CAPTAIN HAP'S KINGFISH BASH

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • BEN POPE
33.52
2
25' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • CHRISTY Hinely
31.14
3
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • Pate Chester
30.72
4
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • WENDELL WELLS
  • CAIN WELLS
  • MARCIA WELLS
  • MCKAYLA HALL
  • NATHAN LEGGETT
30.56
5
27' Edgewater / Yamaha
  • ADAM LANE
  • Clay Johnson
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
  • TIM MASON
29.29
6
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • Heath Woods
  • DON WOODS
  • PHILLIP BOWDLE
  • Jordan Harris
27.66
7
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVE MASSEY
  • DAVID MASSEY III
  • MACI DEAN
  • Bill Thigpen
26.68
8
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
25.53
9
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Ross Ferrell
  • Richard Griffin
25.32
10
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • James Glenn
  • BRIAN GLENN
  • Wayne Sharp
  • Josh Brown
14.73
11
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TYLER DEEN
  • NICK WELLS
  • BRANDON SIMMONS
13.86
12
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • COLBY HARRIS
  • DEREK WARREN
  • MATTHEW GORDON
  • CARSON DEAN
  • Amber Harris
13.76
13
24' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
  • Don Driggers
  • Josh Landis
0.00
14
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • Martin Johnson
  • RUSS MITCHAM
  • HERBERT GASKIN
0.00
15
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • Drew Greer
  • SAM GREER
0.00
16
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • CORY BLACK
  • RYAN WATERS
  • JOHN BLUMER
  • SUTTON BILETZSKOV
  • TREY ANDERSON
0.00
17
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • Sanford Carter
  • Ford Carter
  • Johnathan Gaskin
0.00
18
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEFF BALDREE
  • COREY BESSENT
  • MATTHEW BRADSHAW
  • DANIEL CONNELL
  • DAVID PITTMAN
  • HEATH TOMLINSON
  • BRIAN STONE
0.00
19
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • JODY COLLINS
  • BEN SESSOMS
0.00
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • JOHN AMASON
0.00
21
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • Catherine Tucker
  • JOHN HALL JR.
  • Dan Williams
0.00
22
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • CLIFF MURRAY
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
  • TIFFANY MURRAY
  • COHEN MURRAY
  • CARTER MURRAY
0.00
23
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • ASHLEY THOMPSON
  • RANDALL DELOACH
  • CAMERON MATTINGLY
0.00
24
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHIP BRIGHT
  • GARY SIMMONS
0.00
25
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • J.F. MOE GILL SR
  • JAY GILL
  • LANCE ROYAL
0.00
26
36' Contender / Yamaha
  • MICHAEL SCOTT JR.
  • JOHN SCOTT
  • Mandy Scott
  • Stephanie Bevenour
  • Charles Morgan
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
26' World Cat / Yamaha
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Jacob Sikes
  • Steven Monroe
  • HARRY EASON
39.65
2
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • FRANKLIN CLIATT
  • William Earl Stokes
31.21
3
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • DOUG WATTERS
  • MARC COLLINS
  • MARAH WILLIAMS
31.10
4
25' Ocean Master / Evinrude
  • GEORGE GUYETT
  • JAMES TUTEN, JR
  • DANIEL WUNDERLICH
26.39
5
26' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • JASON MONROE
  • COREY YARBROUGH
  • Chad Burkhalter
20.10
6
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • Russell Garrett
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • MATT REMION
12.79
7
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • BRANDON BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • ROBERT UDINSKY
  • Tara Peck
  • MADISON MASTERS
10.55
8
23' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • ROBERT DAVIS
0.00
9
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • KEITH BRANCH
0.00
10
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • BLAKE MCMILLAN
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • JAY SWINDELL
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DUSTIN COLLINS
  • MELVIN THOMPSON
25.48
2
23' Proline / Suzuki
  • Rex Johnson
  • Colton Infinger
  • Martin Johnson
  • MIKE MIXON
24.59
3
23' Key West / Suzuki
  • James Smith
  • Thomas Strickland
  • Gregory Rogers
0.00

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
26' World Cat / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
39.65
2
28' Contender / Yamaha
MARAH WILLIAMS
31.10
3
31' Fountain / Yamaha
DAVID MASSEY III
26.68
4
27' Contender / Suzuki
CARSON DEAN
13.76
5
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
10.55
6
35' Contender / Yamaha
SAM GREER
0.00
7
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
0.00
8
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COHEN MURRAY
0.00
9
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CARTER MURRAY
0.00
10
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
0.00

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
25' Hydra-sports / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
31.14
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
Pate Chester
30.72
3
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
MCKAYLA HALL
30.56
4
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
MARCIA WELLS
30.56
5
31' Contender / Suzuki
Jordan Harris
27.66
6
27' Contender / Suzuki
Amber Harris
13.76
7
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
Tara Peck
10.55
8
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
10.55
9
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIFFANY MURRAY
0.00
10
23' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
0.00
11
36' Contender / Yamaha
Stephanie Bevenour
0.00
12
36' Contender / Yamaha
Mandy Scott
0.00
13
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Catherine Tucker
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
31.21
2
35' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
30.72
3
31' Contender / Suzuki
DON WOODS
27.66
4
23' Proline / Suzuki
MIKE MIXON
24.59
5
23' Proline / Suzuki
Martin Johnson
24.59
6
23' Regulator / Suzuki
Russell Garrett
12.79
7
27' Sea Craft / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
10.55
8
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
KEITH BRANCH
0.00
9
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
0.00
10
35' Contender / Yamaha
J.F. MOE GILL SR
0.00
11
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
0.00
12
36' Contender / Yamaha
JOHN SCOTT
0.00
13
31' Contender / Yamaha
CHIP BRIGHT
0.00
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
GARY SIMMONS
0.00
15
32' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
0.00