25TH ANNUAL FALL SUNCOAST KINGFISH CLASSIC

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ZACH RAILEY
  • TAYLOR NIFONG
  • KYLE NIFONG
36.23
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHUCK WELDON
  • CHRIS WELDON
  • Connor Weldon
  • Dylan Weldon
  • JESSICA WELDON
31.01
3
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • STEVE PAPEN
  • DOUG SPEELER JR.
  • COREY ALLEY
  • DAVID BAYES
  • ERIK DANOWSKI
29.87
4
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JAMES BREAZEALE
  • MORGAN DOMINGUE
  • FRANK QUINTO
  • HALE WILSON
  • FINN DOMINGUE
25.15
5
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • ROBERT WOITHE SR.
  • SUSAN WOITHE
  • BRUCE WOITHE
  • ROBERT D WOITHE
  • LUKE WOITHE
24.12
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • JIM NASET
  • RICKY COOK
  • BRIAN BRANDANO
  • KEVIN HANNON
  • AUSTIN NASET
23.94
7
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • ARIK BERGERMAN
  • JOE MEDOLLA
  • DANIEL HAMILTON
  • RANDY KEYS
  • DOMINIC MOLFETAS
  • SETH FUNT
  • Anthony Cellamare
22.82
8
34' Seavee / Mercury
  • CHAD HICKMAN
  • STEVIE DELLANE
  • DIEDER VOELTZ
21.99
9
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JERRY SOLOVSKOY
  • ROBERT SNIBBE III
  • KEVIN FARNER
  • JEFF SILVERTHORNE
  • Nathan Fischio
  • Scott Fisher
19.94
10
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • RON BERDELL
  • ADAM MAJOR
  • BRENDA SIMPSON
  • LINDSEY EDWARDS
16.95
11
34' Seavee / Yamaha
  • JOHN THOMAS JR.
  • STEPHEN MCCRACKEN
  • BRIAN CALZON
16.67
12
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • JUSTIN LARSON
  • Larry Larson
  • Ashley Larson
  • HANK ALBRITTON
14.68
13
40' Intrepid / Mercury
  • JAMES KELLY
  • LANCE HERRING
13.92
14
27' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Donnie May
  • Kyle Dampier
12.13
15
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CODY CHIVAS
  • ERIC MERCADANTE
10.21
16
38' Donzi / Mercury
  • DAVE MISTRETTA
  • DAVID HEAVENRIDGE
  • JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
  • ANDREW MEYERS
  • ROBBY SOMER
0.00
17
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • CHRIS BLANTON
  • DEAN SPATHOLT
  • Dennis Watson
0.00
18
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
  • RONALD KIEN
  • PAUL FLEMING
  • KATELIN LIDDELL
  • MORGAN KIEN
  • Stanley Garrastazu
0.00
19
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • CHAD BIXLER III
  • KAREN BIXLER
  • J. J. HOYLE
0.00
20
36' Invicible / Mercury
  • JASON SOLANO
  • Ryan Beal
  • JOHN KING
  • ANDREA SOLANO
  • CHRISTOPHER ABELE
  • ENRIQUE DEAHORA
0.00
21
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • RICHARD FABRIZI
  • AARON SALVANT
  • SARAH DYKENS
  • EMILY MANGANO
0.00
22
31' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • TODD GUARNIERI
  • MIKE BJURMARK
  • ED HODGSON
0.00
23
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • THOMAS LYONS
  • Shawn Mcglothlin
0.00
24
30' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • GARRETT RANKIN
  • AUSTIN ROSSMILLER
  • Luis Vazquez
  • Kevin White
  • Ronnie Cona
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRIAN HASSON
  • Tim Garside
  • WILLIAM HASSON
0.00
2
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • HOUSTON THOMAS
  • Elizabeth Thomas
  • DAVID LARSEN
  • Bruce Kelling
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • ALEX APPLEFEILD
26.62
2
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • VERNON BONNELL
  • SANDRA BONNELL
  • JEREMY BONNELL
  • MATTHEW BONNELL
  • CHRIS BONNELL
  • DANNY CLARK
24.02
3
23' Seacraft / Mercury
  • HARRY THOMAS
  • KEITH THOMAS
  • CHARLES LANE
0.00
4
24' Bluewater / Suzuki
  • JASON GELL
  • Debra Gell
  • WHITNEY HARPER GELL
  • Ryan Stoufer
  • HUNTER DUERST
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
Dylan Weldon
31.01
2
34' Fountain / Mercury
Connor Weldon
31.01
3
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
FINN DOMINGUE
25.15
4
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
LUKE WOITHE
24.12
5
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
DOMINIC MOLFETAS
22.82
6
38' Donzi / Mercury
JOSHUA HEAVENRIDGE
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
JESSICA WELDON
31.01
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
24.12
3
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
24.02
4
30' Contender / Yamaha
BRENDA SIMPSON
16.95
5
30' Contender / Yamaha
LINDSEY EDWARDS
16.95
6
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Ashley Larson
14.68
7
24' Bluewater / Suzuki
WHITNEY HARPER GELL
0.00
8
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
KATELIN LIDDELL
0.00
9
24' Bluewater / Suzuki
Debra Gell
0.00
10
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Elizabeth Thomas
0.00
11
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
SARAH DYKENS
0.00
12
36' Invicible / Mercury
ANDREA SOLANO
0.00
13
39' Yellowfin / Mercury
EMILY MANGANO
0.00
14
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Fountain / Mercury
CHUCK WELDON
31.01
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
SUSAN WOITHE
24.12
3
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ROBERT WOITHE SR.
24.12
4
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
SANDRA BONNELL
24.02
5
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
VERNON BONNELL
24.02
6
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
JIM NASET
23.94
7
34' Yellowfin / Mercury
RANDY KEYS
22.82
8
30' Contender / Yamaha
RON BERDELL
16.95
9
34' Seavee / Yamaha
JOHN THOMAS JR.
16.67
10
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Larry Larson
14.68
11
23' Contender / Yamaha
WILLIAM HASSON
0.00
12
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
DEAN SPATHOLT
0.00
13
30' Intrepid / Yamaha
RONALD KIEN
0.00
14
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
HOUSTON THOMAS
0.00
15
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
KAREN BIXLER
0.00
16
23' Seacraft / Mercury
HARRY THOMAS
0.00
17
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
Bruce Kelling
0.00
18
24' Bluewater / Suzuki
Debra Gell
0.00