Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • JAMES DEMYAN JR.
  • JASON TIERNEY
34.12
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TIM GRAY
  • TYLER LANCASTER
  • COURTNEY GRAY
  • LAUREN LILES
  • JOEY WORRELLS
33.10
3
38' Jupiter / Yamaha
  • GARRET FULCHER
  • DAVID CHAVIS
31.72
4
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • BRETT BARNES
  • ALAN BARNES
31.36
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • HENRY TILLETT
  • JODIE GAY
  • CLINT RICHARDSON
  • HENRY TILLETT II
30.90
6
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • GLENN KROFCHICK
  • MIKE BEAUMONT
  • Ryan Newman
28.68
7
31' Contender / Mercury
  • PRESTON KENDALL
  • JULIE KENDALL
  • BRIAN RICHARD
28.46
8
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • Marc Treurniet
27.78
9
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BILLY EMMART
27.06
10
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVID GORE
23.16
11
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • Rick Earnhardt
  • Kellie Earnhardt
  • Jason Webb
  • Samuel Jones
  • Braxton Earnhardt
22.16
12
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • BRAD KNIGHT JR.
  • JEFFREY ATKINSON
  • SCOTT ZIMMERMAN
  • Jennifer Atkinson
21.02
13
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY WIDENHOUSE
  • BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
  • BRYAN RUSSELL
  • GARY WIDENHOUSE
20.82
14
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • JOEY CRISP
  • Cliff Nance
20.54
15
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • CHRIS BRYAN
  • TAYLOR HENKEL
  • BAILEY AUTEN
19.74
16
30' Contender / Yamaha
  • Wayne Tew
  • Greg Hansen
  • Stan Gurganus
17.36
17
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • DAVID PURSER
  • JOEL A. McCAIN
15.52
18
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KENNETH STRICKLAND
  • JAMES HAMMONDS JR.
  • GREGORY APPLE
  • ROY STRICKLAND
15.42
19
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
  • BRUCE BROWN
  • STACY BROWN
  • LINDSEY BROWN
15.42
20
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Scott Canady
  • Matt Canady
  • JOSH SMITH
  • STEVEN KRUEGER
14.28
21
33' Palmetto / Mercury
  • Al Davis
  • DANIEL BLANKS
  • Bryant Hogan
14.24
22
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARSHALL NEWTON
  • HAYDON ELLIS
  • ALLISON NEWTON
  • MORGAN BEVERLY NEWTON
  • MARY LAWRENCE NEWTON
12.62
23
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • TED CONNOR III
  • CHARLIE NEAL
  • Robby Lemons
  • Gina Lemons
0.00
24
30' Hydrasport / Johnson
  • Rodney Benton
  • Maggie Benton
  • Christopher Benton
0.00
25
33' Hydrasport / Yamaha
  • ZACK SHACKLETON
  • Stanton McDuffie
  • MILTON VIA
0.00
26
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Michael Blankenship
  • Laurie Blankenship
  • Robert Silveri
0.00
27
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
  • Randy Burton
  • Sheila Burton
0.00
28
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • DONALD YOUNG
0.00
29
38' Fountain / Mercury
  • ROGER PENNINGTON
  • LOGAN PENNINGTON
  • TROY COWART
  • Brian Lovingood
0.00
30
39' Sea Vee / Mercury
  • MARK HENDERSON
  • JOSHUA HENDERSON
  • CROCKETT HENDERSON
  • CHRISTOPHER WATERS
0.00
31
27' Contender / Yamaha
  • LEON MESSER JR
  • Justin Connelly
0.00
32
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WHITAKER
  • REX WHITAKER
  • DAVID WHITAKER
  • RICHARD LOWE
0.00
33
28' Triton
  • Dalton Sellers
0.00
34
28' Privateer / Yamaha
  • Carl Kriebel
  • Jackson Kriebel
  • DONALD POLING
0.00
35
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • BILLY NOBLE
  • LEAMON CLEMMONS
  • BRAD CONWAY
  • CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
  • MADDOX CONWAY
  • Amanda Conway
0.00
36
29' Egret / Yamaha
  • ALEX HULL
  • DAVID HULL
0.00
37
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM HUGHES
  • JOSHUA HUGHES
  • THOMAS HEMPHILL
0.00
38
36' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • PETE PETERSON
0.00
39
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HUNTER WOODELL
0.00
40
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • JOHN SIMS
0.00
41
36' Yellowfin / Mercury
  • TIM HUDSON
0.00
42
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • PHILLIP BROCK
  • JEREMY CARR
  • EDWARD BLAND
  • PEYTON CARR
  • ROBERT KEANE
0.00
43
34' Contender / Yamaha
  • John Watkins
  • Stephanie Watkins
  • Brittany Coley
0.00
44
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Mike MILLER
0.00
45
39' Contender / Mercury
  • CHUCK PERMENTER
  • CHARLIE PERMENTER
0.00
46
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • COREY BELLAMY
  • SHAUN BELLAMY
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Onslow Bay / Suzuki
  • PHIL HAYES
  • Rick Croson
  • RICHARD BOBBITT
30.90
2
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
  • BRENT GAINEY
  • RANDY GAINEY
24.70
3
25' Seafox / Mercury
  • Michael Kiker
  • Colton Davis
24.18
4
25' Hydrasport / Mercury
  • DAVID HOOKS JR.
