gulley
0.00
18
22' Triumph / Yamaha
JOHN CHARLES SCHMIDT
0.00
19
27' Contender / Mercury
MARGARET FEREBEE
0.00
20
26' Sailfish / Yamaha
CHARLES JONES
0.00
21
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Linwood Shiflett
0.00
22
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MIKE WILLIAMS
0.00
23
36' Concept / Mercury
DENNIS HALL
0.00
24
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
KENT RAYNOR
0.00
25
36' Concept / Mercury
BLAKE JUSTICE
0.00
26
30' Contender / Yamaha
CLIFTON PARKER
0.00
27
25' Clearwater / Evinrude
DAVID LUCAS
0.00
28
33' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
TIMMY PARKER
0.00
29
23' Contender / Yamaha
ERIS JONES
0.00
30
35' Triton / Yamaha
BEN MOYE
0.00
31
27' Contender / Mercury
BILLY SHERWOOD
0.00
32
39' Yellowfin / Yamaha
QUINN MORRIS
0.00
33
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
BEN SINGLETON
0.00
34
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
SCOTT PARSONS
0.00
35
27' Contender / Mercury
BURT FEREBEE
0.00