CAPTAIN HAPS BASH ON THE BLUFF

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • THOMAS LANE
  • JOHN AMASON
27.93
2
25' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • MITCHEL HINELY
  • Cody Hinely
27.69
3
27' Edgewater / Yamaha
  • ADAM LANE
  • Clay Johnson
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
26.73
4
39' Contender / Yamaha
  • ASHELY PARMELEE
  • CLAY NALLEY
  • CHASE NALLEY
  • CAMDEN NALLEY
26.59
5
31' Fountain / Mercury
  • Randy Simons
  • Steve Simons
  • Mason Simons
23.89
6
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • COLBY HARRIS
  • DEREK WARREN
  • MATTHEW GORDON
  • Amber Wells
  • Jordan Harris
22.76
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • GARY RYALS
  • JOHN HALL JR.
  • LINDSAY DUFFIELD
  • IKE MAULDEN
  • LAYNE DUFFIELD
21.98
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • DREW GREER
21.88
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • COLE PERKINS
  • BRANDI PERKINS
  • COOPER PERKINS
20.57
10
33' Hydra Sports / Yamaha
  • BRIAN GLENN
  • James Glenn
  • Macalya Cox
  • Wayne Sharp
0.00
11
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Toby Thomas
  • Brian Mallard
  • william fouche
  • timmy jerome
  • Matthew Mercer
0.00
12
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • PHILLIP WATERS
  • CLARISSA MORGAN
  • PEYTON WATERS
  • Lucas Moger
  • KEVIN HARRISON
  • KASEY HARRISON
0.00
13
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JASON CRIDER
  • DAVID BUTLER JR.
0.00
14
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • LAMAR SMITH
  • Nicole Smith
  • sean swearingen
0.00
15
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • CORY BLACK
  • RYAN WATERS
  • NELSON RYAN
  • CRAIG SNELL
0.00
16
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE SHUTTLESWORTH
  • HORACE STRINGFELLOW
  • MARC MERCER
  • COURTNEY HERNDON
  • DARRON CZOZIER
0.00
17
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • DOUG WATTERS
0.00
18
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVE MASSEY
  • DAVID MASSEY III
  • TRACY RORABACK
  • Deanna Beasley
  • LAWTON RORABACK
  • ANITA RORABACK
0.00
19
23' Intrepid / Mercury
  • JOE BOWLES
  • BROOKS MCDONALD
  • CLARK DRURY
0.00
20
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • MICHAEL SCOTT JR.
  • JOHN SCOTT
  • CHRISTOPHER BASS
  • WILL COLEY
0.00
21
37' Wellcraft / Evinrude
  • RICK SMITH
  • CARLEY SMITH
0.00
22
32' Regulator / Yamaha
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • JOHN MOWRY
  • Seth Norwood
  • MATT REMION
0.00
23
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • ROBERT BECK
  • ROBERT ROBBIE BECK
  • RODNEY ROGERS
  • ERICA BECK
0.00
24
33' Contender / Mercury
  • Jeffrey DUNBAR
  • NANCY DUNBAR
0.00
25
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • RYAN HARRISON
  • MILLER POPE
0.00
26
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
  • Pate Chester
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
14.00
2
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • CAL LANG JR.
  • MILES HENDRIX
0.00
3
25' Nautic Star / Evinrude
  • ASHTON KODY DIXON
  • CODY ALEXANDER
  • MICHAEL BOONE
0.00
4
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • JAY SWINDELL
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • BLAKE MCMILLAN
0.00
5
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
  • GEORGE GUYETT
  • DANIEL WUNDERLICH
  • JAMES TUTEN, JR
  • Melissa Guyett
  • Zachary Padrick
0.00
6
23' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • BO AUDESEY
  • ROBERT DAVIS
  • MARION SURRENCY
0.00
7
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • MATT TSIKLISTAS
  • DALE FELDMAN
0.00
8
27' Venture / Suzuki
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • BRANDON BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • RALPH VERNON "BUD" HENDRIX
  • Tara Peck
  • MADISON MASTERS
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
24' Proline / Suzuki
  • ROBERT HERRINGTON
  • LOGAN HERRINGTON
  • JACK HERRINGTON
0.00
2
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DUSTIN COLLINS
  • MELVIN THOMPSON
0.00
3
21' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
  • TRAVIS WELLS
  • ERIC (BURNIE) MORGAN
  • Kelli Morgan
0.00
4
22' Key West / Mercury
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • TIMOTHY BOYETT
  • JASON MONROE
  • Chad Burkhalter
0.00
5
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
  • ROBERT UDINSKY
  • LEE SOUTHARD
  • TRACY SHAW
  • HOLDYN UDINSKY
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
CAMDEN NALLEY
26.59
2
39' Contender / Yamaha
CHASE NALLEY
26.59
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
DREW GREER
21.88
4
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COOPER PERKINS
20.57
5
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COLE PERKINS
20.57
6
24' Proline / Suzuki
JACK HERRINGTON
0.00
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
PEYTON WATERS
0.00
8
35' Contender / Yamaha
MILLER POPE
0.00
9
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
HOLDYN UDINSKY
0.00
10
27' Venture / Suzuki
MADISON MASTERS
0.00
11
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DAVID MASSEY III
0.00

Nextgen

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
LAYNE DUFFIELD
21.98
2
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
Zachary Padrick
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
39' Contender / Yamaha
ASHELY PARMELEE
26.59
2
27' Contender / Suzuki
Jordan Harris
22.76
3
27' Contender / Suzuki
Amber Wells
22.76
4
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRANDI PERKINS
20.57
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
Pate Chester
0.00
6
21' Carolina Skiff / Suzuki
Kelli Morgan
0.00
7
36' Contender / Yamaha
COURTNEY HERNDON
0.00
8
37' Intrepid / Yamaha
ERICA BECK
0.00
9
32' Contender / Yamaha
Nicole Smith
0.00
10
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CLARISSA MORGAN
0.00
11
31' Fountain / Yamaha
ANITA RORABACK
0.00
12
27' Venture / Suzuki
Tara Peck
0.00
13
27' Venture / Suzuki
MISSI BEASLEY
0.00
14
23' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
0.00
15
31' Fountain / Yamaha
Deanna Beasley
0.00
16
37' Wellcraft / Evinrude
CARLEY SMITH
0.00
17
33' Contender / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
0.00
18
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
Melissa Guyett
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
THOMAS LANE
27.93
2
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
27.93
3
31' Fountain / Mercury
Randy Simons
23.89
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
0.00
5
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
CAL LANG JR.
0.00
6
37' Wellcraft / Evinrude
RICK SMITH
0.00
7
33' Contender / Mercury
NANCY DUNBAR
0.00
8
27' Venture / Suzuki
BERNARD BLAIR
0.00
9
36' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN SCOTT
0.00
10
33' Contender / Mercury
Jeffrey DUNBAR
0.00
11
23' Sea Fox / Yamaha
LEE SOUTHARD
0.00