GOLDEN ISLES KING MAC ATTACK

Open Class

Place Team Members Points
1
27' Edge Water / Yamaha
  • ADAM LANE
  • Clay Johnson
  • Brandon Claxton
  • Tim Rich
  • TIM MASON
42.11
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • SAMMY PERKINS
  • COLE PERKINS
  • ZACHARY BOWMAN
  • BRANDI PERKINS
  • COOPER PERKINS
38.51
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
  • KEITH MORGAN
  • Noah Morgan
38.35
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • JOE GILL
  • J.F. MOE GILL SR
  • JAY GILL
  • LANCE ROYAL
37.70
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • STEVE GREER JR.
  • Drew Greer
  • SAM GREER
35.72
6
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • JEFF BALDREE
  • COREY BESSENT
  • MATTHEW BRADSHAW
  • HEATH TOMLINSON
34.87
7
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • HARRY EASON
  • Jeffery Sikes
  • Steven Monroe
  • Jacob Sikes
34.70
8
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • DEAN HINELY
  • CHRISTY Hinely
  • MITCHEL HINELY
  • Cody Hinely
34.32
9
27' Contender / Suzuki
  • COLBY HARRIS
  • Amber Harris
  • MATTHEW GORDON
  • DEREK WARREN
32.26
10
33' Hydra Sport / Yamaha
  • James Glenn
  • BRIAN GLENN
  • Wayne Sharp
  • Josh Brown
32.00
11
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • CORY BLACK
  • RYAN WATERS
  • JOHN BLUMER
  • SUTTON BILETZSKOV
31.60
12
33' Contender / Yamaha
  • RANDY HOWELL
  • CURTIS TUMLIN II
  • DUSTIN HOWELL
  • Nelson Pittman
  • C.J. TUMLIN
  • Pate Chester
31.17
13
31' Fountain / Yamaha
  • DAVE MASSEY
  • Bill Thigpen
29.32
14
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • KEN MURRAY
  • CLIFF MURRAY
  • COHEN MURRAY
  • TIFFANY MURRAY
  • JOHN BLACKERBY III
  • KENDRA BLACKERBY
  • KENNISON BLACKERBY
  • MIKE BLACKERBY
  • CARTER MURRAY
28.34
15
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
  • WENDELL WELLS
  • MARCIA WELLS
  • CAIN WELLS
28.22
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • BILL PUJADAS
  • WILL PUJADAS JR.
  • Jeremy Carter
  • Darryl King
26.06
17
31' Contender / Suzuki
  • Heath Woods
  • DON WOODS
  • PHILLIP BOWDLE
  • Jordan Harris
21.76
18
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
  • Ross Ferrell
  • Carmen Ferrell
  • Richard Griffin
19.11
19
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • CHIP BRIGHT
  • GARY SIMMONS
16.30
20
31' Contender / Yamaha
  • INMAN COLEMAN
  • JOHN AMASON
  • Sheila Bonner
  • Laura Spurlin
16.20
21
32' Contender / Yamaha
  • LAMAR SMITH
  • Nicole Smith
  • KYLE SMITH
14.35
22
34' Fountain / Mercury
  • Sanford Carter
  • Ford Carter
  • Kathryn Carter
13.20
23
24' Aqua Sport / Yamaha
  • Don Driggers
  • Josh Landis
0.00
24
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
  • STEPHEN HOLLEY
  • Catherine Tucker
  • Dan Williams
0.00
25
35' Contender / Yamaha
  • SCOTT POPE
  • WES POPE
  • LES CLAXTON
  • RYAN HARRISON
0.00

