25TH ANNUAL SPRING SUNCOAST KINGFISH CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CODY CHIVAS
  • ERIC MERCADANTE
49.20
2
SMOKED OUT 30'
42.14
3
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • RONALD KIEN
  • PAUL FLEMING
  • KATELIN LIDDELL
  • MORGAN KIEN
  • Stanley Garrastazu
37.70
4
BLACKED OUT WELLS 35'
35.80
5
SNAPPERS/CHOP HOUSE 39'
34.10
6
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JERRY SOLOVSKOY
  • JEFF SILVERTHORNE
  • KEVIN FARNER
  • ROBERT SNIBBE III
  • Nathan Fischio
  • Scott Fisher
33.90
7
ACES ROOFING 30'
33.40
8
LOADED DOWN 23'
30.10
9
TEAM HAMMERED DOWN 32'
29.70
10
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHUCK WELDON
  • CHRIS WELDON
  • Connor Weldon
  • Dylan Weldon
  • JESSICA WELDON
28.50
11
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHAD BIXLER III
  • KAREN BIXLER
  • J. J. HOYLE
  • BILL WERT
26.60
12
40' Intrepid / Mercury
  • JAMES KELLY
  • LANCE HERRING
  • Joe Brenna
26.60
13
SIRENA DEL MAR 41'
19.80
14
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • John Mulder
  • Mark Miklos
19.30
15
REELAXING 32'
19.20
16
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ERIC SIDOR
  • SAMMY PAPIA
  • JEFF HOUSER
  • CHRISTOPHER JOINER
16.90
17
CENTRAL MARINE BAJA 28'
16.20
18
GO FAST 32'
12.00
19
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • Stuart Fitzgerald
  • JACK PENNY
  • DON LAMB
  • STEPHANIE FITZGERALD
  • Mikayla Lamb
  • Jon Reynolds
0.00
20
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN LARSON
  • Larry Larson
  • Ashley Larson
  • HANK ALBRITTON
0.00
21
  • DAVE MISTRETTA
  • DAVID HEAVENRIDGE
  • JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
  • NICK PAULEY
  • ANDREW MEYERS
  • ROBBY SOMER
0.00
22
32' Seavee / Mercury
  • CHAD HICKMAN
  • KEN DELLANE
  • JIMMY COPE
  • STEVIE DELLANE
0.00
23
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • PAUL MYERS JR.
  • JAKE MYERS
0.00
24
34' Seavee / Yamaha
  • STEPHEN MCCRACKEN
  • BRIAN CALZON
0.00
25
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JAMES BREAZEALE
  • MORGAN DOMINGUE
  • FRANK QUINTO
  • AARON SALVANT
  • HALE WILSON
0.00
26
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JIM NASET
  • RICKY COOK
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • AUSTIN NASET
0.00
27
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • JOE MEDOLLA
  • DANIEL HAMILTON
  • RANDY KEYS
  • DOMINIC MOLFETAS
  • Trevor Meek
0.00
28
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ZACH RAILEY
  • TAYLOR NIFONG
  • CASEY HOLDER
  • DON STAFFORD
  • KYLE NIFONG
0.00
29
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • DOUG SPEELER JR.
  • STEVE PAPEN
  • COREY ALLEY
  • DAVID BAYES
  • ERIK DANOWSKI
0.00
30
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHAD LAMMERT III
  • JUNE GUTKNECHT
0.00
31
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • RICHARD FABRIZI
  • BRIAN BRANDANO
  • SARAH DYKENS
  • EMILY MANGANO
0.00
32
32' Sailfish / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOPHER COOLEY
  • Tom Siegrist
  • TYLER COOLEY
  • LEE ANN SIEGRIST
  • TANNER NEWTON
  • CODY BOLAND
0.00
33
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WOITHE SR.