  • TRIPP HOOKS
22.54
5
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STAN HOLLINGSWORTH
  • STUART FLYNN
17.12
6
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • KEVIN NORRIS
  • JORDAN NORRIS
12.50
7
24' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • WILLIAM GOSS
  • AARON WILKINSON
11.90
8
23' Seafox / Suzuki
  • ROBERT WETHINGTON
  • Josh Cox
0.00
9
24' Key West / Yamaha
  • Jeffrey Buckner
  • Susan Buckner
0.00
10
27' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • Jeff Tyson
  • STEVE JONES
0.00
11
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
  • DAVID LOCKLEAR
  • CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00
12
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT WILLIAMS
  • DAVID ALLARD
0.00
13
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
  • LARRY DENNING
  • ALLEN DENNING
0.00
14
26' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
  • WILL MULLINS
  • GEORGE MULLINS
0.00
15
27' Onslow Bay / Yamaha
  • Parrish Sasser
  • Marcus Metts
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
  • CARL MARTIN
  • PEYTON MARTIN
  • Jamie Martin
  • Emily Martin
  • JIMMY BARBER
31.20
2
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • BILLY WALL
15.24
3
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
  • Stephen Green
  • Brandy Evans
0.00
4
23' Regulator / Yamaha
  • CHRISTOS CARROLL
0.00
5
23' Wellcraft / Suzuki
  • WESLEY REGISTER
  • Destiny Register
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
32' Contender / Yamaha
HENRY TILLETT II
30.90
2
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Braxton Earnhardt
22.16
3
27' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
BLAKE WIDENHOUSE
20.82
4
28' Triton
Dalton Sellers
0.00
5
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
MADDOX CONWAY
0.00
6
28' Privateer / Yamaha
Jackson Kriebel
0.00
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
PEYTON CARR
0.00
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
DAVID WHITAKER
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
LAUREN LILES
33.10
2
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
COURTNEY GRAY
33.10
3
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
Jamie Martin
31.20
4
25' Maycraft / Yamaha
Emily Martin
31.20
5
31' Contender / Mercury
JULIE KENDALL
28.46
6
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
Kellie Earnhardt
22.16
7
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Jennifer Atkinson
21.02
8
32' Wellcraft / Mercury
LINDSEY BROWN
15.42
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
ALLISON NEWTON
12.62
10
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MARY LAWRENCE NEWTON
12.62
11
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MORGAN BEVERLY NEWTON
12.62
12
30' Hydrasport / Johnson
Maggie Benton
0.00
13
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Gina Lemons
0.00
14
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
SHAUN BELLAMY
0.00
15
23' Sea Pro / Yamaha
Brandy Evans
0.00
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Laurie Blankenship
0.00
17
34' Contender / Yamaha
Brittany Coley
0.00
18
23' Wellcraft / Suzuki
Destiny Register
0.00
19
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Amanda Conway
0.00
20
34' Contender / Yamaha
Stephanie Watkins
0.00
21
24' Key West / Yamaha
Susan Buckner
0.00
22
28' Tidewater / Yamaha
Sheila Burton
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
31' Contender / Yamaha
JAMES DEMYAN JR.
34.12
2
32' Contender / Yamaha
JODIE GAY
30.90
3
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
MIKE BEAUMONT
28.68
4
28' Mckee Craft / Suzuki
RANDY GAINEY
24.70
5
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DAVID GORE
23.16
6
36' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOEL A. McCAIN
15.52
7
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
ROY STRICKLAND
15.42
8
22' Sea Pro / Yamaha
BILLY WALL
15.24
9
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
MARSHALL NEWTON
12.62
10
27' Sea Pro / Mercury
CLAYTON LOCKLEAR
0.00
11
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
TED CONNOR III
0.00
12
38' Fountain / Mercury
ROGER PENNINGTON
0.00
13
24' Key West / Yamaha
Susan Buckner
0.00
14
26' Mckee Craft / Yamaha
GEORGE MULLINS
0.00
15
23' Sea Strike / Yamaha
LARRY DENNING
0.00
16
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
CAPTAIN MICHAEL KENNERLY
0.00
17
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
RICHARD LOWE
0.00
18
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
REX WHITAKER
0.00
19
31' Contender / Yamaha
PHILLIP BROCK
0.00
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
EDWARD BLAND
0.00
21
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
WILLIAM HUGHES
0.00
22
31' Contender / Yamaha
ROBERT KEANE
0.00
23
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
THOMAS HEMPHILL
0.00