Small Boat Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Contender / Mercury
  • SCOTT HARDING
  • MICHELLE HARDING
  • ROBERT DAVIS
  • MARION SURRENCY
37.31
2
23' Contender / Yamaha
  • DAVID FUTCH
  • JAY SWINDELL
  • MICHAEL GODBEE
  • BLAKE MCMILLAN
33.82
3
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
  • MARK STRICKLAND
  • FRANKLIN CLIATT
  • William Earl Stokes
29.33
4
26' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
  • JONAS RIVENBARK
  • ADAM LOVETT
  • JASON MONROE
  • COREY YARBROUGH
27.36
5
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
  • CAL LANG JR.
  • ROBERT WEST
  • DONALD BARLOW
  • MILES HENDRIX
25.75
6
28' Contender / Yamaha
  • TRAVIS DANIELS
  • KELLY WILLIAMS
  • MARC COLLINS
  • MARAH WILLIAMS
  • Karen Collins
23.36
7
23' Regulator / Suzuki
  • Russell Garrett
  • KEVIN SMITH
  • MATT REMION
22.70
8
27' Venture / Yamaha
  • BERNARD BLAIR
  • BRANDON BLAIR
  • MISSI BEASLEY
  • Tara Peck
  • MADISON MASTERS
20.87
9
25' Contender / Yamaha
  • TYLER DEEN
  • NICK WELLS
  • Gregory Rogers
  • Cale Simmons
  • BRANDON SIMMONS
0.00

Single Engine Class

Place Team Members Points
1
23' Proline / Suzuki
  • Rex Johnson
  • MIKE MIXON
  • Martin Johnson
  • Colton Infinger
24.51
2
23' Sea Hunt / Yamaha
  • DUSTIN COLLINS
  • MICHAEL SCOTT JR.
  • CHRISTOPHER BASS
  • MELVIN THOMPSON
12.89

Juniors

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COOPER PERKINS
38.51
2
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COLE PERKINS
38.51
3
31' Cape Horn / Yamaha
Noah Morgan
38.35
4
35' Contender / Yamaha
Drew Greer
35.72
5
35' Contender / Yamaha
SAM GREER
35.72
6
31' Contender / Yamaha
Jacob Sikes
34.70
7
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENNISON BLACKERBY
28.34
8
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
COHEN MURRAY
28.34
9
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
CARTER MURRAY
28.34
10
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
JOHN BLACKERBY III
28.34
11
28' Contender / Yamaha
MARAH WILLIAMS
23.36
12
27' Venture / Yamaha
MADISON MASTERS
20.87

Ladies

Place Team Members Points
1
34' Yellowfin / Yamaha
BRANDI PERKINS
38.51
2
23' Contender / Mercury
MICHELLE HARDING
37.31
3
25' Hydra Sport / Suzuki
CHRISTY Hinely
34.32
4
27' Contender / Suzuki
Amber Harris
32.26
5
33' Contender / Yamaha
Pate Chester
31.17
6
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KENDRA BLACKERBY
28.34
7
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
TIFFANY MURRAY
28.34
8
36' Yellowfin / Suzuki
MARCIA WELLS
28.22
9
28' Contender / Yamaha
Karen Collins
23.36
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
Jordan Harris
21.76
11
27' Venture / Yamaha
MISSI BEASLEY
20.87
12
27' Venture / Yamaha
Tara Peck
20.87
13
31' Cape Horn / Suzuki
Carmen Ferrell
19.11
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
Laura Spurlin
16.20
15
31' Contender / Yamaha
Sheila Bonner
16.20
16
32' Contender / Yamaha
Nicole Smith
14.35
17
34' Fountain / Mercury
Kathryn Carter
13.20
18
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
Catherine Tucker
0.00

Seniors

Place Team Members Points
1
35' Contender / Yamaha
J.F. MOE GILL SR
37.70
2
33' Contender / Yamaha
Nelson Pittman
31.17
3
23' Yellowfin / Yamaha
William Earl Stokes
29.33
4
31' Yellowfin / Yamaha
KEN MURRAY
28.34
5
32' Contender / Yamaha
BILL PUJADAS
26.06
6
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
CAL LANG JR.
25.75
7
23' Bluewater / Yamaha
DONALD BARLOW
25.75
8
23' Proline / Suzuki
MIKE MIXON
24.51
9
23' Regulator / Suzuki
Russell Garrett
22.70
10
31' Contender / Suzuki
DON WOODS
21.76
11
27' Venture / Yamaha
BERNARD BLAIR
20.87
12
31' Contender / Yamaha
GARY SIMMONS
16.30
13
31' Contender / Yamaha
CHIP BRIGHT
16.30
14
31' Contender / Yamaha
INMAN COLEMAN
16.20
15
33' Onslow Bay / Mercury
STEPHEN HOLLEY
0.00