  • BRUCE WOITHE
  • SUSAN WOITHE
  • LUKE WOITHE
0.00
34
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • RON BERDELL
  • BRENDA SIMPSON
  • GREG JONES
0.00
35
35' Everglades / Suzuki
  • TIM WOOTEN
  • Casey Bryde
  • DOUGLAS CLARK
  • DANNY CLARK
  • TRAVIS MAXWELL
0.00
36
31' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • TODD GUARNIERI
  • MIKE BJURMARK
  • ED HODGSON
0.00
37
28' Seafox / Honda
  • Pat Tooley
  • Kristen Tooley
  • Ryan Horne
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN HASSON
  • WILLIAM HASSON
  • TIFFANY SEELAND
  • Tim Garside
38.00
2
TEAM CENTRAL MARINE PARTS 21'
16.00
3
ZORRO 24'
14.00
4
CENTRAL MARINE SERVICE 22'
22'
13.60
5
23' Triton / Mercury
  • BOB BAVER
  • PATRICK HESSION
  • LANDON HESSION
  • Andrea Weatherby
0.00
6
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • HOUSTON THOMAS
  • DAVID LARSEN
  • ANTHONY ROBBINS
  • Bruce Kelling
0.00
7
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • JEFFRI DURRANCE
  • TODD PARRISH
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
  • JASON GELL
  • Debra Gell
  • GLENN CARR
  • WHITNEY HARPER GELL
  • Ryan Stoufer
  • HUNTER DUERST
27.40
2
19' Scout / Yamaha
  • DIEDER VOELTZ
  • CODY THOMPSON
24.40
3
22' Cobia / Yamaha
  • MITCHELL SZEGI
18.60
4
23' Seacraft / Mercury
  • KEITH THOMAS
  • HARRY THOMAS
  • CHARLES LANE
0.00
5
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • VERNON BONNELL
  • MATTHEW BONNELL
  • JEREMY BONNELL
  • SANDRA BONNELL
  • CHRIS BONNELL
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Connor Weldon
28.50
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Dylan Weldon
28.50
3
JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
0.00
4
23' Triton / Mercury
LANDON HESSION
0.00
5
38' Fountain / Mercury
Mikayla Lamb
0.00
6
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LUKE WOITHE
0.00
7
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
Trevor Meek
0.00
8
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
DOMINIC MOLFETAS
0.00
9
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JAKE MYERS
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
TIFFANY SEELAND
38.00
2
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
KATELIN LIDDELL
37.70
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
JESSICA WELDON
28.50
4
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
WHITNEY HARPER GELL
27.40
5
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
Debra Gell
27.40
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
26.60
7
23' Triton / Mercury
Andrea Weatherby
0.00
8
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Ashley Larson
0.00
9
38' Fountain / Mercury
STEPHANIE FITZGERALD
0.00
10
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
0.00
11
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
JUNE GUTKNECHT
0.00
12
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
EMILY MANGANO
0.00
13
30' Contender / Yamaha
BRENDA SIMPSON
0.00
14
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
0.00
15
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SARAH DYKENS
0.00
16
28' Seafox / Honda
Kristen Tooley
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
WILLIAM HASSON
38.00
2
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
RONALD KIEN
37.70
3
34' Fountain / Mercury
CHUCK WELDON
28.50
4
25' Bluewater / Suzuki
Debra Gell
27.40
5
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
BILL WERT
26.60
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
26.60
7
40' Intrepid / Mercury
Joe Brenna
26.60
8
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
ANTHONY ROBBINS
0.00
9
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
HOUSTON THOMAS
0.00
10
23' Seacraft / Mercury
HARRY THOMAS
0.00
11
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Bruce Kelling
0.00
12
23' Triton / Mercury
BOB BAVER
0.00
13
32' Seavee / Mercury
JIMMY COPE
0.00
14
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Larry Larson
0.00
15
38' Fountain / Mercury
JACK PENNY
0.00
16
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
0.00
17
35' Everglades / Suzuki
TIM WOOTEN
0.00
18
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
JUNE GUTKNECHT
0.00
19
23' Yellowfin / Mercury
CHAD LAMMERT III
0.00
20
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JIM NASET
0.00
21
35' Everglades / Suzuki
DOUGLAS CLARK
0.00
22
30' Contender / Yamaha
RON BERDELL
0.00
23
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
VERNON BONNELL
0.00
24
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
0.00
25
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
0.00
26
23' Onslow Bay / Mercury
JEFFRI DURRANCE
0.00
27
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
0.00